Find all trains running between Kalyan (KYN) and Vasai Road (BSR). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Kalyan - Vasai Road route.

There are 22 trains running between Kalyan and Vasai Road.

BSR to KYN Distance 41 Km
Travel Time 30 Mins - 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Vasai Road (BSR) and Kalyan (KYN)

Every day train departs from Vasai Road to Kalyan. Given below is the list of all the Kalyan - Vasai Road Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
11095 Ahimsa Express Ahmedabad Junction to Pune Junction Fr 00:30
Vasai Road
Fr 01:31
Kalyan
11091 Bhuj - Pune Express Bhuj to Pune Junction Th 00:30
Vasai Road
Th 01:31
Kalyan
11089 Jodhpur - Pune Express Bhagat Ki Kothi to Pune Junction We 00:30
Vasai Road
We 01:31
Kalyan
11087 Veraval - Pune Express Veraval to Pune Junction Su 00:30
Vasai Road
Su 01:31
Kalyan
22497 Sri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express Shri Ganganagar to Tiruchirapalli We 03:40
Vasai Road
We 04:47
Kalyan
11049 Kolhapur Express Ahmedabad Junction to Kolhapur CSTM Mo 03:40
Vasai Road
Mo 04:47
Kalyan
22944 IND Pune Express Indore Junction (BG) to Pune Junction Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 04:20
Vasai Road
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 05:12
Kalyan
12940 Jaipur - Pune Super Fast Express Jaipur to Pune Junction Su & We 04:20
Vasai Road
Su & We 05:12
Kalyan
12494 Banglore Rajdhani Hazrat Nizamuddin to Pune Junction Sa 16:30
Vasai Road
Sa 17:47
Kalyan
04418 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Special Fare Hazrat Nizamuddin to Pune Junction We 17:20
Vasai Road
We 17:47
Kalyan
19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express Okha to Tuticorin Fr 18:30
Vasai Road
Fr 19:42
Kalyan
19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad Express Porbandar to Secunderabad Junction Tu 18:30
Vasai Road
Tu 19:42
Kalyan
17203 Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Express Bhavnagar Terminus to Kakinada Port Sa 18:30
Vasai Road
Sa 19:42
Kalyan
17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Express Rajkot Junction to Secunderabad Junction Mo, We & Th 18:30
Vasai Road
Mo, We & Th 19:42
Kalyan
16613 Coimbatore Express Rajkot Junction to Coimbatore Junction Su 18:30
Vasai Road
Su 19:42
Kalyan
16588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Express Bikaner Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Mo & We 21:45
Vasai Road
Mo & We 22:42
Kalyan
14806 Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express Barmer to Yesvantpur Junction Fr 21:45
Vasai Road
Fr 22:42
Kalyan
16533 Jodhpur - Yesvantpur Express Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bangalore City Junction We 23:45
Vasai Road
Th 01:02
Kalyan
16531 Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj Ajmer Junction to Bangalore City Junction Mo 23:45
Vasai Road
Tu 01:02
Kalyan
16507 Jodhpur Banglore Express Jodhpur Junction to Bangalore City Junction Th & Sa 23:45
Vasai Road
Su & Fr 01:02
Kalyan
16505 Gandhidham - Bangalore Express Gandhidham BG to Bangalore City Junction Tu 23:45
Vasai Road
We 01:02
Kalyan
16209 Ajmer - Mysore Express Ajmer Junction to Mysore City Junction Su & Fr 23:45
Vasai Road
Mo & Sa 01:02
Kalyan

Find the location of Kalyan Railway Station and Vasai Road Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.