Find all trains running between Bangalore and Vasco da Gama (VSG). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Bangalore - Vasco da Gama route.

.

VSG to Bangalore Distance 660 Km
Travel Time 13Hrs 30 Mins - 15 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Vasco da Gama (VSG) and Bangalore

Every day train departs from Vasco da Gama to Bangalore. Given below is the list of all the Bangalore - Vasco da Gama Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
17312 Vasco Da Gama MGR Chennai Weekly Express Vasco da Gama to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 14:30 Th Vasco da Gama 05:00 Fr Yesvantpur Junction   14 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1430
  • 3A: ₹ 1000
  • SL: ₹ 370
17310 Vasco Da Gama Yesvantpur Express Vasco da Gama to Yesvantpur Junction 21:20 Mo & Sa Vasco da Gama 12:30 Su & Tu Yesvantpur Junction   15 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1430
  • 3A: ₹ 1000
  • SL: ₹ 370
07340 Vasco Da Gama Yesvantpur Covid 19 Special Vasco da Gama to Yesvantpur Junction 22:25 Daily Vasco da Gama 12:40 Daily Yesvantpur Junction   14 hours 15 minutes

* Vasco da Gama to Bangalore ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Vasco da Gama

More routes from Bangalore