Find all trains running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) and Wardha . This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Wardha route.

.

Wardha to LTT Distance 840 Km
Travel Time 12Hrs - 20 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Wardha and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

Every day train departs from Wardha to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Given below is the list of all the Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Wardha Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02866 Puri Mumbai LTT Super Fast Festival Special Puri to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 01:05 We Wardha Junction 13:00 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   11 hours 55 minutes
02812 Hatia Mumbai LTT Weekly Super Fast Festival Special Hatia to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 01:05 Sa Wardha Junction 13:00 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   11 hours 55 minutes
02857 Visakhapatnam Mumbai LTT Super Fast Festival Special Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 01:05 Mo Wardha Junction 13:00 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   11 hours 55 minutes
02810 Howrah Mumbai CSMT Covid 19 Superfast Mail Howrah Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:06 Daily Wardha Junction 03:57 Daily Dadar Central   12 hours 51 minutes
02106 Vidarbha Covid 19 Special Gondia Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:10 Daily Wardha Junction 06:12 Daily Dadar Central   12 hours 2 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
22128 Anandwan Super Fast Express Kazipet Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:18 We Wardha Junction 13:45 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   13 hours 27 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1545
  • 3A: ₹ 1085
  • SL: ₹ 400
22847 Visakhapatnam Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 01:40 Mo Wardha Junction 13:35 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   11 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1595
  • 3A: ₹ 1130
  • SL: ₹ 430
12812 Hatia Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express Hatia to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 01:40 Su & Sa Wardha Junction 13:35 Su & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   11 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1595
  • 3A: ₹ 1130
  • SL: ₹ 430
22866 Puri Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express Puri to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 01:40 We Wardha Junction 13:35 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   11 hours 55 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2675
  • 2A: ₹ 1595
  • 3A: ₹ 1130
  • SL: ₹ 430
01168 Sawantwadi Road-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly Special Hatia to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:04 Tu & Sa Wardha Junction 23:45 Tu & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   12 hours 41 minutes
18030 Shalimar Mumbai LTT Kurla Express Kolkata Shalimar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 14:55 Daily Wardha Junction 04:50 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   13 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1545
  • 3A: ₹ 1085
  • SL: ₹ 400
11202 Ajni Mumbai LTT Express Ajni to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17:13 Fr Wardha Junction 13:45 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   20 hours 32 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1800
  • 3A: ₹ 1255
  • SL: ₹ 465
12860 Gitanjali Express Howrah Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:35 Daily Wardha Junction 20:53 Daily Dadar Central   12 hours 18 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1595
  • 3A: ₹ 1130
  • SL: ₹ 430
02260 Gitanjali Super Fast Special Howrah Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:50 Daily Wardha Junction 20:47 Daily Dadar Central   11 hours 57 minutes
12810 Howrah Mumbai CSMT Mail Howrah Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:33 Daily Wardha Junction 04:52 Daily Dadar Central   13 hours 19 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2675
  • 2A: ₹ 1595
  • 3A: ₹ 1130
  • SL: ₹ 430
12106 Vidarbha Super Fast Express Gondia Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:15 Daily Wardha Junction 06:32 Daily Dadar Central   12 hours 17 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2675
  • 2A: ₹ 1595
  • 3A: ₹ 1130
  • SL: ₹ 430
12140 Sewagram Super Fast Express Nagpur Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:26 Daily Wardha Junction 11:07 Daily Dadar Central   12 hours 41 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1595
  • 3A: ₹ 1130
  • SL: ₹ 430
02170 Sewagram Super Fast Special Nagpur Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:35 Daily Wardha Junction 11:27 Daily Dadar Central   12 hours 52 minutes

* Wardha to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus