Find all trains running between Tanuku (TNKU) and Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Tanuku - Visakhapatnam Junction route.

There are 5 trains running between Tanuku and Visakhapatnam Junction.

VSKP to TNKU Distance 240 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs 30 Mins - 8 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) and Tanuku (TNKU)

Every day train departs from Visakhapatnam Junction to Tanuku. Given below is the list of all the Tanuku - Visakhapatnam Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
17015 Visakha Express Bhubaneshwar to Secunderabad Junction Daily 16:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily 20:44
Tanuku
57230 Visakhapatnam - Machelipatnam Passenger Visakhapatnam Junction to Machelipatnam Daily 20:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily 02:09
Tanuku
18519 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily 23:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily 03:09
Tanuku
17481 Bilaspur Tirupati Express Bilaspur to Tirupati Tu & Sa 23:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su & We 04:04
Tanuku
17479 Puri Tpty Express Puri to Tirupati Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr 23:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 04:07
Tanuku

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22859 Puri Chennai Express Puri to Chennai Central Mo 01:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo 04:20
Rajamundry
15906 Vivek Express Dibrugarh to Kanyakumari Tu 02:02
Duvvada
Tu 04:20
Rajamundry
22605 Purulia - Villupuram Express Purulia Junction to Villupuram Junction Tu 02:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu 05:10
Rajamundry
22849 Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Express Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction Th 02:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th 05:10
Rajamundry
22603 Kharagpur - Villupuram Super Fast Express Kharagpur Junction to Villupuram Junction Fr & Sa 02:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr & Sa 05:10
Rajamundry
22825 Kolkata Shalimar - Chennai Super Fast Express Kolkata Shalimar to Chennai Central We 02:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
We 05:10
Rajamundry
22614 Haldia - Chennai Super Fast Express Haldia to Chennai Central Su 02:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su 05:10
Rajamundry
20889 Howrah Vijayawada Humsafar Express Howrah Junction to Vijayawada Junction Su 02:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su 05:22
Rajamundry
22887 Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar Express Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction We 02:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
We 05:22
Rajamundry
02841 Santragachi Chennai Super Fast Special Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Chennai Central Mo 03:05
Duvvada
Mo 05:22
Rajamundry
06009 Santagrachi - Puducherry Specialfare Special Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Pondicherry Tu 03:57
Duvvada
Tu 06:15
Rajamundry
12841 Coromandel Express Howrah Junction to Chennai Central Daily 04:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily 07:04
Rajamundry
22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Mangalore Central Fr 04:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr 07:40
Rajamundry
22855 Tirupati Super Fast Express Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Tirupati Mo 05:20
Duvvada
Mo 07:40
Rajamundry
12665 Kannyakumari Express Howrah Junction to Kanyakumari Tu 05:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu 08:50
Rajamundry
15630 Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express Guwahati to Tambaram Su 05:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su 08:50
Rajamundry
12663 Howrah - Tiruchirapalli Express Howrah Junction to Tiruchirapalli Mo & Fr 05:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo & Fr 08:50
Rajamundry
22817 Howrah - Mysore Express Howrah Junction to Mysore City Junction Sa 05:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Sa 08:50
Rajamundry
12773 Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Express Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction Th 05:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th 08:52
Rajamundry
15930 Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Express Dibrugarh to Tambaram We 05:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
We 08:51
Rajamundry
22877 Digha Puri Express Howrah Junction to Ernakulam Junction Su 07:07
Duvvada
Su 09:55
Rajamundry
12803 Swarnajayantiex Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Mo & Fr 08:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo & Fr 11:15
Rajamundry
22807 Santragachi Chennai AC Express Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Chennai Central We & Sa 08:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
We & Sa 11:16
Rajamundry
18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Kollam Junction Th 08:52
Duvvada
Th 11:16
Rajamundry
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express Hatia to Ernakulam Junction Tu 09:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu 12:55
Rajamundry
12835 Hatia - Yesvantpur Express Hatia to Yesvantpur Junction Mo & We 09:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo & We 12:55
Rajamundry
18637 Hatia Yesvantpur Express Hatia to Bangalore Cantonment Su 09:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su 12:55
Rajamundry
18111 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express Tatanagar Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Fr 09:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr 12:55
Rajamundry
12376 Asansol Chennai Express Asansol Junction to Chennai Central Th 09:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th 12:55
Rajamundry
12889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express Tatanagar Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Sa 10:27
Duvvada
Sa 12:55
Rajamundry
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Daily 11:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily 13:48
Rajamundry
18047 Amaravathi Express Howrah Junction to Vasco da Gama Su, Tu, We & Fr 13:22
Duvvada
Su, Tu, We & Fr 15:51
Rajamundry
12867 Howrah - Pondicherry Express Howrah Junction to Pondicherry Mo 13:22
Duvvada
Mo 15:51
Rajamundry
12254 Anga Express Bhagalpur to Yesvantpur Junction Th 13:22
Duvvada
Th 15:51
Rajamundry
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Tu 14:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu 17:43
Rajamundry
12660 Gurudev Express Kolkata Shalimar to Nagercoil Junction Th 14:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th 17:44
Rajamundry
12845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express Bhubaneshwar to Bangalore Cantonment Su 14:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su 17:44
Rajamundry
22644 Patna Ernakulam Express Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction Fr & Sa 14:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr & Sa 17:44
Rajamundry
22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express Kolkata Shalimar to Trivandrum Central Mo & We 14:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo & We 17:44
Rajamundry
22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Superfast Express New Tinsukia Junction to Bangalore City Junction Su 15:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su 18:53
Rajamundry
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express Silchar to Trivandrum Central Th 15:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th 18:53
Rajamundry
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express Guwahati to Secunderabad Junction Fr 15:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr 18:50
Rajamundry
12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express Guwahati to Bangalore Cantonment Mo, Tu & We 15:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo, Tu & We 18:53
Rajamundry
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express Silchar to Trivandrum Central Sa 15:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
Sa 18:53
Rajamundry
18501 Visakhapatnam Gandhidham BG Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Gandhidham BG Th 18:10
Duvvada
Th 20:55
Rajamundry
22871 Bhubaneshwar Tirupati Express Bhubaneshwar to Tirupati Su 19:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su 22:05
Rajamundry
22833 Bhubaneswar Krishnarajapuram Humsafar Express Bhubaneshwar to Krishnarajapuram Mo 19:27
Duvvada
Mo 21:55
Rajamundry
22879 Bhubaneshwar - Tirupati Super Fast Express Bhubaneshwar to Tirupati Sa 19:37
Duvvada
Sa 22:05
Rajamundry
12898 Bhubaneshwar - Pondicherry Express Bhubaneshwar to Pondicherry Tu 19:37
Duvvada
Tu 22:05
Rajamundry
07488 Vishakapatnam - Tirupati Tatkal Fare Special Visakhapatnam Junction to Tirupati Mo 20:02
Duvvada
Mo 22:48
Rajamundry
20809 Nagavali Express Sambalpur to Nanded Su, Mo & Fr 20:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su, Mo & Fr 23:38
Rajamundry
20811 Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Nanded Tu, We & Sa 21:17
Duvvada
Tu, We & Sa 23:38
Rajamundry
12703 Falaknuma Express Howrah Junction to Secunderabad Junction Daily 21:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily 00:29
Rajamundry
08567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Sabarimala Specialfare Special Visakhapatnam Junction to Kollam Junction We & Sa 23:32
Duvvada
Su & Th 03:30
Nidadavolu Junction

Find the location of Tanuku Railway Station and Visakhapatnam Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.