List of all trains passing through Viramgam Junction Railway Station, Gujarat. Arrival & departure time of trains at Viramgam Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Viramgam Junction etc...

Trains to Viramgam Junction Station - List of Viramgam Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Viramgam Junction, Trains from Viramgam Junction and Trains passing through the Viramgam Junction Railway station in the state of Gujarat. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Viramgam Junction Station and other information like Viramgam Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
22970 Varanasi - Okha Super Fast Express 00:14
00:16 Mo
Varanasi Junction
Okha
19115 Bandra - Bhuj Express 00:56
00:58 Daily
Dadar (Western)
Bhuj
22963 Bandra Bhavnagar Super Fast Express 01:13
01:15 Tu
Bandra Terminus
Bhavnagar Terminus
22956 Kutch Express 01:33
01:35 Daily
Bhuj
Bandra Terminus
22993 Mumbai Bandra Mahuva Super Fast Express 01:39
01:41 Fr
Bandra Terminus
Mahuva Junction
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express 01:54
01:56 Fr
Porbandar
Trivandrum Kochuveli
22994 Mahuva Mumbai Bandra Super Fast Express 01:54
01:56 We
Mahuva Junction
Bandra Terminus
12946 Tapti Ganga Express 02:11
02:13 Th
Mahuva Junction
Surat
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express 02:14
02:16 Tu
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Porbandar
22974 Puri Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express 02:16
02:18 Mo
Puri
Gandhidham BG
18502 Gandhidham BG Visakhapatnam Express 02:34
02:36 Mo
Gandhidham BG
Visakhapatnam Junction
22973 Gandhidham Puri Weekly Super Fast Express 02:34
02:36 Th
Gandhidham BG
Puri
22955 Kutch Express 03:01
03:03 Daily
Bandra Terminus
Bhuj
22939 Hapa Bilaspur Express 03:22
03:24 We
Hapa
Bilaspur
19217 Saurashtra Janta Express 03:30
03:32 Daily
Bandra Terminus
Jamnagar
19573 Okha - Jaipur Express 03:40
03:42 Tu
Okha
Jaipur
19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Express 03:44
03:46 Tu & Fr
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Porbandar
16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express 03:44
03:46 Mo
Rameswaram
Okha
19116 Bhuj - Bandra Express 03:47
03:49 Daily
Bhuj
Dadar (Western)
22958 Somnath Express 04:13
04:15 Daily
Veraval
Ahmedabad Junction
19574 Jaipur - Okha Express 04:21
04:23 We
Jaipur
Okha
19016 Saurashtra Express 04:31
04:33 Daily
Porbandar
Mumbai Central
18401 Puri- - Okha-express 04:38
04:40 Tu
Puri
Okha
18501 Visakhapatnam Gandhidham BG Express 04:38
04:40 Sa
Visakhapatnam Junction
Gandhidham BG
15046 Gorakhpur Express 05:13
05:15 Mo
Okha
Gorakhpur Junction
22907 Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Express 05:24
05:26 Sa
Madgaon
Hapa
59510 Viramgam Mahesana Passenger 00:00
06:00 Daily
Viramgam Junction
Mehsana Junction
12971 Bhavnagar Express 06:19
06:21 Daily
Bandra Terminus
Bhavnagar Terminus
12942 Asansol - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express 06:39
06:41 Sa
Asansol Junction
Bhavnagar Terminus
22945 Saurashtra Mail 06:57
06:59 Daily
Mumbai Central
Okha
19566 Uttaranchal Express 07:11
07:13 Mo
Dehradun
Okha
19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Express 07:11
07:13 Sa
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Rajkot Junction
22908 Hapa Madgaon Express 07:33
07:35 Th
Hapa
Madgaon
59050 Viramgam - Valsad Passenger 00:00
07:50 Daily
Viramgam Junction
Valsad
14311 Ala Hazrat Express 07:51
07:53 Su, We & Fr
Bareilly
Bhuj
16506 Gandhidham Express 08:01
08:03 Mo
Bangalore City Junction
Gandhidham BG
19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad Express 08:29
08:31 Tu
Porbandar
Secunderabad Junction
16613 Coimbatore Express 08:29
08:31 Su
Rajkot Junction
Coimbatore Junction
19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express 08:29
08:31 Fr
Okha
Tuticorin
17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Express 08:29
08:31 Mo, We & Th
Rajkot Junction
Secunderabad Junction
17203 Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Express 08:29
08:31 Sa
Bhavnagar Terminus
Kakinada Port
16334 Veraval Express 08:31
08:33 We
Trivandrum Central
Veraval
16336 Gandhidham Express 08:31
08:33 Th
Nagercoil Junction
Gandhidham BG
16338 Okha Express 08:31
08:33 Su & Fr
Ernakulam Junction
Okha
19204 Bhavnagar Bandra Express 08:41
08:43 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Bhavnagar Terminus
Gandhinagar Capital
19107 Janmabhoomi Express 08:43
08:45 Su
Bhavnagar Terminus
Udhampur
19270 Muzaffarpur- - Porbandar Express 08:59
09:01 Tu & We
Muzaffarpur Junction
Porbandar
19108 Janmabhoomi Express 09:08
09:10 We
Udhampur
Bhavnagar Terminus
11088 Pune - Veraval Express 09:10
09:12 Fr
Pune Junction
Veraval
11092 Pune - Bhuj Express 09:10
09:12 Tu
Pune Junction
Bhuj
22962 Surat Intercity 09:11
09:13 Tu
Hapa
Surat
22960 Surat Intercity 09:11
09:13 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Jamnagar
Surat
22923 Bandra Jamnagar Humsafar Express 09:20
09:22 Su, Tu & Th
Bandra Terminus
Jamnagar
22951 Gandhidham Express 09:20
09:22 Fr
Bandra Terminus
Gandhidham BG
12473 Sarvodaya Express 09:28
09:30 Sa
Gandhidham BG
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Express 09:36
09:38 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Jabalpur
Somnath
11466 Jabalpur - Somnath Express 09:36
09:38 Su & Tu
Jabalpur
Somnath
12475 Hapa - Jammu Tawi Express 09:53
09:55 We
Hapa
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12477 Jamnagar - Jammu Tawi Express 09:53
09:55 Tu
Jamnagar
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
22940 Bilaspur Hapa Super Fast Express 09:59
10:01 Fr
Bilaspur
Hapa
12906 Howrah Porbandar Okha Exppress 10:16
10:18 Su, Mo & Th
Howrah Junction
Porbandar
12945 Tapti Ganga Express 10:16
10:18 We
Surat
Mahuva Junction
16335 Nagercoil Express 11:14
11:16 Fr
Gandhidham BG
Nagercoil Junction
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express 11:33
11:35 Th
Veraval
Trivandrum Central
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express 11:33
11:35 Mo & Sa
Okha
Ernakulam Junction
19119 Ahmedabad - Somnath Inter City Express 11:49
11:51 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Somnath
59548 Okha - Ahmedabad Passenger 12:00
12:05 Daily
Rajkot Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
12950 Porbandar Kaviguru Express 12:06
12:08 Tu
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Porbandar
59503 Viramgam - Okha Fast Passenger 00:00
12:40 Daily
Viramgam Junction
Okha
22952 Bandra T Express 12:43
12:45 Th
Gandhidham BG
Bandra Terminus
16505 Gandhidham - Bangalore Express 13:09
13:11 Tu
Gandhidham BG
Bangalore City Junction
59547 Ahmedabad - Okha Passenger 13:35
13:50 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Rajkot Junction
11091 Bhuj - Pune Express 14:10
14:12 We
Bhuj
Pune Junction
19120 Somnath - Ahmedabad Inter City Express 14:30
14:32 Daily
Somnath
Ahmedabad Junction
16614 Rajkot Express 15:14
15:16 Sa
Coimbatore Junction
Rajkot Junction
17018 Rajkot Express 15:14
15:16 Su, Tu & We
Secunderabad Junction
Rajkot Junction
17204 Kakinada - Bhavnagar Terminus Express 15:14
15:16 Fr
Kakinada Port
Bhavnagar Terminus
19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar Express 15:14
15:16 Th
Secunderabad Junction
Porbandar
11087 Veraval - Pune Express 15:23
15:25 Sa
Veraval
Pune Junction
12474 Sarvodaya Express 15:38
15:40 Fr
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Gandhidham BG
12476 Sarvodaya Express 15:40
15:42 Tu
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Hapa
12478 Jammu Tawi Jamnagr Express 15:40
15:42 Mo
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Jamnagar
16734 Rameswaram Express 15:41
15:43 Tu
Okha
Rameswaram
12905 Porbandar Howrah Express 15:41
15:43 Su, We & Th
Porbandar
Howrah Junction
12949 Kaviguru Express 15:41
15:43 Fr
Porbandar
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
19579 Rajkot Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 16:13
16:15 Th
Rajkot Junction
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
19565 Uttaranchal Express 16:23
16:25 Fr
Okha
Dehradun
22937 Rajkot Rewa Express 16:23
16:25 Su
Rajkot Junction
Rewa
18402 Okha - Puri Express 16:53
16:55 We
Okha
Puri
11463 Jabalpur Express 17:11
17:13 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Somnath
Jabalpur
11465 Jabalpur Express 17:11
17:13 Mo & Sa
Somnath
Jabalpur
19567 Madurai - Okha Vivek Express 17:24
17:26 Tu
Tuticorin
Okha
59512 Viramgam Mahesana Passenger 00:00
17:35 Daily
Viramgam Junction
Mehsana Junction
22990 Mahuva Mumbai Bandra Super Fast Express 18:21
18:23 Fr
Mahuva Junction
Bandra Terminus
14312 Ala Hazrat Express 18:21
18:23 Mo, Tu & Th
Bhuj
Bareilly
19218 Saurashtra Janta Express 18:54
18:56 Daily
Jamnagar
Bandra Terminus
22959 Jamnagar Intcity 18:56
18:58 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Surat
Jamnagar
22961 Hapa Intercity 18:56
18:58 Mo
Surat
Hapa
19203 Bandra Bhavnagar Express 19:10
19:12 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Gandhinagar Capital
Bhavnagar Terminus
15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express 19:14
19:16 Fr
Gorakhpur Junction
Okha
22938 Rewa Rajkot Super Fast Express 19:22
19:24 Tu
Rewa
Rajkot Junction
15636 Dwarka Express 19:22
19:24 We
Guwahati
Okha
15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham BG Express 19:38
19:40 Fr
Kamakhya
Gandhidham BG
15635 Guwahati Express 19:53
19:55 Fr
Okha
Guwahati
15667 Kamakhya Express 19:53
19:55 Sa
Gandhidham BG
Kamakhya
22989 Mumbai Bandra Mahuva Super Fast Express 20:38
20:40 Mo
Bandra Terminus
Mahuva Junction
22946 Saurashtra Mail 21:23
21:25 Daily
Okha
Mumbai Central
19015 Saurashtra Express 21:38
21:40 Daily
Mumbai Central
Porbandar
22964 Bhavnagar Bandra Super Fast Express 21:43
21:45 Su
Bhavnagar Terminus
Bandra Terminus
22969 Okha - Varanasi Super Fast Express 21:43
21:45 Th
Okha
Varanasi Junction
19335 Gandhidham Indore Weekly Express 21:43
21:45 Mo
Gandhidham BG
Indore Junction (BG)
12941 Ahmedabad Asansol Express 21:43
21:45 Tu
Bhavnagar Terminus
Asansol Junction
04187 Jhansi Lal Kuan Summer Special 22:10
22:12 Th
Jhansi Junction
Veraval
12972 Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Express 22:28
22:30 Daily
Bhavnagar Terminus
Bandra Terminus
19263 Delhi SR Express 23:03
23:05 Tu & Sa
Porbandar
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
19269 Porbandar Motihari Express 23:03
23:05 Th & Fr
Porbandar
Muzaffarpur Junction
22957 Somnath Express 23:06
23:08 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Veraval

Click here to view all trains from Viramgam and all stations in Viramgam

Nearest Airports to Viramgam Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Viramgam Junction and Viramgam Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Ahmedabad Airport - (59.8 Km / 37.16 Miles)
  2. Vadodara Airport - (149.23 Km / 92.73 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Viramgam Junction by train, get complete information about Viramgam Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Viramgam Junction, distance to Viramgam Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Viramgam Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Viramgam Junction Station Location Map

You may like: