Viramgam railway station is a railway junction and is a main railway station in Gujarat. There are 166 trains reaching Viramgam Junction (station code: VG). Viramgam Junction station is the terminal station for 4 trains.

Trains to Viramgam & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Viramgam Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 10 passenger trains & 140 express trains stop at Viramgam station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
59511 Mahesana Viramgam Passenger 21:35 Dest. Daily Mehsana Junction Mehsana Junction Viramgam Junction Viramgam Junction
59509 Mahesana Viramgam Passenger 10:20 Dest. Daily Mehsana Junction Mehsana Junction Viramgam Junction Viramgam Junction
59504 Okha Viramgam Fast Passenger 16:45 Dest. Daily Okha Okha Viramgam Junction Viramgam Junction
59049 Valsad Viramgam Passenger 20:10 Dest. Daily Valsad Valsad Viramgam Junction Viramgam Junction
22970 Varanasi Okha Super Fast Express 00:14 00:16 Mo Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Okha Okha
19261 Kochuveli Porbandar Weekly Express 00:14 00:16 Tu Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Porbandar Porbandar
22924 Jamnagar Bandra Humsafar Express 00:43 00:45 Mo, We & Fr Jamnagar Jamnagar Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09115 Sayaji Nagari Covid 19 Special 00:56 00:58 Daily Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR) Bhuj Bhuj
19115 Sayaji Nagari Express 00:56 00:58 Daily Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR) Bhuj Bhuj
09264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Covid 19 Special 01:03 01:05 Tu & Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Porbandar
09456 Bhuj Bandra Covid 19 Super Fast Special 01:05 01:07 Daily Bhuj Bhuj Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22963 Bandra Bhavnagar Weekly Super Fast Express 01:13 01:15 Tu Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
22956 Kutch Super Fast Express 01:33 01:35 Daily Bhuj Bhuj Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
02974 Khurda Road Gandhidham Covid 19 Super Fast Special 01:34 01:36 Mo Puri Puri Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
22993 Bandra Mahuva Super Fast Express 01:39 01:41 Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Mahuva Junction Mahuva Junction
06733 Angamaly - Ernakulam Junction Special 01:51 01:53 Mo Rameswaram Rameswaram Okha Okha
08401 Puri - Santragachi Suvidha Special 01:52 01:54 Tu Puri Puri Okha Okha
22994 Mahuva Bandra Super Fast Express 01:54 01:56 We Mahuva Junction Mahuva Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
19262 Porbandar Kochuveli Weekly Express 01:54 01:56 Fr Porbandar Porbandar Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
12946 Mahuva Surat Super Fast Express 02:11 02:13 Th Mahuva Junction Mahuva Junction Surat Surat
22974 Puri Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express 02:16 02:18 Mo Puri Puri Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
18502 Gandhidham Visakhapatnam Weekly Express 02:34 02:36 Mo Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
08502 Secunderabad Visakhapatnam Specialfare Special 02:34 02:36 Mo Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
22973 Gandhidham Puri Weekly Super Fast Express 02:34 02:36 Th Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Puri Puri
08402 Santragachi - Puri Suvidha Special 02:38 02:40 Th Okha Okha Puri Puri
09263 Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Covid 19 Special 02:46 02:48 Su & We Porbandar Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
09455 Bandra Bhuj Covid 19 Super Fast Special 02:49 02:51 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bhuj Bhuj
22955 Kutch Super Fast Express 03:01 03:03 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bhuj Bhuj
22939 Hapa Bilaspur Super Fast Express 03:22 03:24 We Hapa Hapa Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
19217 Saurashtra Janta Express 03:30 03:32 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jamnagar Jamnagar
19573 Okha Jaipur Express 03:40 03:42 Tu Okha Okha Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
16733 Rameswaram Okha Express 03:44 03:46 Mo Rameswaram Rameswaram Okha Okha
19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Express 03:44 03:46 Tu & Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Porbandar
09116 Sayaji Nagari Covid 19 Special 03:47 03:49 Daily Bhuj Bhuj Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR)
19116 Sayaji Nagari Express 03:47 03:49 Daily Bhuj Bhuj Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR)
02971 Bandra Bhavnagar Covid 19 Special 04:00 04:02 Su, We & Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
22958 Somnath Super Fast Express 04:13 04:15 Daily Veraval Junction Veraval Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19574 Jaipur Okha Express 04:21 04:23 We Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Okha Okha
18501 Visakhapatnam Gandhidham Weekly Express 04:38 04:40 Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
08501 Visakhapatnam Secunderabad Special Fare Special 04:38 04:40 Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
19016 Saurashtra Express 04:56 04:58 Daily Porbandar Porbandar Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
05046 Anand Vihar Terminal Gorakhpur Holi Special 05:13 05:15 Mo Okha Okha Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15046 Okha Gorakhpur Express 05:13 05:15 Mo Okha Okha Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
04311 Ala Hazrat Festival Special 05:21 05:23 Su, We & Fr Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Bhuj Bhuj
22907 Madgaon Hapa Weekly Super Fast Express 05:24 05:26 Sa Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction Hapa Hapa
09566 Uttaranchal Weekly Special 05:25 05:27 Mo Dehradun Dehradun Okha Okha
02942 Parasnath Covid 19 Special 05:54 05:56 Sa Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
59510 Viramgam Mahesana Passenger Origin 06:00 Daily Viramgam Junction Viramgam Junction Mehsana Junction Mehsana Junction
02945 Saurashtra Mail Covid 19 Special 06:14 06:16 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Okha Okha
12971 Mumbai Bandra Bhavnagar Super Fast Express 06:19 06:21 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
12942 Parasnath Super Fast Express 06:39 06:41 Sa Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
22945 Saurashtra Mail 06:57 06:59 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Okha Okha
19566 Uttaranchal Express 07:11 07:13 Mo Dehradun Dehradun Okha Okha
19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Weekly Express 07:11 07:13 Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
19108 Udhampur Bhavnagar Janmabhoomi Express 07:11 07:13 We Udhampur Udhampur Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
22908 Hapa Madgaon Weekly Super Fast Express 07:33 07:35 Th Hapa Hapa Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction
09206 Howrah Porbandar Super Fast Festival Special 07:38 07:40 Su & Mo Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Porbandar Porbandar
02906 Howrah Okha Super Fast Festival Special 07:38 07:40 Th Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Okha Okha
06338 MGR Chennai Guwahati Weekly Special Fare Special 07:48 07:50 Su & Fr Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Okha Okha
59050 Viramgam Valsad Passenger Origin 07:50 Daily Viramgam Junction Viramgam Junction Valsad Valsad
14311 Ala Hazrat Express 07:51 07:53 Su, We & Fr Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Bhuj Bhuj
16506 KSR Bengaluru Gandhidham Express 08:01 08:03 Mo KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
06506 KSR Bengaluru Gandhidham Festival Special 08:01 08:03 Mo KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
06334 Thiruvananthapuram Veraval Covid 19 Special 08:19 08:21 We Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Veraval Junction Veraval Junction
02755 Rajkot Secunderabad Festival Special 08:27 08:29 Mo, We & Th Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
17017 Rajkot Secunderabad Express 08:29 08:31 Mo, We & Th Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
19568 Okha Tuticorin Vivek Express 08:29 08:31 Fr Okha Okha Tuticorin Tuticorin
16613 Rajkot Coimbatore Express 08:29 08:31 Su Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
19202 Porbandar Secunderabad Express 08:29 08:31 Tu Porbandar Porbandar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
17203 Bhavnagar Kakinada Port Express 08:29 08:31 Sa Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
16336 Nagercoil Gandhidham Express 08:31 08:33 Th Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
07203 Bhavnagar Kakinada Port Covid 19 Special 08:32 08:34 Sa Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
16338 Ernakulam Okha Express 08:33 08:35 Su & Fr Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Okha Okha
16334 Thiruvananthapuram Veraval Express 08:33 08:35 We Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Veraval Junction Veraval Junction
19204 Bhavnagar Gandhinagar Capital Intercity Express 08:41 08:43 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Gandhinagar Capital Gandhinagar Capital
19107 Bhavnagar Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express 08:41 08:43 Su Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Udhampur Udhampur
19270 Muzaffarpur Porbandar Motihari Express 08:59 09:01 Tu & We Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Porbandar Porbandar
11092 Pune Bhuj Express 09:10 09:12 Tu Pune Junction Pune Junction Bhuj Bhuj
11088 Pune Veraval Express 09:10 09:12 Fr Pune Junction Pune Junction Veraval Junction Veraval Junction
22962 Hapa Surat Intercity Express 09:11 09:13 Tu Hapa Hapa Surat Surat
22960 Jamnagar Surat Intercity Express 09:11 09:13 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jamnagar Jamnagar Surat Surat
22951 Bandra Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express 09:20 09:22 Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
22923 Bandra Jamnagar Humsafar Express 09:20 09:22 Su, Tu & Th Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jamnagar Jamnagar
12473 Sarvodaya Express 09:28 09:30 Sa Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
11466 Jabalpur Somnath Express 09:36 09:38 Tu & Sa Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Somnath Somnath
11464 Jabalpur Somnath Express 09:36 09:38 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Somnath Somnath
12477 Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Express 09:53 09:55 Tu Jamnagar Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12475 Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Express 09:53 09:55 We Hapa Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
19336 Indore Gandhidham Weekly Express 09:59 10:01 Mo Indore Junction Indore Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
22940 Bilaspur Hapa Super Fast Express 09:59 10:01 Fr Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Hapa Hapa
12945 Surat Mahuva Super Fast Express 10:16 10:18 We Surat Surat Mahuva Junction Mahuva Junction
12906 Howrah Porbandar Super Fast Express 10:16 10:18 Su, Mo & Th Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Porbandar Porbandar
16335 Gandhidham Nagercoil Weekly Express 11:14 11:16 Fr Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
16333 Veraval Thiruvananthapuram Express 11:33 11:35 Th Veraval Junction Veraval Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16337 Okha Ernakulam Express 11:35 11:37 Mo & Sa Okha Okha Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
19119 Ahmedabad Somnath Intercity Express 11:49 11:51 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Somnath Somnath
59548 Okha Ahmedabad Passenger 12:00 12:05 Daily Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12950 Santragachi Porbandar Kavi Guru Super Fast Express 12:06 12:08 Tu Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Porbandar Porbandar
59503 Viramgam Okha Fast Passenger Origin 12:40 Daily Viramgam Junction Viramgam Junction Okha Okha
22952 Gandhidham Mumbai Bandra Weekly Super Fast Express 12:43 12:45 Th Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
04675 Sarvodaya Super Fast Special 12:50 12:52 Sa Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
04679 Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Special 12:53 12:55 We Jamnagar Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
04677 Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Special 12:53 12:55 Tu Hapa Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16505 Gandhidham KSR Bengaluru Express 13:09 13:11 Tu Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06505 Yesvantpur Howrah Super Fast Express Special 13:09 13:11 Tu Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
04680 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar Super Fast Special 13:39 13:41 Mo Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar Jamnagar
04678 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa Super Fast Special 13:43 13:45 Tu Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa Hapa
04676 Sarvodaya Super Fast Special 13:43 13:45 Fr Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
59547 Ahmedabad Okha Passenger 13:35 13:50 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
11091 Bhuj Pune Express 14:10 14:12 We Bhuj Bhuj Pune Junction Pune Junction
07204 Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Covid 19 Special 14:15 14:17 Fr Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
06337 Guwahati MGR Chennai Weekly Special Fare Special 14:23 14:25 Mo & Sa Okha Okha Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
06333 Veraval Thiruvananthapuram Covid 19 Special 14:23 14:25 Th Veraval Junction Veraval Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
02756 Secunderabad Rajkot Festival Special 14:26 14:28 Su, Tu & We Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
19120 Somnath Ahmedabad Intercity Express 14:30 14:32 Daily Somnath Somnath Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19201 Secunderabad Porbandar Weekly Express 15:14 15:16 Th Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Porbandar Porbandar
17018 Secunderabad Rajkot Express 15:14 15:16 Su, Tu & We Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
16614 Coimbatore Rajkot Express 15:14 15:16 Sa Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
17204 Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Express 15:14 15:16 Fr Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
11087 Veraval Pune Express 15:23 15:25 Sa Veraval Junction Veraval Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
12478 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar Super Fast Express 15:36 15:38 Mo Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar Jamnagar
12476 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa Super Fast Express 15:36 15:38 Tu Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa Hapa
12474 Sarvodaya Express 15:36 15:38 Fr Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
16734 Okha Rameswaram Weekly Express 15:41 15:43 Tu Okha Okha Rameswaram Rameswaram
12905 Porbandar Howrah Superfast Express 15:41 15:43 Su, We & Th Porbandar Porbandar Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12949 Porbandar Santragachi Kavi Guru Super Fast Express 15:41 15:43 Fr Porbandar Porbandar Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
19579 Rajkot Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 16:13 16:15 Th Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
