Veraval is a railway junction in Junagadh, Gujarat. Timetable of 52 trains passing through Veraval railway station (Veraval Junction / station code: VRL). Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Veraval station. Veraval is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

Nearby station is Somnath railway station (SMNH), which is about 5 kms away.

Trains to Veraval & Train Timing

30 express trains & 16 passenger trains stop at Veraval station. Detailed timetable is given below.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
16334 Thiruvananthapuram Veraval Express 16:45 Dest. We Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Veraval Junction Veraval Junction
52950 Delvada Veraval MG Passenger 11:00 Dest. Daily Delvada Delvada Veraval Junction Veraval Junction
01088 Manduadih-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly Special 16:25 Dest. Fr Pune Junction Pune Junction Veraval Junction Veraval Junction
11088 Pune Veraval Express 16:45 Dest. Fr Pune Junction Pune Junction Veraval Junction Veraval Junction
52946 Amreli Veraval MG Passenger 13:10 Dest. Daily Amreli Amreli Veraval Junction Veraval Junction
09513 Rajkot Veraval Express Special 12:30 Dest. Daily Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Veraval Junction Veraval Junction
52930 Amreli Veraval MG Passenger 17:10 Dest. Daily Amreli Amreli Veraval Junction Veraval Junction
09292 Amreli Veraval MG Express Special 13:45 Dest. Daily Amreli Amreli Veraval Junction Veraval Junction
22991 Bandra Veraval Super Fast Express 04:35 Dest. Su Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Veraval Junction Veraval Junction
22957 Somnath Super Fast Express 06:00 Dest. Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Veraval Junction Veraval Junction
09257 Somnath Super Fast Special 06:00 Dest. Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Veraval Junction Veraval Junction
19569 Rajkot Veraval Express 15:35 Dest. Daily Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Veraval Junction Veraval Junction
59423 Rajkot Veraval Passenger 12:30 Dest. Daily Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Veraval Junction Veraval Junction
09217 Saurashtra Janta Special 07:20 Dest. Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Veraval Junction Veraval Junction
19320 Indore Veraval Mahamana Express 18:05 Dest. We Indore Junction Indore Junction Veraval Junction Veraval Junction
52953 Kodinar Veraval MG Passenger 18:40 Dest. Daily Kodinar Kodinar Veraval Junction Veraval Junction
06334 Thiruvananthapuram Veraval Covid 19 Special 15:45 Dest. We Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Veraval Junction Veraval Junction
16333 Veraval Thiruvananthapuram Express Origin 04:25 Th Veraval Junction Veraval Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
59422 Somnath Rajkot Passenger 04:30 04:40 Daily Somnath Somnath Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
19252 Okha Somnath Express 05:05 05:10 Daily Okha Okha Somnath Somnath
06333 Veraval Thiruvananthapuram Covid 19 Special Origin 06:40 Th Veraval Junction Veraval Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
19120 Somnath Ahmedabad Intercity Express 06:35 06:45 Daily Somnath Somnath Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
11087 Veraval Pune Express Origin 08:25 Sa Veraval Junction Veraval Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
19319 Veraval Indore Mahamana Express Origin 08:45 Th Veraval Junction Veraval Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
59507 Rajkot Somnath Passenger 09:30 09:45 Daily Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Somnath Somnath
52929 Veraval Amreli MG Passenger Origin 09:45 Daily Veraval Junction Veraval Junction Amreli Amreli
09291 Veraval Amreli MG Express Special Origin 09:45 Daily Veraval Junction Veraval Junction Amreli Amreli
11465 Somnath Jabalpur Express 09:40 09:50 Mo & Sa Somnath Somnath Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
11463 Somnath Jabalpur Express 09:40 09:50 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Somnath Somnath Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
01465 Somnath Jabalpur Covid 19 Special 10:03 10:08 Mo & Sa Somnath Somnath Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
01463 Somnath Jabalpur Covid 19 Special 10:03 10:08 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Somnath Somnath Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
01087 Mumbai LTT Manduadih Special Origin 10:45 Sa Veraval Junction Veraval Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
59297 Porbandar Somnath Passenger 11:05 11:15 Daily Porbandar Porbandar Somnath Somnath
59508 Somnath Rajkot Passenger 11:10 11:15 Daily Somnath Somnath Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
09218 Saurashtra Janta Special Origin 11:50 Daily Veraval Junction Veraval Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
52954 Veraval Kodinar MG Passenger Origin 11:55 Daily Veraval Junction Veraval Junction Kodinar Kodinar
52933 Veraval Amreli MG Passenger Origin 12:25 Daily Veraval Junction Veraval Junction Amreli Amreli
22992 Veraval Mumbai Bandra Super Fast Express Origin 12:45 Su Veraval Junction Veraval Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
19570 Veraval Mumbai Express Origin 13:20 Daily Veraval Junction Veraval Junction Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
59298 Somnath Porbandar Passenger 14:20 14:25 Daily Somnath Somnath Porbandar Porbandar
52949 Veraval Delvada MG Passenger Origin 16:15 Daily Veraval Junction Veraval Junction Delvada Delvada
01466 Jabalpur Somnath Covid 19 Special 17:01 17:06 Tu & Sa Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Somnath Somnath
01464 Jabalpur Somnath Covid 19 Special 17:01 17:06 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Somnath Somnath
11464 Jabalpur Somnath Express 17:10 17:20 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Somnath Somnath
11466 Jabalpur Somnath Express 17:10 17:20 Tu & Sa Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Somnath Somnath
59424 Veraval Rajkot Passenger Origin 17:25 Daily Veraval Junction Veraval Junction Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
09514 Veraval Rajkot Express Special Origin 17:35 Daily Veraval Junction Veraval Junction Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
19119 Ahmedabad Somnath Intercity Express 19:30 19:40 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Somnath Somnath
22958 Somnath Super Fast Express Origin 21:35 Daily Veraval Junction Veraval Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
09258 Somnath Super Fast Special Origin 21:50 Daily Veraval Junction Veraval Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19251 Somnath Okha Express 22:45 22:47 Daily Somnath Somnath Okha Okha
59421 Rajkot Somnath Passenger 23:15 23:25 Daily Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Somnath Somnath

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Veraval Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Veraval and Veraval Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Keshod Airport - (46.07 Km / 28.63 Miles)
  2. Diu Airport - (61.4 Km / 38.16 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Veraval by train, get complete information about Veraval Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Veraval Railway Station, distance to Veraval from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Veraval Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Veraval Junction Station Location Map