Find all trains running between Manduadih (MUV) and Varanasi Junction (BSB). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Manduadih - Varanasi Junction route.

.

BSB to MUV Distance 3.5 Km
Travel Time -
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Varanasi Junction (BSB) and Manduadih (MUV)

Every day train departs from Varanasi Junction to Manduadih. Given below is the list of all the Manduadih - Varanasi Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
01034 Darbhanga Pune Gyan Ganga Festival Special Darbhanga Junction to Pune Junction 03:40 Sa Varanasi Junction 03:55 Sa Manduadih   15 minutes
02167 Mumbai LTT Manduadih Super Fast Festival Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manduadih 03:55 Daily Varanasi Junction 04:25 Daily Manduadih   30 minutes
05004 Chauri Chaura Covid 19 Special Gorakhpur Junction to Kanpur Anwarganj 04:35 Daily Varanasi Junction 04:36 Daily Manduadih   1 minute
08311 Sambalpur Banaras Puja Special Sambalpur Junction to Manduadih 09:10 Mo & Th Varanasi Junction 09:25 Mo & Th Manduadih   15 minutes
09057 Bandra Udaipur Special Fare Special Udhna Junction to Manduadih 20:40 Sa Varanasi Junction 21:00 Sa Manduadih   20 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
22427 Bhrigu Super Fast Express Ballia to Anand Vihar Terminus 01:10 Mo Varanasi Junction 01:20 Mo Manduadih   10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
19057 Udhna Varanasi Bholenagari Express Udhna Junction to Manduadih 01:25 Su Varanasi Junction 01:40 Su Manduadih   15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
15559 Darbhanga Ahmedabad Antyodaya Express Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 03:40 Th Varanasi Junction 03:55 Th Manduadih   15 minutes
05559 Darbhanga Ahmedabad One Trip Festival Special Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 03:40 Th Varanasi Junction 03:55 Th Manduadih   15 minutes
11034 Darbhanga Pune Gyan Ganga Express Darbhanga Junction to Pune Junction 03:45 Sa Varanasi Junction 03:55 Sa Manduadih   10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12167 Mumbai LTT Manduadih Super Fast Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manduadih 03:55 Daily Varanasi Junction 04:25 Daily Manduadih   30 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1190
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
15004 Chauri Chaura Express Gorakhpur Junction to Kanpur Anwarganj 04:35 Daily Varanasi Junction 04:58 Daily Manduadih   23 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1115
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12537 Bapudham Super Fast Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Manduadih 05:45 Tu, Th & Sa Varanasi Junction 06:00 Tu, Th & Sa Manduadih   15 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
18611 Ranchi Manduadih Express Ranchi Junction to Manduadih 09:05 Su, Tu, We & Sa Varanasi Junction 09:25 Su, Tu, We & Sa Manduadih   20 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
02333 Vibhuti Super Fast Special Howrah Junction to Prayagraj Rambag 09:40 Daily Varanasi Junction 09:46 Daily Manduadih   6 minutes
12333 Vibhuti Express Howrah Junction to Prayagraj Rambag 09:40 Daily Varanasi Junction 09:50 Daily Manduadih   10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
05675 Agartala Manduadih One Way Puja Special Agartala to Dharmanagar 11:45 Daily Varanasi Junction 12:15 Daily Manduadih   30 minutes
75105 Mau-aly-dmu-SPL Mau Junction to Prayagraj Rambag 16:25 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Varanasi Junction 16:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Manduadih   10 minutes
15103 Gorakhpur Manduadih Intercity Express Gorakhpur Junction to Manduadih 21:30 Daily Varanasi Junction 21:45 Daily Manduadih   15 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 45
  • CC: ₹ 265
05103 Gorakhpur Manduadih Intercity Special Gorakhpur Junction to Manduadih 21:45 Daily Varanasi Junction 22:00 Daily Manduadih   15 minutes
15126 Patna Kashi Jan Shatabdi Express Patna Junction to Manduadih 22:00 Daily Varanasi Junction 22:15 Daily Manduadih   15 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 70
  • CC: ₹ 315

* Varanasi Junction to Manduadih ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Varanasi Junction

More routes from Manduadih