List of all trains passing through Wankaner Railway Station, Gujarat. Arrival & departure time of trains at Wankaner station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Wankaner etc...

Trains to Wankaner - List of Wankaner Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Wankaner, Trains from Wankaner and Trains passing through the Wankaner in the state of Gujarat. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Wankaner and other information like Wankaner distance to other cities, airport location etc...

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
79444 Morbi Wankaner Dmu 13:50 Dest. Daily Morbi Morbi Wankaner Junction Wankaner Junction
79442 Morbi Wankaner Dmu 08:55 Dest. Daily Morbi Morbi Wankaner Junction Wankaner Junction
79454 Rajkot Wankaner DEMU 11:10 Dest. Daily Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Wankaner Junction Wankaner Junction
79452 Morbi Wankaner Dmu 06:45 Dest. Daily Morbi Morbi Wankaner Junction Wankaner Junction
79448 Morbi Wankaner Dmu 21:05 Dest. Daily Morbi Morbi Wankaner Junction Wankaner Junction
79446 Morbi Wankaner Dmu 18:15 Dest. Daily Morbi Morbi Wankaner Junction Wankaner Junction
22991 Bandra Veraval Super Fast Express 00:13 00:15 Su Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Veraval Junction Veraval Junction
22939 Hapa Bilaspur Super Fast Express 00:42 00:44 We Hapa Hapa Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
22957 Somnath Super Fast Express 01:08 01:10 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Veraval Junction Veraval Junction
22958 Somnath Super Fast Express 01:53 01:55 Daily Veraval Junction Veraval Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19016 Saurashtra Express 02:17 02:19 Daily Porbandar Porbandar Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
15046 Okha Gorakhpur Express 02:59 03:01 Mo Okha Okha Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
59207 Bhavnagar Okha Passenger 03:25 03:35 Daily Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Okha Okha
19217 Saurashtra Janta Express 05:44 05:46 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jamnagar Jamnagar
16733 Rameswaram Okha Express 06:08 06:10 Mo Rameswaram Rameswaram Okha Okha
19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Express 06:08 06:10 Tu & Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Porbandar
17017 Rajkot Secunderabad Express 06:11 06:13 Mo, We & Th Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
59548 Okha Ahmedabad Passenger 06:39 06:44 Daily Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
22960 Jamnagar Surat Intercity Express 06:55 06:57 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jamnagar Jamnagar Surat Surat
22962 Hapa Surat Intercity Express 06:55 06:57 Tu Hapa Hapa Surat Surat
79441 Wankaner Morbi Dmu Origin 07:10 Daily Wankaner Junction Wankaner Junction Morbi Morbi
12477 Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Express 07:31 07:33 Tu Jamnagar Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12475 Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Express 07:31 07:33 We Hapa Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
22945 Saurashtra Mail 09:05 09:10 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Okha Okha
16333 Veraval Thiruvananthapuram Express 09:12 09:14 Th Veraval Junction Veraval Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
79443 Wankaner Morbi Dmu Origin 09:30 Daily Wankaner Junction Wankaner Junction Morbi Morbi
19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Weekly Express 09:36 09:38 Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
22952 Gandhidham Mumbai Bandra Weekly Super Fast Express 10:02 10:07 Th Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
59504 Okha Viramgam Fast Passenger 10:31 10:36 Daily Okha Okha Viramgam Junction Viramgam Junction
16334 Thiruvananthapuram Veraval Express 10:38 10:40 We Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Veraval Junction Veraval Junction
11088 Pune Veraval Express 11:11 11:13 Fr Pune Junction Pune Junction Veraval Junction Veraval Junction
19270 Muzaffarpur Porbandar Motihari Express 11:13 11:15 Tu & We Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Porbandar Porbandar
22923 Bandra Jamnagar Humsafar Express 11:29 11:31 Su, Tu & Th Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jamnagar Jamnagar
22951 Bandra Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express 11:29 11:31 Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
11464 Jabalpur Somnath Express 11:50 11:55 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Somnath Somnath
11466 Jabalpur Somnath Express 11:50 11:55 Tu & Sa Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Somnath Somnath
19120 Somnath Ahmedabad Intercity Express 11:56 11:58 Daily Somnath Somnath Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
79453 Wankaner Morbi Dmu Origin 12:10 Daily Wankaner Junction Wankaner Junction Morbi Morbi
22940 Bilaspur Hapa Super Fast Express 12:19 12:21 Fr Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Hapa Hapa
19320 Indore Veraval Mahamana Express 12:19 12:21 We Indore Junction Indore Junction Veraval Junction Veraval Junction
16734 Okha Rameswaram Weekly Express 13:08 13:10 Tu Okha Okha Rameswaram Rameswaram
19579 Rajkot Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 13:08 13:10 Th Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
11087 Veraval Pune Express 13:08 13:10 Sa Veraval Junction Veraval Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
19575 Okha Nathdwara Express 13:22 13:24 Sa Okha Okha Nathdwara Nathdwara
19119 Ahmedabad Somnath Intercity Express 14:13 14:15 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Somnath Somnath
22937 Rajkot Rewa Super Fast Express 14:13 14:15 Su Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Rewa Rewa
19319 Veraval Indore Mahamana Express 14:13 14:15 Th Veraval Junction Veraval Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
19576 Nathdwara Okha Express 14:34 14:40 Mo Nathdwara Nathdwara Okha Okha
11465 Somnath Jabalpur Express 14:37 14:42 Mo & Sa Somnath Somnath Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
11463 Somnath Jabalpur Express 14:37 14:42 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Somnath Somnath Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
19218 Saurashtra Janta Express 16:07 16:12 Daily Jamnagar Jamnagar Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
79445 Wankaner Rajkot DEMU Origin 16:35 Daily Wankaner Junction Wankaner Junction Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
59503 Viramgam Okha Fast Passenger 16:45 16:50 Daily Viramgam Junction Viramgam Junction Okha Okha
22992 Veraval Mumbai Bandra Super Fast Express 17:33 17:35 Su Veraval Junction Veraval Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
15667 Gandhidham Kamakhya Express 17:33 17:35 Sa Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
12478 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar Super Fast Express 17:55 17:57 Mo Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar Jamnagar
17018 Secunderabad Rajkot Express 17:55 17:57 Su, Tu & We Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
12476 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa Super Fast Express 18:07 18:09 Tu Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa Hapa
59547 Ahmedabad Okha Passenger 18:35 18:40 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
22946 Saurashtra Mail 18:50 18:55 Daily Okha Okha Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
79447 Wankaner Morbi Dmu Origin 19:20 Daily Wankaner Junction Wankaner Junction Morbi Morbi
19269 Porbandar Muzaffarpur Motihari Express 20:15 20:17 Th & Fr Porbandar Porbandar Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
19263 Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 20:15 20:17 Tu & Sa Porbandar Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
22959 Surat Jamnagar Intercity Express 21:08 21:10 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Surat Surat Jamnagar Jamnagar
22961 Surat Hapa Intercity Express 21:08 21:10 Mo Surat Surat Hapa Hapa
15045 Gorakhpur Okha Express 21:33 21:35 Fr Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Okha Okha
22938 Rewa Rajkot Super Fast Express 21:33 21:35 Tu Rewa Rewa Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
15668 Kamakhya Gandhidham Express 21:47 21:49 Fr Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
59208 Okha Bhavnagar Passenger 22:00 22:05 Daily Okha Okha Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
79451 Wankaner Morbi Dmu Origin 22:10 Daily Wankaner Junction Wankaner Junction Morbi Morbi
22924 Jamnagar Bandra Humsafar Express 22:19 22:21 Su, Tu & Th Jamnagar Jamnagar Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
19015 Saurashtra Express 23:51 23:53 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Porbandar Porbandar

Main Stations in Wankaner

  1. Wankaner Junction - WKR (0.7 Km / 0.4 Miles from Wankaner)
  2. Wankaner City - WKRC (0.7 Km / 0.4 Miles from Wankaner)

Nearest Airports to Wankaner

Following are the nearest airports to Wankaner and Wankaner. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Rajkot Airport - (38.96 Km / 24.21 Miles)
  2. Govardhanpur Airport - (98.85 Km / 61.42 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Wankaner by train, get complete information about Wankaner train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Wankaner, distance to Wankaner from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Wankaner.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Wankaner Station Location Map