List of all trains passing through Yerraguntla Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Yerraguntla station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Yerraguntla etc...

Trains to Yerraguntla Station - List of Yerraguntla Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Yerraguntla, Trains from Yerraguntla and Trains passing through the Yerraguntla Railway station in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Yerraguntla Station and other information like Yerraguntla distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
17415 Haripriya Express 00:03
00:05 Daily
Tirupati
Kolhapur CSTM
17652 Kacheguda - Chennai Egmore Express 00:14
00:15 Daily
Kacheguda
Chengalpattu
17622 Renigunta Aurangabad Express 00:23
00:25 Su
Renigunta Junction
Aurangabad
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai Express 01:43
01:45 Mo & Fr
Nagercoil Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
19419 Chennai Ahmedabad Express 01:53
01:55 Mo & Fr
Chennai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
06051 Puducherry - Kochuveli Special Fare Special 01:58
02:00 Su
Chennai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
16734 Rameswaram Express 02:14
02:15 Th
Okha
Rameswaram
12794 Nizamabad Tirupati Rayalaseema Superfast Express 02:44
02:45 Daily
Nizamabad
Tirupati
12797 Venkatadri Express 03:44
03:45 Daily
Kacheguda
Chittoor
17416 Haripriya Express 04:03
04:05 Daily
Kolhapur CSTM
Tirupati
11018 Chalukya Express 04:13
04:15 Tu
Karaikal
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
16354 Kacheguda Express 04:13
04:15 We
Nagercoil Junction
Kacheguda
11017 Chalukya Express 04:28
04:30 Su
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Karaikal
11028 Mumbai Mail 05:29
05:30 Daily
Chennai Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 06:03
06:05 Daily
Kanyakumari
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16351 Nagarcoil Express 06:08
06:10 Su & We
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagercoil Junction
11073 Lokmanya Tilak Chennai Express 06:38
06:40 Tu
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Chennai Central
17215 Vijayawada - Dharmavaram Express 08:10
08:20 Daily
Vijayawada Junction
Dharmavaram Junction
12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti 08:34
08:35 Mo, We & Fr
Tirupati
Hazrat Nizamuddin
77401 Nandyal - Kadapa Demu 08:44
08:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Nandyal
Cuddapah
11041 Mumbai Chennai Express 08:58
09:00 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Chennai Central
16004 Nagarsol Chennai Weekly Express 09:54
09:55 Tu
Nagarsol
Chennai Central
57274 Tirupati - Hubli InterCity Passenger 10:04
10:05 Daily
Tirupati
Hubli
06052 Kochuveli - Puducherry SpecialFare Special 10:18
10:20 Tu
Ahmedabad Junction
Chennai Central
19420 Ahmedabad Chennai Express 10:28
10:30 Su & Th
Ahmedabad Junction
Chennai Central
16381 Kanyakumari Express 11:23
11:25 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Kanyakumari
17417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express 11:24
11:25 Tu
Tirupati
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
12164 Chennai Express 11:49
11:50 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Dadar (Central)
77402 Kadapa - Nandyal Demu 12:39
12:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Cuddapah
Nandyal
12163 Chennai Express 13:18
13:20 Daily
Dadar (Central)
Chennai Egmore
17606 Kacheguda Mangalore Express 13:58
14:00 Tu & Fr
Kacheguda
Mangalore Central
16003 Chennai Nagarsol Express 14:09
14:10 Su
Chennai Central
Nagarsol
17419 Tirupati - Vasco-da-gama Express 14:09
14:10 Th
Tirupati
Vasco da Gama
17605 Mangalore Kacheguda Express 14:34
14:35 Su & Th
Mangalore Central
Kacheguda
16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express 14:34
14:35 Sa
Rameswaram
Okha
57273 Hubli - Tirupati InterCity Passenger 16:34
16:35 Daily
Hubli
Tirupati
17621 Aurangabad Renigunta Express 16:49
16:50 Sa
Aurangabad
Renigunta Junction
12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti 17:39
17:40 Mo, Th & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Tirupati
11042 Mumbai Express 17:44
17:45 Daily
Chennai Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
77403 Nandyal - Kadapa Demu 18:41
18:42 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Nandyal
Cuddapah
12793 Tirupati - Nizamabad Rayalaseema Superfast Express 19:19
19:20 Daily
Tirupati
Nizamabad
17418 Tirupati Express 19:18
19:20 Th
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Tirupati
11027 Chennai Mail 20:09
20:10 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Chennai Central
17216 Dharmavaram - Vijayawada Express 20:00
20:10 Daily
Dharmavaram Junction
Vijayawada Junction
77404 Kadapa - Nandyal Demu 20:44
20:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Cuddapah
Nandyal
11074 Chennai Lokmanya Tilak Express 20:59
21:00 Tu
Chennai Central
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12798 Venkatadri Express 21:49
21:50 Daily
Chittoor
Kacheguda
17651 Kacheguda Express 22:48
22:50 Daily
Chengalpattu
Kacheguda
16353 Kacheguda Nagercoil Express 23:28
23:30 We
Kacheguda
Nagercoil Junction
17420 Vasco-da-gama - Tirupati Express 23:52
23:54 Fr
Vasco da Gama
Tirupati

Nearest Airports to Yerraguntla Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Yerraguntla and Yerraguntla Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Cuddapah Airport - (29.61 Km / 18.4 Miles)
  2. Puttaparthi Airport - (97.05 Km / 60.31 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Yerraguntla by train, get complete information about Yerraguntla train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Yerraguntla, distance to Yerraguntla from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Yerraguntla.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Yerraguntla Station Location Map

You may like: