List of all trains passing through Viramgam Railway Station, Gujarat. Arrival & departure time of trains at Viramgam station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Viramgam etc...

Trains to Viramgam - List of Viramgam Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Viramgam, Trains from Viramgam and Trains passing through the Viramgam in the state of Gujarat. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Viramgam and other information like Viramgam distance to other cities, airport location etc...

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
59511 Mahesana Viramgam Passenger 21:35 Dest. Daily Mehsana Junction Mehsana Junction Viramgam Junction Viramgam Junction
59509 Mahesana Viramgam Passenger 10:20 Dest. Daily Mehsana Junction Mehsana Junction Viramgam Junction Viramgam Junction
59504 Okha Viramgam Fast Passenger 16:45 Dest. Daily Okha Okha Viramgam Junction Viramgam Junction
59049 Valsad Viramgam Passenger 20:10 Dest. Daily Valsad Valsad Viramgam Junction Viramgam Junction
19261 Kochuveli Porbandar Weekly Express 00:14 00:16 Tu Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Porbandar Porbandar
22970 Varanasi Okha Super Fast Express 00:14 00:16 Mo Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Okha Okha
09294 Mahuva Bandra Super Fast Special 00:33 00:35 Fr Mahuva Junction Mahuva Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09290 Mahuva Bandra Super Fast Special 00:33 00:35 Su Mahuva Junction Mahuva Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22924 Jamnagar Bandra Humsafar Express 00:43 00:45 Mo, We & Fr Jamnagar Jamnagar Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09115 Sayaji Nagari Covid 19 Special 00:56 00:58 Daily Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR) Bhuj Bhuj
19115 Sayaji Nagari Express 00:56 00:58 Daily Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR) Bhuj Bhuj
09264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Covid 19 Special 01:03 01:05 Tu & Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Porbandar
09456 Kutch Super Fast Special 01:05 01:07 Daily Bhuj Bhuj Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22963 Bandra Bhavnagar Weekly Super Fast Express 01:13 01:15 Tu Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
09293 Bandra Mahuva Super Fast Special 01:30 01:32 Th Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Mahuva Junction Mahuva Junction
09289 Bandra Mahuva Super Fast Special 01:30 01:32 Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Mahuva Junction Mahuva Junction
22956 Kutch Super Fast Express 01:33 01:35 Daily Bhuj Bhuj Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
02974 Puri Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Special 01:34 01:36 Mo Puri Puri Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
22993 Bandra Mahuva Super Fast Express 01:39 01:41 Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Mahuva Junction Mahuva Junction
06733 Angamaly - Ernakulam Junction Special 01:51 01:53 Mo Rameswaram Rameswaram Okha Okha
08401 Puri - Santragachi Suvidha Special 01:52 01:54 Tu Puri Puri Okha Okha
09262 Porbandar Kochuveli Special 01:53 01:55 Fr Porbandar Porbandar Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
08501 Visakhapatnam Secunderabad Special Fare Special 01:54 01:56 Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
19262 Porbandar Kochuveli Weekly Express 01:54 01:56 Fr Porbandar Porbandar Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
22994 Mahuva Bandra Super Fast Express 01:54 01:56 We Mahuva Junction Mahuva Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09072 Valsad Vapi Passenger Special 02:11 02:13 Th Mahuva Junction Mahuva Junction Surat Surat
12946 Mahuva Surat Super Fast Express 02:11 02:13 Th Mahuva Junction Mahuva Junction Surat Surat
22974 Puri Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express 02:16 02:18 Mo Puri Puri Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
08502 Secunderabad Visakhapatnam Specialfare Special 02:20 02:22 Mo Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
09239 Hapa Bilaspur Super Fast Special 02:33 02:35 Su Hapa Hapa Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
22973 Gandhidham Puri Weekly Super Fast Express 02:34 02:36 Th Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Puri Puri
18502 Gandhidham Visakhapatnam Weekly Express 02:34 02:36 Mo Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
08402 Santragachi - Puri Suvidha Special 02:38 02:40 Th Okha Okha Puri Puri
09263 Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Covid 19 Special 02:46 02:48 Su & We Porbandar Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
09455 Kutch Super Fast Special 02:49 02:51 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bhuj Bhuj
09269 Porbandar Muzaffarpur Motihari Special 02:56 02:58 Fr & Sa Porbandar Porbandar Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
22955 Kutch Super Fast Express 03:01 03:03 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bhuj Bhuj
22939 Hapa Bilaspur Super Fast Express 03:22 03:24 We Hapa Hapa Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
19217 Saurashtra Janta Express 03:30 03:32 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jamnagar Jamnagar
19573 Okha Jaipur Express 03:40 03:42 Tu Okha Okha Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Express 03:44 03:46 Tu & Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Porbandar
16733 Rameswaram Okha Express 03:44 03:46 Mo Rameswaram Rameswaram Okha Okha
09116 Sayaji Nagari Covid 19 Special 03:47 03:49 Daily Bhuj Bhuj Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR)
19116 Sayaji Nagari Express 03:47 03:49 Daily Bhuj Bhuj Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR)
02971 Bandra Bhavnagar Covid 19 Special 04:00 04:02 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
22958 Somnath Super Fast Express 04:13 04:15 Daily Veraval Junction Veraval Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19574 Jaipur Okha Express 04:21 04:23 We Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Okha Okha
09258 Somnath Super Fast Special 04:29 04:31 Daily Veraval Junction Veraval Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
18501 Visakhapatnam Gandhidham Weekly Express 04:38 04:40 Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
02907 Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Special 04:52 04:54 Sa Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction Hapa Hapa
19016 Saurashtra Express 04:56 04:58 Daily Porbandar Porbandar Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
15046 Okha Gorakhpur Express 05:13 05:15 Mo Okha Okha Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
04311 Ala Hazrat Special 05:21 05:23 Su, We & Fr Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Bhuj Bhuj
22907 Madgaon Hapa Weekly Super Fast Express 05:24 05:26 Sa Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction Hapa Hapa
09566 Uttaranchal Weekly Special 05:25 05:27 Mo Dehradun Dehradun Okha Okha
02942 Parasnath Covid 19 Special 05:54 05:56 Sa Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
59510 Viramgam Mahesana Passenger Origin 06:00 Daily Viramgam Junction Viramgam Junction Mehsana Junction Mehsana Junction
09270 Muzaffarpur Porbandar Motihari Special 06:07 06:09 Tu & We Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Porbandar Porbandar
02945 Saurashtra Mail Covid 19 Special 06:14 06:16 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Okha Okha
12971 Mumbai Bandra Bhavnagar Super Fast Express 06:19 06:21 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
12942 Parasnath Super Fast Express 06:39 06:41 Sa Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
05046 Anand Vihar Terminal Gorakhpur Holi Special 06:48 06:50 Mo Okha Okha Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
22945 Saurashtra Mail 06:57 06:59 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Okha Okha
06506 KSR Bengaluru Gandhidham Festival Special 07:00 07:02 Mo KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
19108 Udhampur Bhavnagar Janmabhoomi Express 07:11 07:13 We Udhampur Udhampur Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
19566 Uttaranchal Express 07:11 07:13 Mo Dehradun Dehradun Okha Okha
19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Weekly Express 07:11 07:13 Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
09206 Howrah Porbandar Super Fast Festival Special 07:29 07:31 Su & Mo Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Porbandar Porbandar
02906 Howrah Okha Super Fast Festival Special 07:33 07:35 Th Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Okha Okha
22908 Hapa Madgaon Weekly Super Fast Express 07:33 07:35 Th Hapa Hapa Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction
06338 MGR Chennai Guwahati Weekly Special Fare Special 07:48 07:50 Su & Fr Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Okha Okha
59050 Viramgam Valsad Passenger Origin 07:50 Daily Viramgam Junction Viramgam Junction Valsad Valsad
14311 Ala Hazrat Express 07:51 07:53 Su, We & Fr Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Bhuj Bhuj
06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati Special Fare Special 07:56 07:58 Th Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
16506 KSR Bengaluru Gandhidham Express 08:01 08:03 Mo KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
09204 Bhavnagar Terminus Mangalore Junction Special 08:10 08:12 Tu Porbandar Porbandar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
02755 Rajkot Secunderabad Festival Special 08:27 08:29 Mo, We & Th Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
06334 Thiruvananthapuram Veraval Covid 19 Special 08:28 08:30 We Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Veraval Junction Veraval Junction
19202 Porbandar Secunderabad Express 08:29 08:31 Tu Porbandar Porbandar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
16613 Rajkot Coimbatore Express 08:29 08:31 Su Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
17203 Bhavnagar Kakinada Port Express 08:29 08:31 Sa Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
19568 Okha Tuticorin Vivek Express 08:29 08:31 Fr Okha Okha Tuticorin Tuticorin
17017 Rajkot Secunderabad Express 08:29 08:31 Mo, We & Th Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
