List of all trains passing through Viramgam Railway Station, Gujarat. Arrival & departure time of trains at Viramgam station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Viramgam etc...

Trains to Viramgam - List of Viramgam Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Viramgam, Trains from Viramgam and Trains passing through the Viramgam in the state of Gujarat. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Viramgam and other information like Viramgam distance to other cities, airport location etc...

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
09459 Ahmedabad Viramgam MEMU Special 20:10 00:00 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Viramgam Junction Viramgam Junction
09491 Mahesana Viramgam Passenger Special 21:35 00:00 Daily Mehsana Junction Mehsana Junction Viramgam Junction Viramgam Junction
09487 Mahesana - Viramgam Passenger Special 10:00 00:00 Daily Mehsana Junction Mehsana Junction Viramgam Junction Viramgam Junction
22924 Jamnagar Bandra Humsafar Express 00:35 00:37 Mo, We & Sa Jamnagar Jamnagar Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22994 Mahuva Bandra Super Fast Express 00:35 00:37 Fr Mahuva Junction Mahuva Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22990 Mahuva Bandra Super Fast Express 00:35 00:37 Su Mahuva Junction Mahuva Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
20907 Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express 00:44 00:46 Daily Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR) Bhuj Bhuj
20956 Mahuva Surat Super Fast Express 00:50 00:52 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Mahuva Junction Mahuva Junction Surat Surat
20938 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Super Fast Express 01:03 01:05 Tu & Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Porbandar
22956 Kutch Super Fast Express 01:19 01:21 Daily Bhuj Bhuj Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22993 Bandra Mahuva Super Fast Express 01:21 01:23 Th Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Mahuva Junction Mahuva Junction
22963 Bandra Bhavnagar Weekly Super Fast Express 01:21 01:23 Tu Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
22974 Puri Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express 01:21 01:23 Mo Puri Puri Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
22989 Bandra Mahuva Super Fast Express 01:30 01:32 Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Mahuva Junction Mahuva Junction
09415 Bandra - Gandhidham Special Fare Super Fast Summer Special 01:31 01:33 Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
22908 Hapa Madgaon Weekly Super Fast Express 01:45 01:47 Th Hapa Hapa Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction
20910 Porbandar Kochuveli Weekly Super Fast Express 01:45 01:47 Fr Porbandar Porbandar Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
20819 Puri Okha Weekly Express 01:46 01:48 Tu Puri Puri Okha Okha
16733 Rameswaram Okha Express 01:46 01:48 Mo Rameswaram Rameswaram Okha Okha
20803 Visakhapatnam Gandhidham Weekly Express 01:46 01:48 Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
02193 Rajkot - Rewa Super Fast Special Fare Exam Special 01:55 01:57 Tu Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Rewa Rewa
20804 Gandhidham Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 02:30 02:32 Mo Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
22939 Hapa Bilaspur Super Fast Express 02:30 02:32 Su Hapa Hapa Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
22952 Gandhidham Mumbai Bandra Weekly Super Fast Express 02:30 02:32 Fr Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
20820 Okha Puri Dwarka Express 02:30 02:32 Th Okha Okha Puri Puri
22955 Kutch Super Fast Express 02:41 02:43 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bhuj Bhuj
19269 Porbandar Muzaffarpur Motihari Express 02:46 02:48 Fr & Sa Porbandar Porbandar Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
20937 Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express 02:46 02:48 Su & We Porbandar Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
20955 Surat Mahuva Super Fast Express 03:08 03:10 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Surat Surat Mahuva Junction Mahuva Junction
19574 Jaipur Okha Express 03:38 03:40 We Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Okha Okha
20908 Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express 03:42 03:44 Daily Bhuj Bhuj Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR)
12971 Bandra Bhavnagar Super Fast Express 03:51 03:53 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
22958 Somnath Super Fast Express 04:19 04:21 Daily Veraval Junction Veraval Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
09416 Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Super Fast Summer Special 04:38 04:40 Th Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22907 Madgaon Hapa Weekly Super Fast Express 04:48 04:50 Sa Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction Hapa Hapa
19573 Okha Jaipur Express 04:50 04:52 Tu Okha Okha Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
19108 Udhampur Bhavnagar Janmabhoomi Express 04:51 04:53 We Udhampur Udhampur Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
19566 Uttaranchal Express 04:58 05:00 Mo Dehradun Dehradun Okha Okha
20914 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Weekly Super Fast Express 04:58 05:00 Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
14311 Ala Hazrat Express 05:07 05:09 Su, We & Fr Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Bhuj Bhuj
09524 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Okha Special Fare Super Fast Summer Special 05:23 05:25 Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Okha Okha
19016 Saurashtra Express 05:27 05:29 Daily Porbandar Porbandar Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
12942 Parasnath Super Fast Express 05:46 05:48 Sa Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
19270 Muzaffarpur Porbandar Motihari Express 05:49 05:51 Tu & We Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Porbandar Porbandar
22945 Saurashtra Mail 06:16 06:18 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Okha Okha
15046 Okha Gorakhpur Express 06:50 06:52 Mo Okha Okha Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
09488 Viramgam Mahesana Passenger Special 00:00 06:55 Daily Viramgam Junction Viramgam Junction Mehsana Junction Mehsana Junction
16506 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express 06:55 06:57 Mo KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
22906 Shalimar Okha Super Fast Express 07:21 07:23 Th Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Okha Okha
12906 Shalimar Porbandar Super Fast Express 07:21 07:23 Su & Mo Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Porbandar Porbandar
16336 Nagercoil Gandhidham Express 07:48 07:50 Th Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
16334 Thiruvananthapuram Veraval Express 07:48 07:50 We Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Veraval Junction Veraval Junction
16338 Ernakulam Okha Express 07:48 07:50 Su & Fr Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Okha Okha
09460 Viramgam Ahmedabad MEMU Special 00:00 07:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Viramgam Junction Viramgam Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
16613 Rajkot Coimbatore Express 08:19 08:21 Su Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
12756 Bhavnagar Kakinada Port Superfast Express 08:21 08:23 Sa Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
19202 Porbandar Secunderabad Express 08:21 08:23 Tu Porbandar Porbandar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
22717 Rajkot Secunderabad Super Fast Express 08:21 08:23 Mo, We & Th Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
19107 Bhavnagar Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express 08:29 08:31 Su Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Udhampur Udhampur
11092 Pune Bhuj Express 08:36 08:38 Tu Pune Junction Pune Junction Bhuj Bhuj
11088 Pune Veraval Express 08:36 08:38 Fr Pune Junction Pune Junction Veraval Junction Veraval Junction
22960 Jamnagar Surat Intercity Express 09:03 09:05 Daily Jamnagar Jamnagar Vadodara Junction Vadodara Junction
22923 Bandra Jamnagar Humsafar Express 09:06 09:08 Su, Tu & Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jamnagar Jamnagar
11466 Jabalpur Somnath Express 09:22 09:24 Tu & Sa Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Somnath Somnath
11464 Jabalpur Somnath Express 09:22 09:24 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Somnath Somnath
12950 Santragachi Porbandar Kavi Guru Super Fast Express 09:51 09:53 Tu Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Porbandar Porbandar
20936 Indore Gandhidham Superfast 09:51 09:53 Mo Indore Junction Indore Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
22940 Bilaspur Hapa Super Fast Express 10:41 10:43 Tu Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Hapa Hapa
19119 Ahmedabad Somnath Intercity Express 11:35 11:37 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Somnath Somnath
16505 Gandhidham KSR Bengaluru Express 12:26 12:28 Tu Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12475 Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Express 12:45 12:47 Tu Hapa Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12473 Sarvodaya Express 12:45 12:47 Sa Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12477 Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Express 12:45 12:47 We Jamnagar Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12474 Sarvodaya Express 13:36 13:38 Fr Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
12478 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar Super Fast Express 13:36 13:38 Mo Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar Jamnagar
12476 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa Super Fast Express 13:36 13:38 Tu Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa Hapa
16335 Gandhidham Nagercoil Weekly Express 14:08 14:10 Fr Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
16333 Veraval Thiruvananthapuram Express 14:15 14:17 Th Veraval Junction Veraval Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16337 Okha Ernakulam Express 14:15 14:17 Mo & Sa Okha Okha Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
16614 Coimbatore Rajkot Express 14:16 14:18 Sa Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
12755 Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Superfast Express 14:16 14:18 Fr Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
22718 Secunderabad Rajkot Super Fast Express 14:16 14:18 Su, Tu & We Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
19201 Secunderabad Porbandar Weekly Express 14:16 14:18 Th Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Porbandar Porbandar
15636 Guwahati Okha Dwarka Express 14:51 14:53 We Guwahati Guwahati Okha Okha
15668 Kamakhya Gandhidham Express 14:51 14:53 Fr Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
19120 Somnath Ahmedabad Intercity Express 14:59 15:01 Daily Somnath Somnath Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
16734 Okha Rameswaram Weekly Express 16:10 16:12 Tu Okha Okha Rameswaram Rameswaram
12905 Porbandar Shalimar Super Fast Express 16:10 16:12 We & Th Porbandar Porbandar Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
12949 Porbandar Santragachi Kavi Guru Super Fast Express 16:10 16:12 Fr Porbandar Porbandar Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
22905 Okha Shalimar Super Fast Express 16:10 16:12 Su Okha Okha Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
22937 Rajkot - Rewa Super Fast Express 16:45 16:47 Su Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Rewa Rewa
11465 Somnath - Jabalpur Express 17:03 17:05 Mo & Sa Somnath Somnath Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
11463 Somnath - Jabalpur Express 17:03 17:05 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Somnath Somnath Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
22973 Gandhidham Puri Weekly Super Fast Express 17:15 17:17 We Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Puri Puri
19565 Uttaranchal Express 18:00 18:02 Fr Okha Okha Dehradun Dehradun
20913 Rajkot Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Super Fast Express 18:00 18:02 Th Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
11087 Veraval Pune Express 18:02 18:04 Sa Veraval Junction Veraval Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
09523 Okha Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special Fare Super Fast Summer Special 18:10 18:12 Tu Okha Okha Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
19218 Saurashtra Janta Express 18:23 18:25 Daily Veraval Junction Veraval Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09492 Viramgam Mahesana Passenger Special 00:00 18:25 Daily Viramgam Junction Viramgam Junction Mehsana Junction Mehsana Junction
11091 Bhuj Pune Express 18:33 18:35 We Bhuj Bhuj Pune Junction Pune Junction
22959 Vadodara Jamnagar Intercity Express 18:46 18:48 Daily Vadodara Junction Vadodara Junction Jamnagar Jamnagar
22946 Saurashtra Mail 18:50 18:52 Daily Okha Okha Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
15045 Gorakhpur Okha Express 18:58 19:00 Fr Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Okha Okha
22938 Rewa Rajkot Super Fast Express 18:58 19:00 Tu Rewa Rewa Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
15635 Okha Guwahati Dwarka Express 20:00 20:02 Fr Okha Okha Guwahati Guwahati
15667 Gandhidham Kamakhya Express 20:00 20:02 Sa Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
14312 Ala Hazrat Express 21:05 21:07 Tu, We & Fr Bhuj Bhuj Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
02194 Mahanagri Super Fast Special 21:28 21:30 Su Rewa Rewa Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
22969 Okha Varanasi Super Fast Express 21:38 21:40 Th Okha Okha Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
22964 Bhavnagar Bandra Weekly Super Fast Express 21:38 21:40 Su Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
12941 Parasnath Super Fast Express 21:38 21:40 Tu Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
20935 Gandhidham Indore Super Fast 21:38 21:40 Mo Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
19015 Saurashtra Express 21:46 21:48 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Porbandar Porbandar
12972 Bhavnagar Bandra Super Fast Express 22:20 22:22 Daily Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22957 Somnath Super Fast Express 22:56 22:58 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Veraval Junction Veraval Junction
22970 Varanasi Okha Super Fast Express 23:26 23:28 Su Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Okha Okha
20909 Kochuveli Porbandar Weekly Super Fast Express 23:26 23:28 Mo Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Porbandar Porbandar
22951 Bandra Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express 23:26 23:28 Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
19217 Saurashtra Janta Express 23:38 23:40 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Veraval Junction Veraval Junction

Main Stations in Viramgam

  1. Viramgam Junction - VG (136 Km / 85 Miles from Viramgam)
  2. Viramdad - VQD (141 Km / 88 Miles from Viramgam)

Nearest Airports to Viramgam

Following are the nearest airports to Viramgam and Viramgam. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Rajkot Airport - (39.78 Km / 24.72 Miles)
  2. Govardhanpur Airport - (86.05 Km / 53.47 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Viramgam by train, get complete information about Viramgam train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Viramgam, distance to Viramgam from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Viramgam.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Viramgam Station Location Map