Find all trains running between Tirupati and Vizianagaram (VZM). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Tirupati - Vizianagaram route.

There are 13 trains running between Tirupati and Vizianagaram.

VZM to Tirupati Distance 810 Km
Travel Time 12Hrs 45 Mins - 18 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Vizianagaram (VZM) and Tirupati

Every day train departs from Vizianagaram to Tirupati. Given below is the list of all the Tirupati - Vizianagaram Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Mangalore Central Fr 03:32
Vizianagaram
Fr 17:10
Tirupati
22855 Tirupati Super Fast Express Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Tirupati Mo 03:32
Vizianagaram
Mo 17:40
Tirupati
18637 Hatia Yesvantpur Express Hatia to Bangalore Cantonment Su 08:20
Vizianagaram
Su 22:03
Tirupati
12889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express Tatanagar Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Sa 08:20
Vizianagaram
Sa 22:00
Tirupati
12835 Hatia - Yesvantpur Express Hatia to Yesvantpur Junction Mo & We 08:20
Vizianagaram
Mo & We 22:03
Tirupati
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Daily 09:15
Vizianagaram
Daily 23:00
Tirupati
12867 Howrah - Pondicherry Express Howrah Junction to Pondicherry Mo 11:35
Vizianagaram
Tu 01:20
Tirupati
12660 Gurudev Express Kolkata Shalimar to Nagercoil Junction Th 13:00
Vizianagaram
Fr 03:25
Tirupati
12845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express Bhubaneshwar to Bangalore Cantonment Su 13:00
Vizianagaram
Mo 03:25
Tirupati
22879 Bhubaneshwar - Tirupati Super Fast Express Bhubaneshwar to Tirupati Sa 17:40
Vizianagaram
Su 08:45
Tirupati
22871 Bhubaneshwar Tirupati Express Bhubaneshwar to Tirupati Su 17:40
Vizianagaram
Mo 08:45
Tirupati
17479 Puri Tpty Express Puri to Tirupati Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr 21:40
Vizianagaram
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 16:20
Tirupati
17481 Bilaspur Tirupati Express Bilaspur to Tirupati Tu & Sa 21:40
Vizianagaram
Su & We 16:20
Tirupati

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
15906 Vivek Express Dibrugarh to Kanyakumari Tu 02:02
Duvvada
Tu 14:10
Renigunta Junction
22605 Purulia - Villupuram Express Purulia Junction to Villupuram Junction Tu 02:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu 14:53
Puttur
22603 Kharagpur - Villupuram Super Fast Express Kharagpur Junction to Villupuram Junction Fr & Sa 02:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
Fr & Sa 14:20
Renigunta Junction
22887 Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar Express Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction We 02:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
We 14:05
Renigunta Junction
22817 Howrah - Mysore Express Howrah Junction to Mysore City Junction Sa 05:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Sa 18:20
Renigunta Junction
22877 Digha Puri Express Howrah Junction to Ernakulam Junction Su 07:07
Duvvada
Su 18:20
Renigunta Junction
18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Kollam Junction Th 08:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th 21:45
Renigunta Junction
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express Hatia to Ernakulam Junction Tu 09:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu 21:45
Renigunta Junction
12254 Anga Express Bhagalpur to Yesvantpur Junction Th 13:22
Duvvada
Fr 01:05
Renigunta Junction
06580 Vishakapatnam - Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special Visakhapatnam Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Su 13:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
Mo 01:35
Renigunta Junction
17488 Tirumala Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Tirupati Daily 14:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
Daily 04:38
Renigunta Junction
07479 Visakhapatnam Tirupati Tatkal Fare Special Visakhapatnam Junction to Tirupati We 19:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th 08:40
Renigunta Junction
08301 Sambalpur - Yeshvantpur Suvidha Special Sambalpur to Banaswadi We 19:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
Th 07:45
Renigunta Junction
22833 Bhubaneswar Krishnarajapuram Humsafar Express Bhubaneshwar to Krishnarajapuram Mo 19:27
Duvvada
Tu 07:10
Renigunta Junction
07488 Vishakapatnam - Tirupati Tatkal Fare Special Visakhapatnam Junction to Tirupati Mo 19:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu 07:08
Renigunta Junction
12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 22:10
Vizianagaram
Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa 10:10
Renigunta Junction
22863 Howrah Yesvantpur AC Express Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Mo 22:10
Vizianagaram
Tu 10:10
Renigunta Junction
22707 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Tirupati Mo, Th & Sa 22:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su, Tu & Fr 11:08
Renigunta Junction
08573 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati Special Fare Special Visakhapatnam Junction to Tirupati Mo 22:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tu 13:00
Renigunta Junction
08567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Sabarimala Specialfare Special Visakhapatnam Junction to Kollam Junction We & Sa 23:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
Su & Th 11:50
Renigunta Junction

Find the location of Tirupati Railway Station and Vizianagaram Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.