16336 Nagercoil Gandhidham Express 08:31 08:33 Th Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
06613 Rajkot Coimbatore Special 08:32 08:34 Su Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
07203 Bhavnagar Kakinada Port Covid 19 Special 08:32 08:34 Sa Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
16334 Thiruvananthapuram Veraval Express 08:33 08:35 We Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Veraval Junction Veraval Junction
16338 Ernakulam Okha Express 08:33 08:35 Su & Fr Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Okha Okha
19107 Bhavnagar Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express 08:41 08:43 Su Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Udhampur Udhampur
19204 Bhavnagar Gandhinagar Capital Intercity Express 08:41 08:43 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Gandhinagar Capital Gandhinagar Capital
01088 Manduadih-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly Special 08:42 08:44 Fr Pune Junction Pune Junction Veraval Junction Veraval Junction
01192 Pune Bhuj Special 08:44 08:46 Tu Pune Junction Pune Junction Bhuj Bhuj
19270 Muzaffarpur Porbandar Motihari Express 08:59 09:01 Tu & We Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Porbandar Porbandar
02960 Jamnagar Vadodara Intercity Super Fast Special 09:03 09:05 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Jamnagar Jamnagar Vadodara Junction Vadodara Junction
11088 Pune Veraval Express 09:10 09:12 Fr Pune Junction Pune Junction Veraval Junction Veraval Junction
11092 Pune Bhuj Express 09:10 09:12 Tu Pune Junction Pune Junction Bhuj Bhuj
22960 Jamnagar Surat Intercity Express 09:11 09:13 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jamnagar Jamnagar Surat Surat
22962 Hapa Surat Intercity Express 09:11 09:13 Tu Hapa Hapa Surat Surat
22951 Bandra Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express 09:20 09:22 Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
22923 Bandra Jamnagar Humsafar Express 09:20 09:22 Su, Tu & Th Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jamnagar Jamnagar
12473 Sarvodaya Express 09:28 09:30 Sa Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
01464 Jabalpur Somnath Covid 19 Special 09:33 09:35 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Somnath Somnath
01466 Jabalpur Somnath Covid 19 Special 09:33 09:35 Tu & Sa Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Somnath Somnath
11466 Jabalpur Somnath Express 09:36 09:38 Tu & Sa Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Somnath Somnath
11464 Jabalpur Somnath Express 09:36 09:38 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Somnath Somnath
12477 Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Express 09:53 09:55 Tu Jamnagar Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12475 Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Express 09:53 09:55 We Hapa Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
09094 Palitana Bandra Holi Special 09:58 10:00 Tu Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Porbandar Porbandar
09336 Indore Gandhidham Weekly Special 09:59 10:01 Mo Indore Junction Indore Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
19336 Indore Gandhidham Weekly Express 09:59 10:01 Mo Indore Junction Indore Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
22940 Bilaspur Hapa Super Fast Express 09:59 10:01 Fr Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Hapa Hapa
12906 Howrah Porbandar Super Fast Express 10:16 10:18 Su, Mo & Th Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Porbandar Porbandar
09071 Surat Mahuva Weekly Super Fast Special 10:16 10:18 We Surat Surat Mahuva Junction Mahuva Junction
12945 Surat Mahuva Super Fast Express 10:16 10:18 We Surat Surat Mahuva Junction Mahuva Junction
09240 Bilaspur Hapa Super Fast Special 10:52 10:54 Tu Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Hapa Hapa
16335 Gandhidham Nagercoil Weekly Express 11:14 11:16 Fr Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
16333 Veraval Thiruvananthapuram Express 11:33 11:35 Th Veraval Junction Veraval Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16337 Okha Ernakulam Express 11:35 11:37 Mo & Sa Okha Okha Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
19119 Ahmedabad Somnath Intercity Express 11:49 11:51 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Somnath Somnath
59548 Okha Ahmedabad Passenger 12:00 12:05 Daily Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12950 Santragachi Porbandar Kavi Guru Super Fast Express 12:06 12:08 Tu Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Porbandar Porbandar
59503 Viramgam Okha Fast Passenger Origin 12:40 Daily Viramgam Junction Viramgam Junction Okha Okha
22952 Gandhidham Mumbai Bandra Weekly Super Fast Express 12:43 12:45 Th Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
06505 Yesvantpur Howrah Super Fast Express Special 12:48 12:50 Tu Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
04675 Sarvodaya Super Fast Special 12:50 12:52 Sa Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
04679 Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Special 12:53 12:55 We Jamnagar Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
04677 Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Special 12:53 12:55 Tu Hapa Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16505 Gandhidham KSR Bengaluru Express 13:09 13:11 Tu Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
04680 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar Super Fast Special 13:39 13:41 Mo Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar Jamnagar
04678 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa Super Fast Special 13:43 13:45 Tu Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa Hapa
04676 Sarvodaya Super Fast Special 13:43 13:45 Fr Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
59547 Ahmedabad Okha Passenger 13:35 13:50 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
11091 Bhuj Pune Express 14:10 14:12 We Bhuj Bhuj Pune Junction Pune Junction
06335 Guwahati - Kochuveli Special Fare Special 14:18 14:20 Fr Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
09203 Secunderabad Porbandar Special 14:20 14:22 Th Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Porbandar Porbandar
06337 Guwahati MGR Chennai Weekly Special Fare Special 14:23 14:25 Mo & Sa Okha Okha Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
06333 Veraval Thiruvananthapuram Covid 19 Special 14:23 14:25 Th Veraval Junction Veraval Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
02756 Secunderabad Rajkot Festival Special 14:26 14:28 Su, Tu & We Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
07204 Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Covid 19 Special 14:27 14:29 Fr Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
06614 Coimbatore Rajkot Special 14:28 14:30 Sa Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
19120 Somnath Ahmedabad Intercity Express 14:30 14:32 Daily Somnath Somnath Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
16614 Coimbatore Rajkot Express 15:14 15:16 Sa Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
17204 Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Express 15:14 15:16 Fr Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
19201 Secunderabad Porbandar Weekly Express 15:14 15:16 Th Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Porbandar Porbandar
17018 Secunderabad Rajkot Express 15:14 15:16 Su, Tu & We Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
11087 Veraval Pune Express 15:23 15:25 Sa Veraval Junction Veraval Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
12474 Sarvodaya Express 15:36 15:38 Fr Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
12478 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar Super Fast Express 15:36 15:38 Mo Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar Jamnagar
12476 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa Super Fast Express 15:36 15:38 Tu Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa Hapa
12905 Porbandar Howrah Superfast Express 15:41 15:43 Su, We & Th Porbandar Porbandar Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12949 Porbandar Santragachi Kavi Guru Super Fast Express 15:41 15:43 Fr Porbandar Porbandar Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
16734 Okha Rameswaram Weekly Express 15:41 15:43 Tu Okha Okha Rameswaram Rameswaram
09093 Bandra Palitana Holi Special 16:13 16:15 Fr Porbandar Porbandar Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
19579 Rajkot Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 16:13 16:15 Th Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
09205 Porbandar Howrah Super Fast Festival Special 16:13 16:15 We & Th Porbandar Porbandar Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02905 Okha Howrah Super Fast Festival Special 16:13 16:15 Su Okha Okha Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
06734 Ernakulam Junction - Angamali Special 16:18 16:20 Tu Okha Okha Rameswaram Rameswaram
19565 Uttaranchal Express 16:23 16:25 Fr Okha Okha Dehradun Dehradun
22937 Rajkot Rewa Super Fast Express 16:23 16:25 Su Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Rewa Rewa
02973 Gandhidham Khurda Road Covid 19 Special 16:45 16:47 We Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Puri Puri
01465 Somnath Jabalpur Covid 19 Special 17:03 17:05 Mo & Sa Somnath Somnath Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
01463 Somnath Jabalpur Covid 19 Special 17:03 17:05 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Somnath Somnath Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
11465 Somnath Jabalpur Express 17:11 17:13 Mo & Sa Somnath Somnath Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
11463 Somnath Jabalpur Express 17:11 17:13 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Somnath Somnath Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
19567 Tuticorin Okha Vivek Express 17:24 17:26 Tu Tuticorin Tuticorin Okha Okha
59512 Viramgam Mahesana Passenger Origin 17:35 Daily Viramgam Junction Viramgam Junction Mehsana Junction Mehsana Junction
09565 Uttaranchal Weekly Special 17:58 18:00 Fr Okha Okha Dehradun Dehradun
01087 Mumbai LTT Manduadih Special 18:13 18:15 Sa Veraval Junction Veraval Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
14312 Ala Hazrat Express 18:21 18:23 Mo, Tu & Th Bhuj Bhuj Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
22990 Mahuva Bandra Super Fast Express 18:21 18:23 Fr Mahuva Junction Mahuva Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09218 Saurashtra Janta Special 18:23 18:25 Daily Veraval Junction Veraval Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
02959 Vadodara Jamnagar Intercity Super Fast Special 18:54 18:56 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Vadodara Junction Vadodara Junction Jamnagar Jamnagar
19218 Saurashtra Janta Express 18:54 18:56 Daily Jamnagar Jamnagar Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22961 Surat Hapa Intercity Express 18:56 18:58 Mo Surat Surat Hapa Hapa
22959 Surat Jamnagar Intercity Express 18:56 18:58 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Surat Surat Jamnagar Jamnagar
02946 Saurashtra Mail Covid 19 Special 18:58 19:00 Daily Okha Okha Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
05045 Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Holi Special 19:06 19:08 Fr Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Okha Okha
19203 Gandhinagar Capital Bhavnagar Intercity Express 19:10 19:12 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gandhinagar Capital Gandhinagar Capital Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
22938 Rewa Rajkot Super Fast Express 19:22 19:24 Tu Rewa Rewa Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
15636 Guwahati Okha Dwarka Express 19:22 19:24 We Guwahati Guwahati Okha Okha
15045 Gorakhpur Okha Express 19:22 19:24 Fr Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Okha Okha
15668 Kamakhya Gandhidham Express 19:38 19:40 Fr Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
15635 Okha Guwahati Dwarka Express 19:53 19:55 Fr Okha Okha Guwahati Guwahati
15667 Gandhidham Kamakhya Express 19:53 19:55 Sa Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
04312 Ala Hazrat Special 20:33 20:35 Tu, We & Fr Bhuj Bhuj Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
22989 Bandra Mahuva Super Fast Express 20:38 20:40 Mo Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Mahuva Junction Mahuva Junction
22946 Saurashtra Mail 21:23 21:25 Daily Okha Okha Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
09335 Gandhidham Indore Weekly Special 21:33 21:35 Mo Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
09069 Vapi Surat Passenger Special 21:36 21:38 Th Okha Okha Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
19015 Saurashtra Express 21:38 21:40 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Porbandar Porbandar
12941 Parasnath Super Fast Express 21:43 21:45 Tu Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
19335 Gandhidham Indore Weekly Express 21:43 21:45 Mo Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
22969 Okha Varanasi Super Fast Express 21:43 21:45 Th Okha Okha Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
22964 Bhavnagar Bandra Weekly Super Fast Express 21:43 21:45 Su Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
02941 Parasnath Covid 19 Special 21:46 21:48 Tu Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
02972 Bhavnagar Bandra Covid 19 Special 22:23 22:25 Daily Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
12972 Bhavnagar Super Fast Express 22:28 22:30 Daily Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
19269 Porbandar Muzaffarpur Motihari Express 23:03 23:05 Th & Fr Porbandar Porbandar Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
19263 Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 23:03 23:05 Tu & Sa Porbandar Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
09257 Somnath Super Fast Special 23:06 23:08 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Veraval Junction Veraval Junction
22957 Somnath Super Fast Express 23:06 23:08 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Veraval Junction Veraval Junction
09217 Saurashtra Janta Special 23:33 23:35 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Veraval Junction Veraval Junction
09070 Surat Valsad MEMU Special 23:36 23:38 Su Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Okha Okha
09261 Kochuveli Porbandar Special 23:37 23:39 Mo Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Porbandar Porbandar

Main Stations in Viramgam

  1. Viramgam Junction - VG (136 Km / 85 Miles from Viramgam)
  2. Viramdad - VQD (141 Km / 88 Miles from Viramgam)

Nearest Airports to Viramgam

Following are the nearest airports to Viramgam and Viramgam. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Rajkot Airport - (39.78 Km / 24.72 Miles)
  2. Govardhanpur Airport - (86.05 Km / 53.47 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Viramgam by train, get complete information about Viramgam train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Viramgam, distance to Viramgam from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Viramgam.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Viramgam Station Location Map