Find all trains running between Ernakulam and Yesvantpur Junction (YPR). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Ernakulam - Yesvantpur Junction route.

.

YPR to Ernakulam Distance 610 Km
Travel Time 11Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Tue, Wed and Thu

Trains From Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) and Ernakulam

Train departs from Yesvantpur Junction to Ernakulam On Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday and Thursday. Given below is the list of all the Ernakulam - Yesvantpur Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
06526 Belagavi KSR Bengaluru Tatkal Special KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kanniyakumari 20:10 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction 07:25 Daily Ernakulam Town   11 hours 15 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
22677 Yesvantpur Kochuveli AC Super Fast Express Yesvantpur Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli 15:20 Th Yesvantpur Junction 02:25 Fr Ernakulam Town   11 hours 5 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2390
  • 2A: ₹ 1430
  • 3A: ₹ 1020
12777 Hubballi Kochuveli Weekly Super Fast Express Hubballi Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli 15:20 We Yesvantpur Junction 01:55 Th Ernakulam Town   10 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1400
  • 3A: ₹ 995
  • SL: ₹ 380
12257 Yesvantpur Kochuveli Garib Rath Express Yesvantpur Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli 21:00 Su, Tu & Th Yesvantpur Junction 08:15 Mo, We & Fr Ernakulam Town   11 hours 15 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 680
12677 KSR Bengaluru Ernakulam Intercity Super Fast Express KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Ernakulam Junction 06:10 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction 16:55 Daily Ernakulam Junction   10 hours 45 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 215
  • CC: ₹ 775
02677 KSR Bengaluru Ernakulam Intercity Super Fast Special KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Ernakulam Junction 06:10 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction 16:55 Daily Ernakulam Junction   10 hours 45 minutes
16331 Mumbai CSMT Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Trivandrum Central 10:30 Tu Krishnarajapuram 22:55 Tu Ernakulam Junction   12 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1355
  • 3A: ₹ 950
  • SL: ₹ 350
16315 Mysuru Kochuveli Express Mysuru City Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli 16:50 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction 04:20 Daily Ernakulam Junction   11 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1365
  • 3A: ₹ 960
  • SL: ₹ 355
06315 Chennai - Trivandrum Kochuveli Sabarimala Special Mysuru City Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli 16:50 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction 04:30 Daily Ernakulam Junction   11 hours 40 minutes
22608 Banaswadi Ernakulam Super Fast Express Banaswadi to Ernakulam Junction 19:00 Mo Banaswadi 06:00 Tu Ernakulam Junction   11 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 1385
  • 3A: ₹ 985
  • SL: ₹ 375
06162 Banaswadi Ernakulam Super Fast Special Banaswadi to Ernakulam Junction 19:00 Mo Banaswadi 06:00 Tu Ernakulam Junction   11 hours
12684 Banaswadi Ernakulam Super Fast Express Banaswadi to Ernakulam Junction 19:00 Tu & Th Banaswadi 06:00 We & Fr Ernakulam Junction   11 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 1385
  • 3A: ₹ 985
  • SL: ₹ 375
06130 Banaswadi Ernakulam Super Fast Special Banaswadi to Ernakulam Junction 19:00 Tu & Th Banaswadi 06:00 We & Fr Ernakulam Junction   11 hours
06320 Banaswadi Kochuveli Humsafar Special Banaswadi to Trivandrum Kochuveli 19:00 Su & Fr Banaswadi 04:43 Mo & Sa Ernakulam Town   9 hours 43 minutes
16320 Banaswadi Trivandrum Kochuveli Humsafar Express Banaswadi to Trivandrum Kochuveli 19:00 Su & Fr Banaswadi 04:28 Mo & Sa Ernakulam Town   9 hours 28 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 1085
16526 KSR Bengaluru Kanniyakumari Express KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kanniyakumari 20:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction 07:35 Daily Ernakulam Town   11 hours 35 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2310
  • 2A: ₹ 1380
  • 3A: ₹ 970
  • SL: ₹ 360

* Yesvantpur Junction to Ernakulam ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Yesvantpur Junction

More routes from Ernakulam