List of all trains passing through Veldurthi Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Veldurthi station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Veldurthi etc...

Trains to Veldurthi - List of Veldurthi Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Veldurthi, Trains from Veldurthi and Trains passing through the Veldurthi in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Veldurthi and other information like Veldurthi distance to other cities, airport location etc...

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
17251 Kacheguda Guntur Express 01:44 01:45 Daily Guntur Junction Guntur Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
17252 Kacheguda Guntur Express 02:59 03:00 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Guntur Junction Guntur Junction
08528 Visakhapatnam Raipur Express Special 04:56 04:58 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
08522 Secunderabad Visakhapatnam Specialfare Special 06:03 06:05 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Gunupur Gunupur
18531 Palasa Visakhapatnam Passenger 08:36 08:37 Daily Palasa Palasa Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
18527 Rayagada Visakhapatnam Express 08:54 08:55 Daily Rayagada Rayagada Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
07292 Kurnool City Guntakal DEMU Special 09:04 09:05 Daily Kurnool City Kurnool City Guntakal Junction Guntakal Junction
07270 Kacheguda Guntur DEMU Express Special 11:59 12:00 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Guntur Junction Guntur Junction
07269 Guntur Kacheguda DEMU Express Special 13:46 13:50 Daily Guntur Junction Guntur Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
07291 Dhone Kurnool City DEMU Special 17:19 17:20 Daily Dhone Junction Dhone Junction Kurnool City Kurnool City
08527 Raipur Visakhapatnam Express Special 17:41 17:43 Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
18532 Visakhapatnam Palasa Passenger 18:16 18:17 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Palasa Palasa
18528 Visakhapatnam Rayagada Express 18:31 18:32 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Rayagada Rayagada
08521 Visakhapatnam Secunderabad Specialfare Special 19:35 19:37 Daily Gunupur Gunupur Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction

Main Stations in Veldurthi

  1. Pendurti - PDT (307 Km / 191 Miles from Veldurthi)
  2. Veldurti - VDI (308 Km / 191 Miles from Veldurthi)

Nearest Airports to Veldurthi

Following are the nearest airports to Veldurthi and Veldurthi. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Vijayawada Airport - (30.62 Km / 19.03 Miles)
  2. Rajahmundry Airport - (141.98 Km / 88.22 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Veldurthi by train, get complete information about Veldurthi train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Veldurthi, distance to Veldurthi from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Veldurthi.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Veldurthi Station Location Map