List of all trains passing through Yadgir Railway Station, Karnataka. Arrival & departure time of trains at Yadgir station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Yadgir etc...

Trains to Yadgir Station - List of Yadgir Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Yadgir, Trains from Yadgir and Trains passing through the Yadgir Railway station in the state of Karnataka. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Yadgir Station and other information like Yadgir distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
12793 Tirupati - Nizamabad Rayalaseema Superfast Express 00:09
00:10 Daily
Tirupati
Nizamabad
12735 Yesvantpur Garib Rath 00:14
00:15 Mo, Th & Sa
Secunderabad Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
12736 Secunderabad Garib Rath 00:28
00:30 Su, Tu & Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Secunderabad Junction
11304 Kolhapur - Hyderabad Express 00:53
00:55 Daily
Kolhapur CSTM
Manuguru
11073 Lokmanya Tilak Chennai Express 00:58
01:00 Tu
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Chennai Central
18112 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express 01:19
01:20 Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Tatanagar Junction
11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya TT Express 01:44
01:45 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11074 Chennai Lokmanya Tilak Express 02:08
02:10 We
Chennai Central
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17307 Basava Express 02:29
02:30 Daily
Mysore City Junction
Bagalkot
18111 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express 02:38
02:40 Sa
Tatanagar Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
11041 Mumbai Chennai Express 02:58
03:00 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Chennai Central
12628 Karnataka Express 03:18
03:20 Daily
New Delhi
Bangalore City Junction
11303 Hyderabad - Kolhapur Express 03:28
03:30 Daily
Manuguru
Kolhapur CSTM
16571 Yesvantpur - Bidar Express 03:34
03:35 Mo, Tu, We & Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Bidar
16583 Yesvantpur Latur Express 03:33
03:35 Su, Th & Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Latur
12627 Karnataka Express 03:49
03:50 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
New Delhi
11312 Hassan Solapur Express 04:09
04:10 Daily
Hassan
Solapur Junction
06052 Kochuveli - Puducherry SpecialFare Special 05:13
05:15 Tu
Ahmedabad Junction
Chennai Central
82654 Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express 05:14
05:15 Mo
Jaipur
Yesvantpur Junction
19420 Ahmedabad Chennai Express 05:16
05:17 Su & Th
Ahmedabad Junction
Chennai Central
16381 Kanyakumari Express 05:24
05:25 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Kanyakumari
17622 Renigunta Aurangabad Express 06:13
06:15 Su
Renigunta Junction
Aurangabad
11302 Udyan Express 06:33
06:35 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16340 Mumbai Express 07:08
07:10 Tu, We, Th & Sa
Nagercoil Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai Express 07:08
07:10 Mo & Fr
Nagercoil Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16332 Mumbai Express 07:09
07:10 Su
Trivandrum Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
06051 Puducherry - Kochuveli Special Fare Special 07:28
07:30 Su
Chennai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
19419 Chennai Ahmedabad Express 07:28
07:30 Mo & Fr
Chennai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
12163 Chennai Express 07:39
07:40 Daily
Dadar (Central)
Chennai Egmore
57134 Raichur - Bijapur Passenger 08:14
08:15 Daily
Raichur
Bijapur
71301 Solapur Guntakal Demu 08:19
08:20 Daily
Solapur Junction
Guntakal Junction
16230 Varanasi Mysore Express 08:54
08:55 Mo & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Mysore City Junction
16594 Bangalore Nanded Express 09:49
09:50 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Nanded
11018 Chalukya Express 10:23
10:25 Tu
Karaikal
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11013 Coimbatore Express 10:28
10:29 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Coimbatore Junction
17621 Aurangabad Renigunta Express 10:54
10:55 Sa
Aurangabad
Renigunta Junction
11028 Mumbai Mail 11:59
12:00 Daily
Chennai Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 12:13
12:15 Daily
Kanyakumari
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
17418 Tirupati Express 13:28
13:30 Th
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Tirupati
11027 Chennai Mail 13:34
13:35 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Chennai Central
17417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express 16:59
17:00 Tu
Tirupati
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
16593 Nanded - Bangalore Express 17:39
17:40 Daily
Nanded
Bangalore City Junction
12164 Chennai Express 17:49
17:50 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Dadar (Central)
71302 Guntakal Gulbarga Demu 19:09
19:10 Daily
Guntakal Junction
Kalaburagi Junction
57133 Bijapur - Raichur Passenger 19:50
19:51 Daily
Bijapur
Raichur
11301 Udyan Express 20:19
20:20 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Bangalore City Junction
12794 Nizamabad Tirupati Rayalaseema Superfast Express 21:24
21:25 Daily
Nizamabad
Tirupati
16229 Mysore Varanasi Express 22:24
22:25 Tu & Th
Mysore City Junction
Varanasi Junction
11311 Solapur Hassan Express 22:29
22:30 Daily
Solapur Junction
Hassan
16572 Bidar - Yesvantpur Express 22:59
23:00 Mo, Tu, We & Fr
Bidar
Yesvantpur Junction
16584 Latur Yesvantpur Express 22:59
23:00 Su, Th & Sa
Latur
Yesvantpur Junction
82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express 22:58
23:00 Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Jaipur
11017 Chalukya Express 23:14
23:15 Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Karaikal
17308 Basava Express 23:29
23:30 Daily
Bagalkot
Mysore City Junction
11042 Mumbai Express 23:33
23:35 Daily
Chennai Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16351 Nagarcoil Express 23:53
23:55 Tu & Sa
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagercoil Junction
16331 Trivandram Express 23:53
23:55 Mo
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Trivandrum Central
16339 Nagarcoil Express 23:53
23:55 Su, We, Th & Fr
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagercoil Junction

Nearest Airports to Yadgir Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Yadgir and Yadgir Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Hyderabad International Airport - (148.72 Km / 92.41 Miles)
  2. Sholapur Airport - (160.61 Km / 99.8 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Yadgir by train, get complete information about Yadgir train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Yadgir, distance to Yadgir from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Yadgir.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Yadgir Station Location Map

You may like: