List of all trains passing through Valsad Railway Station, Gujarat. Arrival & departure time of trains at Valsad station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Valsad etc...

Trains to Valsad Station - List of Valsad Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Valsad, Trains from Valsad and Trains passing through the Valsad Railway station in the state of Gujarat. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Valsad Station and other information like Valsad distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
12971 Bhavnagar Express 00:16
00:18 Daily
Bandra Terminus
Bhavnagar Terminus
22945 Saurashtra Mail 00:34
00:36 Daily
Mumbai Central
Okha
19040 Avadh Express 00:35
00:37 Tu, Th & Sa
Muzaffarpur Junction
Bandra Terminus
19038 Avadh Express 00:35
00:37 Su, Mo, We & Fr
Gorakhpur Junction
Bandra Terminus
12901 Gujarat Mail 01:00
01:05 Daily
Mumbai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
16210 Ajmer Express 01:13
01:18 Th & Sa
Mysore City Junction
Ajmer Junction
16508 Jodhpur Express 01:13
01:18 We & Fr
Bangalore City Junction
Jodhpur Junction
16532 Garib Nawaz Express 01:13
01:18 Su
Bangalore City Junction
Ajmer Junction
16534 Yesvantpur Jodhpur Express 01:16
01:18 Tu
Bangalore City Junction
Bhagat Ki Kothi
12928 Vadodara Express 01:14
01:19 Daily
Vadodara Junction
Mumbai Central
16334 Veraval Express 01:28
01:30 We
Trivandrum Central
Veraval
16336 Gandhidham Express 01:28
01:30 Th
Nagercoil Junction
Gandhidham BG
16338 Okha Express 01:28
01:30 Su & Fr
Ernakulam Junction
Okha
19218 Saurashtra Janta Express 01:54
01:59 Daily
Jamnagar
Bandra Terminus
19037 Avadh Express 01:58
02:00 Mo, We, Th & Sa
Bandra Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
19039 Avadh Express 01:58
02:00 Su, Tu & Fr
Bandra Terminus
Muzaffarpur Junction
11088 Pune - Veraval Express 02:11
02:13 Fr
Pune Junction
Veraval
11090 Pune - Jodhpur Express 02:11
02:13 Mo
Pune Junction
Bhagat Ki Kothi
11092 Pune - Bhuj Express 02:11
02:13 Tu
Pune Junction
Bhuj
11096 Ahimsa Express 02:11
02:13 Th
Pune Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
19041 Mumbai Bandra Ghazipur City Weekly Express 02:18
02:20 Mo & Sa
Bandra Terminus
Ghazipur City
22928 Lok Shakti Express 02:23
02:28 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Bandra Terminus
22965 Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 02:38
02:40 Sa
Bandra Terminus
Bhagat Ki Kothi
12962 Avantika Express 02:47
02:52 Daily
Indore Junction (BG)
Mumbai Central
12927 Vadodara Express 02:48
02:53 Daily
Mumbai Central
Vadodara Junction
22951 Gandhidham Express 03:04
03:06 Fr
Bandra Terminus
Gandhidham BG
12902 Gujarat Mail 03:02
03:07 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Mumbai Central
19019 Dehradun Express 03:20
03:25 Daily
Bandra Terminus
Dehradun
19003 Bandra Bhusaval Khandesh Express 03:36
03:38 Su, Tu & Th
Bandra Terminus
Bhusaval
22946 Saurashtra Mail 03:38
03:43 Daily
Okha
Mumbai Central
19042 Ghazipur City Bandra Weekly Express 03:51
03:53 Tu & Th
Ghazipur City
Bandra Terminus
59441 Mumbai - Ahmedabad Passenger 03:50
03:55 Daily
Mumbai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
19033 Gujarat Queen 00:00
04:05 Daily
Valsad
Ahmedabad Junction
22972 Patna Junction - Bandra Terminus Super Fast Express 04:10
04:15 Fr
Patna Junction
Bandra Terminus
22914 New Delhi Mumbai Suvidha 04:10
04:15 Th
Saharsa Junction
Bandra Terminus
12972 Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Express 04:41
04:43 Daily
Bhavnagar Terminus
Bandra Terminus
59024 Valsad - Mumbai Passenger 00:00
04:50 Daily
Valsad
Mumbai Central
14707 Ranakpur Express 05:54
05:56 Daily
Bikaner Junction
Bandra Terminus
59049 Valsad - Viramgam Passenger 00:00
06:05 Daily
Valsad
Viramgam Junction
59038 Surat - Virar Passenger 06:20
06:22 Daily
Surat
Virar
12954 August Kranti Rajdhani 06:47
06:49 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Mumbai Central
11101 Pune Gwalior Express 06:50
06:52 Mo
Pune Junction
Gwalior
12922 Flying Rani 06:59
07:01 Daily
Surat
Mumbai Central
69149 Virar - Dahanu Shuttle 07:08
07:10 Daily
Virar
Bharuch Junction
12929 Valsad - Dahod InterCity Express 00:00
07:15 Daily
Valsad
Dahod
69141 Sanjan - Surat MEMU 07:45
07:50 Daily
Sanjan
Surat
22956 Kutch Express 08:02
08:07 Daily
Bhuj
Bandra Terminus
19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar Express 08:38
08:40 Th
Secunderabad Junction
Porbandar
16614 Rajkot Express 08:38
08:40 Sa
Coimbatore Junction
Rajkot Junction
17018 Rajkot Express 08:38
08:40 Su, Tu & We
Secunderabad Junction
Rajkot Junction
17204 Kakinada - Bhavnagar Terminus Express 08:38
08:40 Fr
Kakinada Port
Bhavnagar Terminus
59440 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Passenger 09:10
09:15 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Mumbai Central
22953 Gujarat Express 09:11
09:16 Daily
Mumbai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
12934 Karnavati Express 09:30
09:32 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Mumbai Central
09069 Valsad - Surat MEMU Special 09:33
09:38 Daily
Vapi
Surat
22966 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Super Fast Express 09:50
09:52 Su
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Bandra Terminus
22473 Bikaner - Bandra Super Fast Express 09:50
09:52 Tu
Bikaner Junction
Bandra Terminus
12990 Ajmer Dadar Super Fast Express 09:50
09:52 Mo, Th & Sa
Ajmer Junction
Dadar (Western)
12935 Bandra Surat Express 09:54
09:57 Daily
Bandra Terminus
Surat
12932 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Double Decker 10:14
10:16 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Mumbai Central
22930 Vadodara - Bhilad Express 10:23
10:25 Daily
Vadodara Junction
Bhilad
19116 Bhuj - Bandra Express 10:55
10:57 Daily
Bhuj
Dadar (Western)
69139 Virar - Surat MEMU 11:00
11:05 Daily
Borivali
Surat
19567 Madurai - Okha Vivek Express 11:06
11:08 Tu
Tuticorin
Okha
12996 Udaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express 11:11
11:13 Su, We & Fr
Udaipur City
Bandra Terminus
12980 Jaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express 11:08
11:13 Tu, Th & Sa
Jaipur
Bandra Terminus
12926 Paschim Express 11:28
11:30 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Bandra Terminus
69154 Valsad - Umbargam Road MEMU 00:00
11:40 Daily
Valsad
Umbargam Road
19023 Mumbai - Firozpur Janata Express 11:37
11:42 Daily
Mumbai Central
Firozpur Cantonment
11102 Gwalior Pune Express 11:46
11:48 Su
Gwalior
Pune Junction
22954 Gujarat Express 12:15
12:20 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Mumbai Central
19015 Saurashtra Express 12:19
12:24 Daily
Mumbai Central
Porbandar
19016 Saurashtra Express 14:03
14:05 Daily
Porbandar
Mumbai Central
22932 Jaisalmer Bandra Super Fast 14:39
14:41 Su
Jaisalmer
Bandra Terminus
12925 Paschim Express 14:51
14:53 Daily
Bandra Terminus
Amritsar Junction
19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express 15:05
15:10 Daily
Firozpur Cantonment
Mumbai Central
69151 Valsad - Surat MEMU 00:00
15:25 Daily
Valsad
Surat
19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad Express 15:23
15:28 Tu
Porbandar
Secunderabad Junction
19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express 15:23
15:28 Fr
Okha
Tuticorin
16613 Coimbatore Express 15:23
15:28 Su
Rajkot Junction
Coimbatore Junction
17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Express 15:23
15:28 Mo, We & Th
Rajkot Junction
Secunderabad Junction
17203 Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Express 15:23
15:28 Sa
Bhavnagar Terminus
Kakinada Port
12911 Valsad Haridwar Express 00:00
15:40 Tu
Valsad
Haridwar Junction
22913 Mumbai New Delhi Suivdha 15:40
15:45 Su
Bandra Terminus
Saharsa Junction
22917 Bandra - Haridwar Super Fast Express 15:52
15:55 We
Bandra Terminus
Haridwar Junction
59046 Valsad - Bandra Passenger 00:00
16:30 Daily
Valsad
Bandra Terminus
12933 Karnavati Express 16:37
16:39 Daily
Mumbai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
12931 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Double Decker 16:52
16:54 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Mumbai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
22929 Bhilad - Vadodara Express 17:01
17:03 Daily
Bhilad
Vadodara Junction
12936 Surat - Bandra Express 17:06
17:08 Daily
Surat
Bandra Terminus
22474 Bandra - Bikaner Super Fast Express 17:15
17:17 Tu
Bandra Terminus
Bikaner Junction
12989 Ajmer Express 17:15
17:17 Mo, Th & Sa
Dadar (Western)
Ajmer Junction
22931 Bandra Jaisalmer Express 17:15
17:17 Fr
Bandra Terminus
Jaisalmer
59439 Mumbai - Ahmedabad Passenger 17:32
17:34 Daily
Mumbai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
19115 Bandra - Bhuj Express 17:42
17:44 Daily
Dadar (Western)
Bhuj
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express 17:55
17:57 Th
Veraval
Trivandrum Central
16335 Nagercoil Express 17:55
17:57 Fr
Gandhidham BG
Nagercoil Junction
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express 17:55
17:57 Mo & Sa
Okha
Ernakulam Junction
69150 Dahanu - Virar Shuttle 18:02
18:07 Daily
Bharuch Junction
Virar
14708 Ranakpur Express 18:10
18:15 Daily
Bandra Terminus
Bikaner Junction
22918 Haridwar - Bandra Super Fast Express 18:21
18:23 Fr
Haridwar Junction
Bandra Terminus
69142 Surat - Sanjan MEMU 19:05
19:10 Daily
Surat
Sanjan
22952 Bandra T Express 19:29
19:31 Th
Gandhidham BG
Bandra Terminus
12979 Jaipur Superfas 19:31
19:36 Tu, Th & Sa
Bandra Terminus
Jaipur
12995 Bandra - Udaipur Express 19:37
19:39 Su, We & Fr
Bandra Terminus
Udaipur City
22971 Bandra Patna Weekly Super Fast Express 19:44
19:49 Mo
Bandra Terminus
Patna Junction
12953 August Kranti Rajdhani Express 20:03
20:05 Daily
Mumbai Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12943 Udyogkarmi Express 00:00
20:15 We
Valsad
Kanpur Central
19051 Shramik Express 00:00
20:15 Sa
Valsad
Muzaffarpur Junction
22909 Valsad Puri Super Fast Express 00:00
20:15 Th
Valsad
Puri
69140 Surat Virar Memu 00:00
20:20 Daily
Valsad
Virar
16507 Jodhpur Banglore Express 20:23
20:25 Th & Sa
Jodhpur Junction
Bangalore City Junction
19217 Saurashtra Janta Express 20:22
20:27 Daily
Bandra Terminus
Jamnagar
16209 Ajmer - Mysore Express 20:25
20:30 Su & Fr
Ajmer Junction
Mysore City Junction
16531 Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj 20:25
20:30 Mo
Ajmer Junction
Bangalore City Junction
16533 Jodhpur - Yesvantpur Express 20:25
20:30 We
Jodhpur Junction
Bangalore City Junction
22955 Kutch Express 20:38
20:43 Daily
Bandra Terminus
Bhuj
12921 Flying Rani 21:02
21:04 Daily
Mumbai Central
Surat
59037 Virar - Surat Passenger 21:10
21:15 Daily
Virar
Surat
11089 Jodhpur - Pune Express 21:18
21:23 Tu
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Pune Junction
11091 Bhuj - Pune Express 21:18
21:23 We
Bhuj
Pune Junction
11095 Ahimsa Express 21:18
21:23 Th
Ahmedabad Junction
Pune Junction
11087 Veraval - Pune Express 21:35
21:40 Sa
Veraval
Pune Junction
12961 Avantika Express 21:55
22:00 Daily
Mumbai Central
Indore Junction (BG)
19055 Valsad - Jodhpur Express 00:00
22:25 Tu
Valsad
Jodhpur Junction
22927 Lok Shakti Express 22:55
23:00 Daily
Bandra Terminus
Ahmedabad Junction
59442 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Passenger 23:10
23:20 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Mumbai Central
19020 Dehradun Express 23:40
23:45 Daily
Dehradun
Bandra Terminus

Nearest Airports to Valsad Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Valsad and Valsad Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Daman Airport - (21.6 Km / 13.42 Miles)
  2. Surat Airport - (59.91 Km / 37.23 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Valsad by train, get complete information about Valsad train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Valsad, distance to Valsad from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Valsad.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Valsad Station Location Map

You may like: