Valsad railway station is one of the 10 main railway station in Gujarat. There are 251 trains reaching Valsad (station code: BL). Valsad station is the terminal station for 22 trains.

Trains to Valsad & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Valsad Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 10 MEMU trains, 173 express trains & 15 passenger trains stop at Valsad station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
69152 Surat Valsad MEMU 11:25 Dest. Daily Surat Surat Valsad Valsad
09210 Puri Valsad Covid 19 Super Fast Special 12:00 Dest. Mo Puri Puri Valsad Valsad
19052 Shramik Express 05:05 Dest. We Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Valsad Valsad
09023 Surat Manduadih Special Fare Special 23:05 Dest. Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Valsad Valsad
59050 Viramgam Valsad Passenger 20:45 Dest. Daily Viramgam Junction Viramgam Junction Valsad Valsad
09153 Umargam Road Valsad MEMU Special 15:20 Dest. Daily Umargam Road Umargam Road Valsad Valsad
19034 Gujarat Queen 00:25 Dest. Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Valsad Valsad
59048 Surat Valsad Shuttle 20:15 Dest. Daily Surat Surat Valsad Valsad
09152 Surat Valsad MEMU Special 11:35 Dest. Daily Surat Surat Valsad Valsad
12944 Udyogkarmi Express 06:35 Dest. Sa Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Valsad Valsad
59039 Virar Valsad Shuttle 14:30 Dest. Daily Virar Virar Valsad Valsad
09112 Haridwar Valsad Super Fast Special 14:25 Dest. Th Haridwar Haridwar Valsad Valsad
12930 Dahod Valsad Intercity Super Fast Express 21:05 Dest. Daily Dahod Dahod Valsad Valsad
59023 Mumbai Valsad Fast Passenger 22:55 Dest. Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Valsad Valsad
09085 Borivali Valsad MEMU Express Special 11:10 Dest. Daily Borivali Borivali Valsad Valsad
12912 Haridwar Valsad Super Fast Express 18:20 Dest. Th Haridwar Haridwar Valsad Valsad
22910 Puri Valsad Superfast Express 19:50 Dest. Mo Puri Puri Valsad Valsad
09056 Jodhpur Valsad Special 08:55 Dest. Th Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Valsad Valsad
69153 Umargam Valsad MEMU 15:15 Dest. Daily Umargam Road Umargam Road Valsad Valsad
09244 Udyogkarmi Special 05:40 Dest. Sa Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Valsad Valsad
19056 Jodhpur Valsad Weekly Express 09:05 Dest. Th Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Valsad Valsad
09052 Agra Cantt Udhna Super Fast Special 07:10 Dest. We Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Valsad Valsad
02945 Saurashtra Mail Covid 19 Special 00:01 00:03 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Okha Okha
09201 Gujarat Mail Special 00:09 00:14 Daily Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR) Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12971 Mumbai Bandra Bhavnagar Super Fast Express 00:16 00:18 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
06205 KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Festival Special 00:29 00:34 Su KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
06506 KSR Bengaluru Gandhidham Festival Special 00:29 00:34 Mo KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
06534 KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Festival Special 00:29 00:34 Tu KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
06210 Mysuru Ajmer Festival Special 00:29 00:34 Th & Sa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
06508 K S R Bengaluru Jodhpur Festival Special 00:29 00:34 We & Fr KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
22945 Saurashtra Mail 00:34 00:36 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Okha Okha
19040 Muzaffarpur Bandra Avadh Express 00:35 00:37 Tu, Th & Sa Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
19038 Gorakhpur Bandra Avadh Express 00:35 00:37 Su, Mo, We & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09014 Lucknow Junction Mumbai Special Fare Special 00:52 00:54 Mo, We & Fr Bhusaval Junction Bhusaval Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
06438 Ernakulam Junction Okha Weekly Clone Special 00:52 00:54 Tu Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Okha Okha
06338 MGR Chennai Guwahati Weekly Special Fare Special 00:54 00:56 Su & Fr Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Okha Okha
12901 Gujarat Mail 01:00 01:05 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
01087 Mumbai LTT Manduadih Special 01:02 01:07 Su Veraval Junction Veraval Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
01095 Dadar - Sawantwadi Road Specialfare Ganpati Special 01:11 01:16 Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
01089 Dadar - Ratnagiri Specialfare Ganpati Special 01:12 01:17 We Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Pune Junction Pune Junction
01191 Bhuj Pune Special 01:12 01:17 Th Bhuj Bhuj Pune Junction Pune Junction
16508 KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Express 01:13 01:18 We & Fr KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
16210 Mysuru Ajmer Express 01:13 01:18 Th & Sa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
16534 KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Express 01:13 01:18 Tu KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
16532 KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express 01:13 01:18 Su KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12928 Vadodara Mumbai Super Fast Express 01:14 01:19 Daily Vadodara Junction Vadodara Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
02946 Saurashtra Mail Covid 19 Special 01:20 01:25 Daily Okha Okha Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
16334 Thiruvananthapuram Veraval Express 01:28 01:30 We Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Veraval Junction Veraval Junction
16338 Ernakulam Okha Express 01:28 01:30 Su & Fr Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Okha Okha
16336 Nagercoil Gandhidham Express 01:28 01:30 Th Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
09272 Patna Bandra Super Fast Festival Special 01:27 01:32 Fr Patna Junction Patna Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
02914 Saharsa Bandra Humsafar Festival Special 01:27 01:32 Th Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
06334 Thiruvananthapuram Veraval Covid 19 Special 01:28 01:33 We Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Veraval Junction Veraval Junction
06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati Special Fare Special 01:35 01:37 Th Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
19004 Bhusaval Bandra Khandesh Express 01:38 01:40 Mo, We & Fr Bhusaval Junction Bhusaval Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
01088 Manduadih-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly Special 01:41 01:43 Fr Pune Junction Pune Junction Veraval Junction Veraval Junction
09218 Saurashtra Janta Special 01:40 01:45 Daily Veraval Junction Veraval Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
01090 Ratnagiri - Dadar Specialfare Ganpati Special 01:49 01:51 Mo Pune Junction Pune Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
01192 Pune Bhuj Special 01:49 01:51 Tu Pune Junction Pune Junction Bhuj Bhuj
01050 Pune Ahmedabad Weekly Super Fast Special 01:49 01:51 Su Pune Junction Pune Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
01096 Sawantwadi Road - Dadar Specialfare Ganpati Special 01:49 01:51 Th Pune Junction Pune Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
09030 Gaya Udhna Humsafar Special 01:50 01:55 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
19218 Saurashtra Janta Express 01:54 01:59 Daily Jamnagar Jamnagar Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
19039 Bandra Muzaffarpur Avadh Express 01:58 02:00 Su, Tu & Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
19037 Bandra Gorakhpur Avadh Express 01:58 02:00 Mo, We, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
11088 Pune Veraval Express 02:11 02:13 Fr Pune Junction Pune Junction Veraval Junction Veraval Junction
11096 Pune Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express 02:11 02:13 Th Pune Junction Pune Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
11092 Pune Bhuj Express 02:11 02:13 Tu Pune Junction Pune Junction Bhuj Bhuj
11090 Pune Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 02:11 02:13 Mo Pune Junction Pune Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
19041 Bandra Ghazipur City Bi weekly Express 02:18 02:20 Mo & Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Ghazipur City Ghazipur City
22928 Lokshakti Express 02:23 02:28 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
02965 Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi Super Fast Special 02:26 02:31 Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
02928 Kevadiya Dadar Western Super Fast Special 02:32 02:37 Daily Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR)
22965 Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi Super Fast Express 02:35 02:40 Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
02927 Dadar Western Kevadiya Super Fast Special 02:37 02:42 Daily Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR)
12962 Avantika Super Fast Express 02:47 02:52 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
12927 Mumbai Vadodara Super Fast Express 02:48 02:53 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Vadodara Junction Vadodara Junction
22951 Bandra Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express 03:04 03:06 Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
12902 Gujarat Mail 03:02 03:07 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
09019 Udhna - Chhapra Weekly Special Fare Special 03:02 03:07 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Haridwar Haridwar
09202 Gujarat Mail Special 03:10 03:15 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR)
09013 Mumbai Lucknow Junction Special Fare Special 03:14 03:16 Su, Tu & Th Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bhusaval Junction Bhusaval Junction
19019 Mumbai Bandra Dehradun Express 03:20 03:25 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Dehradun Dehradun
02962 Avantika Covid 19 Special 03:25 03:30 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
19003 Bandra Bhusaval Khandesh Express 03:36 03:38 Su, Tu & Th Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bhusaval Junction Bhusaval Junction
22946 Saurashtra Mail 03:38 03:43 Daily Okha Okha Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
19042 Ghazipur City Bandra Bi weekly Express 03:51 03:53 Tu & Th Ghazipur City Ghazipur City Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
59441 Mumbai Ahmedabad Passenger 03:50 03:55 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
04707 Kolayat Bikaner Mela Special 03:55 04:00 Daily Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR)
19033 Gujarat Queen Origin 04:05 Daily Valsad Valsad Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
22914 Saharsa Bandra Humsafar Express 04:10 04:15 Th Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22972 Patna Bandra Weekly Super Fast Express 04:10 04:15 Fr Patna Junction Patna Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09024 Manduadih Surat Special Fare Special Origin 04:40 Daily Valsad Valsad Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
12972 Bhavnagar Super Fast Express 04:41 04:43 Daily Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
59024 Valsad Mumbai Fast Passenger Origin 04:50 Daily Valsad Valsad Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
02972 Bhavnagar Bandra Covid 19 Special 04:48 04:50 Daily Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
14707 Ranakpur Express 05:54 05:56 Daily Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
59049 Valsad Viramgam Passenger Origin 06:05 Daily Valsad Valsad Viramgam Junction Viramgam Junction
59038 Surat Virar Passenger 06:20 06:22 Daily Surat Surat Virar Virar
04189 Jabalpur Khajuraho Super Fast Special 06:34 06:36 Mo Daund Junction Daund Junction Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
02922 Flying Ranee Special 06:45 06:47 Daily Surat Surat Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
12954 August Kranti Rajdhani Express 06:47 06:49 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
11101 Pune Gwalior Weekly Express 06:50 06:52 Mo Pune Junction Pune Junction Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
12922 Flying Ranee 06:59 07:01 Daily Surat Surat Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
69149 Virar Bharuch MEMU 07:08 07:10 Daily Virar Virar Bharuch Junction Bharuch Junction
02954 August Kranti Rajdhani Covid 19 Special 07:08 07:10 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
12929 Valsad Dahod Intercity Super Fast Express Origin 07:15 Daily Valsad Valsad Dahod Dahod
09101 Virar Bharuch MEMU Express Special 07:37 07:39 Daily Virar Virar Bharuch Junction Bharuch Junction
69141 Sanjan Surat MEMU 07:45 07:50 Daily Sanjan Sanjan Surat Surat
22956 Kutch Super Fast Express 08:02 08:07 Daily Bhuj Bhuj Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09456 Kutch Super Fast Special 08:04 08:09 Daily Bhuj Bhuj Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
02756 Secunderabad Rajkot Festival Special 08:14 08:16 Su, Tu & We Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
09203 Secunderabad Porbandar Special 08:11 08:16 Th Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Porbandar Porbandar
07204 Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Covid 19 Special 08:14 08:16 Fr Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
02966 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Super Fast Special 08:16 08:18 Su Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
06614 Coimbatore Rajkot Special 08:19 08:21 Sa Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
16614 Coimbatore Rajkot Express 08:38 08:40 Sa Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
19201 Secunderabad Porbandar Weekly Express 08:38 08:40 Th Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Porbandar Porbandar
17204 Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Express 08:38 08:40 Fr Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
17018 Secunderabad Rajkot Express 08:38 08:40 Su, Tu & We Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
02473 Bikaner Bandra Festival Special 08:56 08:58 Tu Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
59440 Ahmedabad Mumbai Passenger 09:10 09:15 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
22953 Gujarat Super Fast Express 09:11 09:16 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
02935 Bandra Surat Intercity Special 09:17 09:20 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Surat Surat
12934 Karnavati Express 09:30 09:32 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
02990 Ajmer Dadar Western Festival Special 09:31 09:33 Mo, Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR)
22966 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Super Fast Express 09:50 09:52 Su Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
12990 Ajmer Dadar Western Super Fast Express 09:50 09:52 Mo, Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR)
22473 Bikaner Bandra Superfast Express 09:50 09:52 Tu Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
12935 Bandra Surat Intercity Express 09:54 09:57 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Surat Surat
02980 Jaipur Bandra Super Fast Festival Special 10:01 10:03 Tu, Th & Sa Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
02932 Ahmedabad Mumbai Covid 19 AC Double Decker Special 10:08 10:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
12932 Ahmedabad Mumbai AC Double Decker Express 10:14 10:16 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
22930 Vadodara Bhilad Super Fast Express 10:23 10:25 Daily Vadodara Junction Vadodara Junction Bhilad Bhilad
04190 Khajuraho Jabalpur Super Fast Special 10:32 10:34 Su Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Daund Junction Daund Junction
09116 Sayaji Nagari Covid 19 Special 10:59 11:01 Daily Bhuj Bhuj Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR)
19116 Sayaji Nagari Express 11:03 11:05 Daily Bhuj Bhuj Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR)
69139 Borivali Surat MEMU 11:00 11:05 Daily Borivali Borivali Surat Surat
19567 Tuticorin Okha Vivek Express 11:06 11:08 Tu Tuticorin Tuticorin Okha Okha
12980 Jaipur Bandra Super Fast Express 11:08 11:13 Tu, Th & Sa Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
12996 Udaipur City Mumbai Bandra Super Fast Express 11:11 11:13 Su, We & Fr Udaipur City Udaipur City Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
02996 Ajmer Bandra Covid 19 Super Fast Special 11:16 11:18 Su, We & Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
12926 Paschim Super Fast Express 11:28 11:30 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09567 Tuticorin Okha Vivek Special 11:28 11:30 Tu Tuticorin Tuticorin Okha Okha
09154 Valsad Umargam Road MEMU Special Origin 11:40 Daily Valsad Valsad Umargam Road Umargam Road
69154 Valsad Umargam Road MEMU Origin 11:40 Daily Valsad Valsad Umargam Road Umargam Road
19023 Mumbai Firozpur Janta Express 11:37 11:42 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
11102 Gwalior Pune Weekly Express 11:46 11:48 Su Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
02930 Jaisalmer Bandra Festival Super Fast Special 12:08 12:10 Su Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22954 Gujarat Super Fast Express 12:15 12:20 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
19015 Saurashtra Express 12:19 12:24 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Porbandar Porbandar
09049 Udhna - Amravati (Tri - weeekly) Fast Passenger Special 13:45 13:47 Th Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction
09018 Allahabad Chheoki Bandra Humsafar Special 14:06 14:08 Fr Haridwar Haridwar Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
06613 Rajkot Coimbatore Special 14:30 14:32 Su Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
09568 Okha Tuticorin Vivek Special 14:30 14:32 Fr Okha Okha Tuticorin Tuticorin
09204 Bhavnagar Terminus Mangalore Junction Special 14:30 14:32 Tu Porbandar Porbandar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
02755 Rajkot Secunderabad Festival Special 14:30 14:32 Mo, We & Th Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
07203 Bhavnagar Kakinada Port Covid 19 Special 14:35 14:37 Sa Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
19016 Saurashtra Express 14:35 14:37 Daily Porbandar Porbandar Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
02929 Bandra Jaisalmer Festival Super Fast Special 14:38 14:40 Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
22932 Jaisalmer Bandra Super Fast Express 14:39 14:41 Su Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
12925 Paschim Super Fast Express 14:51 14:53 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
09050 Amravati - Udhna (Tri - weeekly) Fast Passenger Special 15:05 15:07 Mo Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
19024 Firozpur Cantt Mumbai Janta Express 15:05 15:10 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
09017 Bandra Allahabad Chheoki Humsafar Special 15:16 15:18 We Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Haridwar Haridwar
09111 Valsad Haridwar Super Fast Special Origin 15:20 Tu Valsad Valsad Haridwar Haridwar
69151 Valsad Surat MEMU Origin 15:25 Daily Valsad Valsad Surat Surat
19202 Porbandar Secunderabad Express 15:23 15:28 Tu Porbandar Porbandar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
16613 Rajkot Coimbatore Express 15:23 15:28 Su Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
19568 Okha Tuticorin Vivek Express 15:23 15:28 Fr Okha Okha Tuticorin Tuticorin
17203 Bhavnagar Kakinada Port Express 15:23 15:28 Sa Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
17017 Rajkot Secunderabad Express 15:23 15:28 Mo, We & Th Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
04708 Bikaner Kolayat Mela Special 15:28 15:33 Daily Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR) Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
12911 Valsad Haridwar Super Fast Express Origin 15:40 Tu Valsad Valsad Haridwar Haridwar
22913 Bandra Saharsa Humsafar Express 15:40 15:45 Su Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
09151 Vadodara - Ahmedabad Special Origin 15:55 Daily Valsad Valsad Surat Surat
22917 Bandra Haridwar Super Fast Express 15:52 15:55 We Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Haridwar Haridwar
59046 Valsad Bandra Passenger Origin 16:30 Daily Valsad Valsad Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09217 Saurashtra Janta Special 16:30 16:35 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Veraval Junction Veraval Junction
12933 Karnavati Express 16:37 16:39 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
02931 Mumbai Ahmedabad Covid 19 AC Double Decker Special 16:43 16:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12931 Mumbai Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express 16:52 16:54 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
02936 Surat Bandra Intercity Special 16:58 17:01 Daily Surat Surat Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22929 Bhilad Vadodara Super Fast Express 17:01 17:03 Daily Bhilad Bhilad Vadodara Junction Vadodara Junction
02474 Bandra Bikaner Festival Special 17:05 17:07 Tu Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
12936 Surat Bandra Super Fast Intercity Express 17:06 17:08 Daily Surat Surat Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22474 Mumbai Bandra Bikaner Super Fast Express 17:15 17:17 Tu Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
12989 Dadar Western Ajmer Super Fast Express 17:15 17:17 Mo, Th & Sa Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR) Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
22931 Bandra Jaisalmer Super Fast Express 17:15 17:17 Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
02989 Dadar Western Ajmer Festival Special 17:24 17:26 Mo, Th & Sa Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR) Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
59439 Mumbai Ahmedabad Passenger 17:32 17:34 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19115 Sayaji Nagari Express 17:42 17:44 Daily Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR) Bhuj Bhuj
09115 Sayaji Nagari Covid 19 Special 17:44 17:46 Daily Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR) Bhuj Bhuj
16333 Veraval Thiruvananthapuram Express 17:55 17:57 Th Veraval Junction Veraval Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16337 Okha Ernakulam Express 17:55 17:57 Mo & Sa Okha Okha Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
16335 Gandhidham Nagercoil Weekly Express 17:55 17:57 Fr Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
09102 Surat Virar MEMU Express Special 17:57 18:02 Daily Surat Surat Virar Virar
69150 Bharuch Virar MEMU 18:02 18:07 Daily Bharuch Junction Bharuch Junction Virar Virar
14708 Ranakpur Express 18:12 18:17 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
22918 Haridwar Bandra Super Fast Express 18:21 18:23 Fr Haridwar Haridwar Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09020 Chhapra- Udhna SpecialFare Special 18:35 18:40 Daily Haridwar Haridwar Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09055 Valsad Jodhpur Special Origin 19:00 Tu Valsad Valsad Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
69142 Surat Sanjan MEMU 19:05 19:10 Daily Surat Surat Sanjan Sanjan
02953 August Kranti Rajdhani Covid 19 Special 19:17 19:19 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
06507 Jodhpur K S R Bengaluru Festival Special 19:20 19:22 Th & Sa Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06533 Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Festival Special 19:20 19:22 We Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06209 Ajmer Mysuru Festival Special 19:20 19:22 Su & Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06206 Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Festival Special 19:20 19:22 Mo Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
22952 Gandhidham Mumbai Bandra Weekly Super Fast Express 19:29 19:31 Th Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
02913 Bandra Saharsa Humsafar Festival Special 19:29 19:34 Su Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
12979 Mumbai Bandra Jaipur Super Fast Express 19:31 19:36 Tu, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
12995 Bandra Udaipur City Super Fast Express 19:37 19:39 Su, We & Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Udaipur City Udaipur City
02979 Bandra Jaipur Super Fast Festival Special 19:40 19:45 Tu, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
22971 Bandra Patna Weekly Super Fast Express 19:44 19:49 Mo Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Patna Junction Patna Junction
12953 August Kranti Rajdhani Express 20:03 20:05 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
09209 Valsad Puri Covid 19 Special Origin 20:10 Th Valsad Valsad Puri Puri
02995 Bandra Ajmer Covid 19 Superfast Special 20:10 20:12 Su, We & Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
19051 Shramik Express Origin 20:15 Sa Valsad Valsad Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
12943 Udyogkarmi Express Origin 20:15 We Valsad Valsad Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
22909 Valsad Puri Super Fast Express Origin 20:15 Th Valsad Valsad Puri Puri
69140 Valsad Virar MEMU Origin 20:20 Daily Valsad Valsad Virar Virar
09080 Surat Virar MEMU Express Special 20:20 20:25 Daily Surat Surat Virar Virar
19217 Saurashtra Janta Express 20:22 20:27 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jamnagar Jamnagar
16507 Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express 20:25 20:30 Th & Sa Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16209 Ajmer Mysuru Express 20:25 20:30 Su & Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16533 Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express 20:25 20:30 We Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16531 Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Express 20:25 20:30 Mo Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
09455 Kutch Super Fast Special 20:26 20:31 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bhuj Bhuj
06437 Okha Ernakulam Junction Weekly Clone Special 20:34 20:36 We Okha Okha Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
06337 Guwahati MGR Chennai Weekly Special Fare Special 20:34 20:36 Mo & Sa Okha Okha Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
06335 Guwahati - Kochuveli Special Fare Special 20:41 20:43 Fr Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
22955 Kutch Super Fast Express 20:38 20:43 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bhuj Bhuj
06333 Veraval Thiruvananthapuram Covid 19 Special 20:43 20:45 Th Veraval Junction Veraval Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
02921 Flying Ranee Special 20:50 20:52 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Surat Surat
12921 Flying Ranee 21:02 21:04 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Surat Surat
59037 Virar Surat Shuttle 21:10 21:15 Daily Virar Virar Surat Surat
11095 Ahmedabad Pune Ahimsa Express 21:18 21:23 Th Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
11091 Bhuj Pune Express 21:18 21:23 We Bhuj Bhuj Pune Junction Pune Junction
11089 Bhagat Ki Kothi Pune Express 21:18 21:23 Tu Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Pune Junction Pune Junction
11087 Veraval Pune Express 21:35 21:40 Sa Veraval Junction Veraval Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
12961 Avantika Super Fast Express 21:55 22:00 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Indore Junction Indore Junction
02971 Bandra Bhavnagar Covid 19 Special 21:58 22:00 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
09271 Bandra Patna Super Fast Festival Special 22:07 22:12 Mo Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Patna Junction Patna Junction
09051 Udhna Agra Cantt Super Fast Special Origin 22:15 Sa Valsad Valsad Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
09243 Udyogkarmi Special Origin 22:15 We Valsad Valsad Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
19055 Valsad Jodhpur Weekly Express Origin 22:25 Tu Valsad Valsad Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
22927 Lokshakti Express 22:55 23:00 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
09029 Udhna Gaya Humsafar Special 23:16 23:19 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
59442 Ahmedabad Mumbai Passenger 23:10 23:20 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
02961 Avantika Covid 19 Special 23:24 23:29 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Indore Junction Indore Junction
19020 Dehradun Mumbai Bandra Express 23:40 23:45 Daily Dehradun Dehradun Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Valsad Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Valsad and Valsad Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Daman Airport - (21.6 Km / 13.42 Miles)
  2. Surat Airport - (59.91 Km / 37.23 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Valsad by train, get complete information about Valsad train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Valsad Railway Station, distance to Valsad from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Valsad.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Valsad Station Location Map