Find all trains running between Viramgam Junction (VG) and Valsad (BL). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Viramgam Junction - Valsad route.

.

BL to VG Distance 360 Km
Travel Time 6Hrs - 13 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Valsad (BL) and Viramgam Junction (VG)

Every day train departs from Valsad to Viramgam Junction. Given below is the list of all the Viramgam Junction - Valsad Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02945 Saurashtra Mail Covid 19 Special Mumbai Central to Okha 00:03 Daily Valsad 06:14 Daily Viramgam Junction   6 hours 11 minutes
06506 KSR Bengaluru Gandhidham Festival Special KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Gandhidham Junction 00:34 Mo Valsad 07:00 Mo Viramgam Junction   6 hours 26 minutes
09115 Sayaji Nagari Covid 19 Special Dadar (WR) to Bhuj 17:46 Daily Valsad 00:56 Daily Viramgam Junction   7 hours 10 minutes
02971 Bandra Bhavnagar Covid 19 Special Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus 22:00 Daily Valsad 04:00 Daily Viramgam Junction   6 hours
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
12971 Mumbai Bandra Bhavnagar Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus 00:18 Daily Valsad 06:19 Daily Viramgam Junction   6 hours 1 minute
  • 2A: ₹ 945
  • 3A: ₹ 680
  • SL: ₹ 265
22945 Saurashtra Mail Mumbai Central to Okha 00:36 Daily Valsad 06:57 Daily Viramgam Junction   6 hours 21 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1575
  • 2A: ₹ 945
  • 3A: ₹ 680
  • SL: ₹ 265
06338 MGR Chennai Guwahati Weekly Special Fare Special Ernakulam Junction to Okha 00:56 Su & Fr Valsad 07:48 Su & Fr Viramgam Junction   6 hours 52 minutes
16336 Nagercoil Gandhidham Express Nagercoil Junction to Gandhidham Junction 01:30 Th Valsad 08:31 Th Viramgam Junction   7 hours 1 minute
  • 2A: ₹ 900
  • 3A: ₹ 635
  • SL: ₹ 235
16334 Thiruvananthapuram Veraval Express Trivandrum Central to Veraval Junction 01:30 We Valsad 08:33 We Viramgam Junction   7 hours 3 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 900
  • 3A: ₹ 635
  • SL: ₹ 235
16338 Ernakulam Okha Express Ernakulam Junction to Okha 01:30 Su & Fr Valsad 08:33 Su & Fr Viramgam Junction   7 hours 3 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 900
  • 3A: ₹ 635
  • SL: ₹ 235
06334 Thiruvananthapuram Veraval Covid 19 Special Trivandrum Central to Veraval Junction 01:33 We Valsad 08:28 We Viramgam Junction   6 hours 55 minutes
06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati Special Fare Special Nagercoil Junction to Gandhidham Junction 01:37 Th Valsad 07:56 Th Viramgam Junction   6 hours 19 minutes
01088 Manduadih-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly Special Pune Junction to Veraval Junction 01:43 Fr Valsad 08:42 Fr Viramgam Junction   6 hours 59 minutes
01192 Pune Bhuj Special Pune Junction to Bhuj 01:51 Tu Valsad 08:44 Tu Viramgam Junction   6 hours 53 minutes
11088 Pune Veraval Express Pune Junction to Veraval Junction 02:13 Fr Valsad 09:10 Fr Viramgam Junction   6 hours 57 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1495
  • 2A: ₹ 900
  • 3A: ₹ 635
  • SL: ₹ 235
11092 Pune Bhuj Express Pune Junction to Bhuj 02:13 Tu Valsad 09:10 Tu Viramgam Junction   6 hours 57 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1495
  • 2A: ₹ 900
  • 3A: ₹ 635
  • SL: ₹ 235
22951 Bandra Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Gandhidham Junction 03:06 Fr Valsad 09:20 Fr Viramgam Junction   6 hours 14 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 945
  • 3A: ₹ 680
  • SL: ₹ 265
59049 Valsad Viramgam Passenger Valsad to Viramgam Junction 06:05 Daily Valsad 20:10 Daily Viramgam Junction   14 hours 5 minutes
09203 Secunderabad Porbandar Special Secunderabad Junction to Porbandar 08:16 Th Valsad 14:20 Th Viramgam Junction   6 hours 4 minutes
07204 Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Covid 19 Special Kakinada Port to Bhavnagar Terminus 08:16 Fr Valsad 14:27 Fr Viramgam Junction   6 hours 11 minutes
02756 Secunderabad Rajkot Festival Special Secunderabad Junction to Rajkot Junction 08:16 Su, Tu & We Valsad 14:26 Su, Tu & We Viramgam Junction   6 hours 10 minutes
06614 Coimbatore Rajkot Special Coimbatore Junction to Rajkot Junction 08:21 Sa Valsad 14:28 Sa Viramgam Junction   6 hours 7 minutes
16614 Coimbatore Rajkot Express Coimbatore Junction to Rajkot Junction 08:40 Sa Valsad 15:14 Sa Viramgam Junction   6 hours 34 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 900
  • 3A: ₹ 635
  • SL: ₹ 235
17204 Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Express Kakinada Port to Bhavnagar Terminus 08:40 Fr Valsad 15:14 Fr Viramgam Junction   6 hours 34 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 900
  • 3A: ₹ 635
  • SL: ₹ 235
19201 Secunderabad Porbandar Weekly Express Secunderabad Junction to Porbandar 08:40 Th Valsad 15:14 Th Viramgam Junction   6 hours 34 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 900
  • 3A: ₹ 635
  • SL: ₹ 235
17018 Secunderabad Rajkot Express Secunderabad Junction to Rajkot Junction 08:40 Su, Tu & We Valsad 15:14 Su, Tu & We Viramgam Junction   6 hours 34 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 900
  • 3A: ₹ 635
  • SL: ₹ 235
19567 Tuticorin Okha Vivek Express Tuticorin to Okha 11:08 Tu Valsad 17:24 Tu Viramgam Junction   6 hours 16 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 900
  • 3A: ₹ 635
  • SL: ₹ 235
19015 Saurashtra Express Mumbai Central to Porbandar 12:24 Daily Valsad 21:38 Daily Viramgam Junction   9 hours 14 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 635
  • SL: ₹ 235
09217 Saurashtra Janta Special Bandra Terminus to Veraval Junction 16:35 Daily Valsad 23:33 Daily Viramgam Junction   6 hours 58 minutes
19115 Sayaji Nagari Express Dadar (WR) to Bhuj 17:44 Daily Valsad 00:56 Daily Viramgam Junction   7 hours 12 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1495
  • 2A: ₹ 900
  • 3A: ₹ 635
  • SL: ₹ 235
19217 Saurashtra Janta Express Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar 20:27 Daily Valsad 03:30 Daily Viramgam Junction   7 hours 3 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 900
  • 3A: ₹ 635
  • SL: ₹ 235
09455 Kutch Super Fast Special Bandra Terminus to Bhuj 20:31 Daily Valsad 02:49 Daily Viramgam Junction   6 hours 18 minutes
22955 Kutch Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Bhuj 20:43 Daily Valsad 03:01 Daily Viramgam Junction   6 hours 18 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1575
  • 2A: ₹ 945
  • 3A: ₹ 680
  • SL: ₹ 265
22923 Bandra Jamnagar Humsafar Express Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar 02:33 Su, Tu & Th Vapi 09:20 Su, Tu & Th Viramgam Junction   6 hours 47 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 795
22989 Bandra Mahuva Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Mahuva Junction 14:07 Mo Vapi 20:38 Mo Viramgam Junction   6 hours 31 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 980
  • 3A: ₹ 705
  • SL: ₹ 275
22963 Bandra Bhavnagar Weekly Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus 18:11 Mo Vapi 01:13 Tu Viramgam Junction   7 hours 2 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 935
  • 3A: ₹ 660
  • SL: ₹ 245
22993 Bandra Mahuva Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Mahuva Junction 18:12 Th Vapi 01:39 Fr Viramgam Junction   7 hours 27 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 980
  • 3A: ₹ 705
  • SL: ₹ 275
09289 Bandra Mahuva Super Fast Special Bandra Terminus to Mahuva Junction 19:06 Fr Vapi 01:30 Sa Viramgam Junction   6 hours 24 minutes
09293 Bandra Mahuva Super Fast Special Bandra Terminus to Mahuva Junction 19:06 We Vapi 01:30 Th Viramgam Junction   6 hours 24 minutes
02907 Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Special Madgaon Junction to Hapa 22:40 Fr Vapi 04:52 Sa Viramgam Junction   6 hours 12 minutes
22907 Madgaon Hapa Weekly Super Fast Express Madgaon Junction to Hapa 22:54 Fr Vapi 05:24 Sa Viramgam Junction   6 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 980
  • 3A: ₹ 705
  • SL: ₹ 275

* Valsad to Viramgam Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Valsad

More routes from Viramgam Junction