09205 Porbandar Howrah Super Fast Festival Special 16:15 16:17 We & Th Porbandar Porbandar Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02905 Okha Howrah Super Fast Festival Special 16:15 16:17 Su Okha Okha Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
06734 Ernakulam Junction - Angamali Special 16:18 16:20 Tu Okha Okha Rameswaram Rameswaram
19565 Uttaranchal Express 16:23 16:25 Fr Okha Okha Dehradun Dehradun
22937 Rajkot Rewa Super Fast Express 16:23 16:25 Su Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Rewa Rewa
02973 Gandhidham Khurda Road Covid 19 Special 16:45 16:47 We Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Puri Puri
11465 Somnath Jabalpur Express 17:11 17:13 Mo & Sa Somnath Somnath Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
11463 Somnath Jabalpur Express 17:11 17:13 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Somnath Somnath Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
19567 Tuticorin Okha Vivek Express 17:24 17:26 Tu Tuticorin Tuticorin Okha Okha
59512 Viramgam Mahesana Passenger Origin 17:35 Daily Viramgam Junction Viramgam Junction Mehsana Junction Mehsana Junction
09565 Uttaranchal Weekly Special 17:58 18:00 Fr Okha Okha Dehradun Dehradun
14312 Ala Hazrat Express 18:21 18:23 Mo, Tu & Th Bhuj Bhuj Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
22990 Mahuva Bandra Super Fast Express 18:21 18:23 Fr Mahuva Junction Mahuva Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
19218 Saurashtra Janta Express 18:54 18:56 Daily Jamnagar Jamnagar Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22959 Surat Jamnagar Intercity Express 18:56 18:58 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Surat Surat Jamnagar Jamnagar
22961 Surat Hapa Intercity Express 18:56 18:58 Mo Surat Surat Hapa Hapa
02946 Saurashtra Mail Covid 19 Special 18:58 19:00 Daily Okha Okha Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
19203 Gandhinagar Capital Bhavnagar Intercity Express 19:10 19:12 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gandhinagar Capital Gandhinagar Capital Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
15045 Gorakhpur Okha Express 19:22 19:24 Fr Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Okha Okha
05045 Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Holi Special 19:22 19:24 Fr Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Okha Okha
15636 Guwahati Okha Dwarka Express 19:22 19:24 We Guwahati Guwahati Okha Okha
22938 Rewa Rajkot Super Fast Express 19:22 19:24 Tu Rewa Rewa Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
15668 Kamakhya Gandhidham Express 19:38 19:40 Fr Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
15667 Gandhidham Kamakhya Express 19:53 19:55 Sa Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
15635 Okha Guwahati Dwarka Express 19:53 19:55 Fr Okha Okha Guwahati Guwahati
04312 Ala Hazrat Festival Special 20:34 20:36 Tu, We & Fr Bhuj Bhuj Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
22989 Bandra Mahuva Super Fast Express 20:38 20:40 Mo Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Mahuva Junction Mahuva Junction
22946 Saurashtra Mail 21:23 21:25 Daily Okha Okha Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
19015 Saurashtra Express 21:38 21:40 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Porbandar Porbandar
19335 Gandhidham Indore Weekly Express 21:43 21:45 Mo Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
22969 Okha Varanasi Super Fast Express 21:43 21:45 Th Okha Okha Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
22964 Bhavnagar Bandra Weekly Super Fast Express 21:43 21:45 Su Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
12941 Parasnath Super Fast Express 21:43 21:45 Tu Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
02941 Parasnath Covid 19 Special 21:46 21:48 Tu Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
02972 Bhavnagar Bandra Covid 19 Special 22:23 22:25 Mo, We & Fr Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
12972 Bhavnagar Super Fast Express 22:28 22:30 Daily Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
19269 Porbandar Muzaffarpur Motihari Express 23:03 23:05 Th & Fr Porbandar Porbandar Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
19263 Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 23:03 23:05 Tu & Sa Porbandar Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
22957 Somnath Super Fast Express 23:06 23:08 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Veraval Junction Veraval Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Click here to view all trains from Viramgam and all stations in Viramgam

Nearest Airports to Viramgam Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Viramgam and Viramgam Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Ahmedabad Airport - (59.8 Km / 37.16 Miles)
  2. Vadodara Airport - (149.23 Km / 92.73 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Viramgam by train, get complete information about Viramgam Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Viramgam Railway Station, distance to Viramgam from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Viramgam Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Viramgam Junction Station Location Map