List of all trains passing through Wankaner Junction Railway Station, Gujarat. Arrival & departure time of trains at Wankaner Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Wankaner Junction etc...

Trains to Wankaner Junction Station - List of Wankaner Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Wankaner Junction, Trains from Wankaner Junction and Trains passing through the Wankaner Junction Railway station in the state of Gujarat. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Wankaner Junction Station and other information like Wankaner Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
22991 Mumbai Bandra Veraval Super Fast Express 00:13
00:15 Su
Bandra Terminus
Veraval
22939 Hapa Bilaspur Express 00:42
00:44 We
Hapa
Bilaspur
22957 Somnath Express 01:08
01:10 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Veraval
22958 Somnath Express 01:53
01:55 Daily
Veraval
Ahmedabad Junction
19016 Saurashtra Express 02:17
02:19 Daily
Porbandar
Mumbai Central
15046 Gorakhpur Express 02:59
03:01 Mo
Okha
Gorakhpur Junction
59207 Bhavnagar Okha Passenger 03:25
03:35 Daily
Bhavnagar Terminus
Okha
19217 Saurashtra Janta Express 05:44
05:46 Daily
Bandra Terminus
Jamnagar
16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express 06:08
06:10 Mo
Rameswaram
Okha
19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Express 06:08
06:10 Tu & Fr
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Porbandar
17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Express 06:11
06:13 Mo, We & Th
Rajkot Junction
Secunderabad Junction
59548 Okha - Ahmedabad Passenger 06:39
06:44 Daily
Rajkot Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
22960 Surat Intercity 06:55
06:57 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Jamnagar
Surat
22962 Surat Intercity 06:55
06:57 Tu
Hapa
Surat
79441 Wankaner - Morbi DMU 00:00
07:10 Daily
Wankaner Junction
Morbi
12475 Hapa - Jammu Tawi Express 07:31
07:33 We
Hapa
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12477 Jamnagar - Jammu Tawi Express 07:31
07:33 Tu
Jamnagar
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
22945 Saurashtra Mail 09:05
09:10 Daily
Mumbai Central
Okha
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express 09:12
09:14 Th
Veraval
Trivandrum Central
79443 Wankaner - Morbi DMU 00:00
09:30 Daily
Wankaner Junction
Morbi
19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Express 09:36
09:38 Sa
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Rajkot Junction
22952 Bandra T Express 10:02
10:07 Th
Gandhidham BG
Bandra Terminus
59504 Okha - Viramgam Fast Passenger 10:31
10:36 Daily
Okha
Viramgam Junction
16334 Veraval Express 10:36
10:38 We
Trivandrum Central
Veraval
19270 Muzaffarpur- - Porbandar Express 11:11
11:13 Tu & We
Muzaffarpur Junction
Porbandar
11088 Pune - Veraval Express 11:11
11:13 Fr
Pune Junction
Veraval
22923 Bandra Jamnagar Humsafar Express 11:29
11:31 Su, Tu & Th
Bandra Terminus
Jamnagar
22951 Gandhidham Express 11:29
11:31 Fr
Bandra Terminus
Gandhidham BG
11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Express 11:50
11:55 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Jabalpur
Somnath
11466 Jabalpur - Somnath Express 11:50
11:55 Su & Tu
Jabalpur
Somnath
19120 Somnath - Ahmedabad Inter City Express 11:56
11:58 Daily
Somnath
Ahmedabad Junction
79453 Wankaner - Morbi DMU 00:00
12:10 Daily
Wankaner Junction
Morbi
22940 Bilaspur Hapa Super Fast Express 12:19
12:21 Fr
Bilaspur
Hapa
19320 Indore Veraval Mahamana Express 12:19
12:21 We
Indore Junction (BG)
Veraval
19579 Rajkot Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 13:08
13:10 Th
Rajkot Junction
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
11087 Veraval - Pune Express 13:08
13:10 Sa
Veraval
Pune Junction
16734 Rameswaram Express 13:08
13:10 Tu
Okha
Rameswaram
19575 Okha - Nathdwara Express 13:22
13:24 Sa
Okha
Nathdwara
19119 Ahmedabad - Somnath Inter City Express 14:13
14:15 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Somnath
19319 Veraval Indore Mahamana Express 14:13
14:15 Th
Veraval
Indore Junction (BG)
22937 Rajkot Rewa Express 14:13
14:15 Su
Rajkot Junction
Rewa
19576 Nathdwara - Okha Express 14:34
14:40 Mo
Nathdwara
Okha
11463 Jabalpur Express 14:37
14:42 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Somnath
Jabalpur
11465 Jabalpur Express 14:37
14:42 Mo & Sa
Somnath
Jabalpur
19218 Saurashtra Janta Express 16:07
16:12 Daily
Jamnagar
Bandra Terminus
79445 Morbi - Rajkot DEMU 00:00
16:35 Daily
Wankaner Junction
Rajkot Junction
59503 Viramgam - Okha Fast Passenger 16:45
16:50 Daily
Viramgam Junction
Okha
22992 Veraval Mumbai Bandra Super Fast Express 17:33
17:35 Su
Veraval
Bandra Terminus
15667 Kamakhya Express 17:33
17:35 Sa
Gandhidham BG
Kamakhya
17018 Rajkot Express 17:55
17:57 Su, Tu & We
Secunderabad Junction
Rajkot Junction
12478 Jammu Tawi Jamnagr Express 17:55
17:57 Mo
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Jamnagar
12476 Sarvodaya Express 18:07
18:09 Tu
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Hapa
59547 Ahmedabad - Okha Passenger 18:35
18:40 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Rajkot Junction
22946 Saurashtra Mail 18:50
18:55 Daily
Okha
Mumbai Central
79447 Wankaner - Morbi DMU Passenger 00:00
19:20 Daily
Wankaner Junction
Morbi
19263 Delhi SR Express 20:15
20:17 Tu & Sa
Porbandar
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
19269 Porbandar Motihari Express 20:15
20:17 Th & Fr
Porbandar
Muzaffarpur Junction
22959 Jamnagar Intcity 21:08
21:10 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Surat
Jamnagar
22961 Hapa Intercity 21:08
21:10 Mo
Surat
Hapa
22938 Rewa Rajkot Super Fast Express 21:33
21:35 Tu
Rewa
Rajkot Junction
15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express 21:33
21:35 Fr
Gorakhpur Junction
Okha
15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham BG Express 21:47
21:49 Fr
Kamakhya
Gandhidham BG
59208 Okha - Bhavnagar Passenger 22:00
22:05 Daily
Okha
Bhavnagar Terminus
79451 Wankaner - Morbi DMU 00:00
22:10 Daily
Wankaner Junction
Morbi
19015 Saurashtra Express 23:51
23:53 Daily
Mumbai Central
Porbandar

Click here to view all trains from Wankaner and all stations in Wankaner

Nearest Airports to Wankaner Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Wankaner Junction and Wankaner Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Rajkot Airport - (39.63 Km / 24.63 Miles)
  2. Govardhanpur Airport - (99.27 Km / 61.68 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Wankaner Junction by train, get complete information about Wankaner Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Wankaner Junction, distance to Wankaner Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Wankaner Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Wankaner Junction Station Location Map

You may like: