List of all trains passing through Veldurthi Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Veldurthi station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Veldurthi etc...

Trains to Veldurthi - List of Veldurthi Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Veldurthi, Trains from Veldurthi and Trains passing through the Veldurthi in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Veldurthi and other information like Veldurthi distance to other cities, airport location etc...

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
17252 Guntur Kacheguda Express 02:51 02:52 Daily Guntur Junction Guntur Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
58528 Visakhapatnam Raipur Passenger 03:26 03:28 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
58506 Visakhapatnam Gunupur Passenger 05:55 05:57 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Gunupur Gunupur
77414 Guntakal Kurnool City DEMU 06:37 06:38 Daily Guntakal Junction Guntakal Junction Kurnool City Kurnool City
67291 Vizianagaram Visakhapatnam MEMU 06:57 06:58 Daily Vizianagaram Junction Vizianagaram Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
58501 Visakhapatnam Kirandul Passenger 07:21 07:22 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Kirandul Kirandul
58538 Visakhapatnam Koraput Passenger 07:37 07:39 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Koraput Junction Koraput Junction
57426 Guntakal Kacheguda Passenger 07:59 08:00 Daily Guntakal Junction Guntakal Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
67294 Visakhapatnam Srikakulam Road MEMU 08:29 08:30 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Srikakulam Road Srikakulam Road
58503 Rayagada Visakhapatnam Passenger 08:34 08:35 Daily Rayagada Rayagada Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
77695 Nandyal Kurnool City DEMU 08:39 08:40 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Nandyal Junction Nandyal Junction Kurnool City Kurnool City
77415 Kurnool City Guntakal DEMU 08:47 08:48 Daily Kurnool City Kurnool City Guntakal Junction Guntakal Junction
58531 Palasa Visakhapatnam Passenger 09:09 09:10 Daily Palasa Palasa Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
17243 Guntur Rayagada Express 09:47 09:48 Daily Guntur Junction Guntur Junction Rayagada Rayagada
58529 Durg Visakhapatnam Passenger 10:58 11:00 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
58526 Visakhapatnam Brahmapur Passenger 12:15 12:17 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Brahmapur Brahmapur
77282 Guntur - Tenali DEMU 12:25 12:26 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Guntur Junction Guntur Junction
58525 Brahmapur Visakhapatnam Passenger 12:47 12:49 Daily Brahmapur Brahmapur Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
58537 Koraput Visakhapatnam Passenger 14:09 14:11 Daily Koraput Junction Koraput Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
77281 Vijayawada - Tenali DEMU 14:27 14:28 Daily Guntur Junction Guntur Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
57425 Kacheguda Guntakal Passenger 16:12 16:13 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Guntakal Junction Guntakal Junction
67293 Vizianagaram Visakhapatnam MEMU 16:53 16:54 Daily Vizianagaram Junction Vizianagaram Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
58504 Visakhapatnam Rayagada Passenger 17:21 17:22 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Rayagada Rayagada
77412 Dhone Kurnool City DEMU 17:26 17:27 Daily Dhone Junction Dhone Junction Kurnool City Kurnool City
77696 Kurnool City Nandyal DEMU 18:22 18:23 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Kurnool City Kurnool City Nandyal Junction Nandyal Junction
67292 Visakhapatnam Vizianagaram MEMU 18:33 18:34 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Vizianagaram Junction Vizianagaram Junction
17244 Rayagada Guntur Express 18:46 18:47 Daily Rayagada Rayagada Guntur Junction Guntur Junction
58532 Visakhapatnam Palasa Passenger 19:06 19:07 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Palasa Palasa
58502 Kirandul Visakhapatnam Passenger 19:20 19:21 Daily Kirandul Kirandul Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
77413 Kurnool City Guntakal DEMU 19:24 19:25 Daily Kurnool City Kurnool City Guntakal Junction Guntakal Junction
58505 Gunupur Vishakapatnam Passenger 20:04 20:06 Daily Gunupur Gunupur Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
58527 Raipur Visakhapatnam Passenger 20:30 20:32 Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
17251 Kacheguda Guntur Express 21:30 21:31 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Guntur Junction Guntur Junction
58530 Visakhapatnam Durg Passenger 22:16 22:18 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction

Main Stations in Veldurthi

  1. Pendurti - PDT (307 Km / 191 Miles from Veldurthi)
  2. Veldurti - VDI (308 Km / 191 Miles from Veldurthi)

Nearest Airports to Veldurthi

Following are the nearest airports to Veldurthi and Veldurthi. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Vijayawada Airport - (30.62 Km / 19.03 Miles)
  2. Rajahmundry Airport - (141.98 Km / 88.22 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Veldurthi by train, get complete information about Veldurthi train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Veldurthi, distance to Veldurthi from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Veldurthi.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Veldurthi Station Location Map