Given below is details about Train Number 19023, MUMBAI - FIROZPUR JANATA EXPRESS running between Mumbai Central and Firozpur Cantonment stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19023, Mumbai - Firozpur Janata Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1108 miles / 1773 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 14 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops92
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai - Firozpur Janata Express, Train number 19023. Timing of Mumbai - Firozpur Janata Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Central

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Mumbai Central (MMCT)
Maharashtra
Origin NA 07:25 NA Daily
Dadar (Western) (DDR)
Maharashtra
6 Km 07:34 07:37 3min Daily
Borivali (BVI)
Maharashtra
30 Km 08:04 08:07 3min Daily
Palghar (PLG)
Maharashtra
86 Km 09:08 09:16 8min Daily
Boisar (BOR)
Maharashtra
98 Km 09:25 09:34 9min Daily
Vangaon (VGN)
Maharashtra
107 Km 09:51 09:52 1min Daily
Dahanu Road (DRD)
Maharashtra
119 Km 10:06 10:08 2min Daily
Umbargam Road (UBR)
Gujarat
140 Km 10:24 10:26 2min Daily
Sanjan (SJN)
Gujarat
145 Km 10:34 10:36 2min Daily
Bhilad (BLD)
Gujarat
156 Km 10:46 10:48 2min Daily
Vapi (VAPI)
Gujarat
170 Km 10:57 11:02 5min Daily
Udvada (UVD)
Gujarat
178 Km 11:14 11:16 2min Daily
Pardi (PAD)
Gujarat
183 Km 11:22 11:24 2min Daily
Valsad (BL)
Gujarat
194 Km 11:42 11:47 5min Daily
Bilimora Junction (BIM)
Gujarat
212 Km 11:57 12:02 5min Daily
Amalsad (AML)
Gujarat
217 Km 12:11 12:13 2min Daily
Navsari (NVS)
Gujarat
233 Km 12:22 12:27 5min Daily
Maroli (MRL)
Gujarat
241 Km 12:38 12:40 2min Daily
Surat (ST)
Gujarat
262 Km 13:27 13:37 10min Daily
Kim (KIM)
Gujarat
286 Km 13:56 13:57 1min Daily
Kosamba Junction (KSB)
Gujarat
293 Km 14:06 14:07 1min Daily
Panoli (PAO)
Gujarat
302 Km 14:15 14:16 1min Daily
Ankleshwar Junction (AKV)
Gujarat
312 Km 14:25 14:26 1min Daily
Bharuch Junction (BH)
Gujarat
321 Km 14:36 14:41 5min Daily
Nabipur (NIU)
Gujarat
333 Km 14:56 14:57 1min Daily
Palej (PLJ)
Gujarat
346 Km 15:08 15:09 1min Daily
Miyagam Karjan (MYG)
Gujarat
362 Km 15:22 15:24 2min Daily
Vadodara Junction (BRC)
Gujarat
391 Km 15:56 16:06 10min Daily
Samlaya Junction (SMLA)
Gujarat
417 Km 16:28 16:30 2min Daily
Derol (DRL)
Gujarat
441 Km 16:51 16:53 2min Daily
Godhra Junction (GDA)
Gujarat
464 Km 17:23 17:28 5min Daily
Sant Road (SAT)
Gujarat
484 Km 17:48 17:49 1min Daily
Piplod Junction (PPD)
Gujarat
496 Km 17:59 18:00 1min Daily
Limkheda (LMK)
Gujarat
504 Km 18:08 18:09 1min Daily
Dahod (DHD)
Gujarat
538 Km 18:38 18:40 2min Daily
Meghnagar (MGN)
Madhya Pradesh
571 Km 19:06 19:08 2min Daily
Thandla Rd (THDR)
Madhya Pradesh
579 Km 19:17 19:18 1min Daily
Bamnia (BMI)
Madhya Pradesh
607 Km 19:41 19:43 2min Daily
Ratlam Junction (RTM)
Madhya Pradesh
653 Km 20:45 20:55 10min Daily
Khachrod (KUH)
Madhya Pradesh
684 Km 21:18 21:20 2min Daily
Nagda Junction (NAD)
Madhya Pradesh
698 Km 22:00 22:05 5min Daily
Mahidpur Road (MEP)
Madhya Pradesh
715 Km 22:20 22:22 2min Daily
Vikramgarh Alot (VMA)
Madhya Pradesh
738 Km 22:38 22:40 2min Daily
Chau Mahla (CMU)
Rajasthan
760 Km 22:56 22:58 2min Daily
Suwasra (SVA)
Madhya Pradesh
776 Km 23:12 23:14 2min Daily
Shamgarh (SGZ)
Madhya Pradesh
789 Km 23:28 23:30 2min Daily
Bhawani Mandi (BWM)
Madhya Pradesh
823 Km 23:53 23:55 2min Daily
Jhalawar Road (JHW)
Rajasthan
839 Km 00:11 00:13 2min Daily
Ramganj Mandi (RMA)
Rajasthan
851 Km 00:23 00:25 2min Daily
Kota Junction (KOTA)
Rajasthan
923 Km 01:25 01:35 10min Daily
Lakheri (LKE)
Rajasthan
984 Km 02:23 02:25 2min Daily
Indargarh (IDG)
Rajasthan
994 Km 02:38 02:40 2min Daily
Sawai Madhopur (SWM)
Rajasthan
1031 Km 03:13 03:15 2min Daily
Malarna (MLZ)
Rajasthan
1061 Km 03:38 03:40 2min Daily
Narayanpur Tatwar (NNW)
Rajasthan
1078 Km 04:03 04:05 2min Daily
Gangapur City (GGC)
Rajasthan
1094 Km 05:43 05:45 2min Daily
Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ)
Rajasthan
1129 Km 06:19 06:20 1min Daily
Hindaun City (HAN)
Rajasthan
1139 Km 06:30 06:35 5min Daily
Fateh Singhpura (FSP)
Rajasthan
1152 Km 06:45 06:47 2min Daily
Bayana Junction (BXN)
Rajasthan
1172 Km 07:05 07:10 5min Daily
Bharatpur Junction (BTE)
Rajasthan
1213 Km 07:45 07:50 5min Daily
Mathura Junction (MTJ)
Uttar Pradesh
1247 Km 09:30 09:35 5min Daily
Chata (CHJ)
Uttar Pradesh
1278 Km 10:00 10:02 2min Daily
Kosi Kalan (KSV)
Uttar Pradesh
1288 Km 10:13 10:15 2min Daily
Palwal (PWL)
Haryana
1330 Km 11:03 11:05 2min Daily
Ballabgarh (BVH)
Haryana
1352 Km 11:23 11:25 2min Daily
Faridabad (FDB)
Haryana
1360 Km 11:36 11:38 2min Daily
Tuglakabad (TKD)
Delhi
1370 Km 11:50 11:52 2min Daily
Okhla (OKA)
Delhi
1377 Km 12:02 12:04 2min Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)
Delhi
1380 Km 12:13 12:15 2min Daily
New Delhi (NDLS)
Delhi
1388 Km 12:45 13:15 30min Daily
Delhi Kishanganj (DKZ)
Delhi
1392 Km 13:30 13:32 2min Daily
Shakurbasti (SSB)
Delhi
1399 Km 13:48 13:50 2min Daily
Nangloi (NNO)
Delhi
1406 Km 13:59 14:01 2min Daily
Bahadurgarh (BGZ)
Haryana
1418 Km 14:12 14:14 2min Daily
Sampla (SPZ)
Haryana
1436 Km 14:28 14:30 2min Daily
Rohtak Junction (ROK)
Haryana
1459 Km 15:15 15:20 5min Daily
Julana (JNA)
Haryana
1490 Km 15:43 15:45 2min Daily
Jind Junction (JIND)
Haryana
1516 Km 16:13 16:18 5min Daily
Uchana (UCA)
Haryana
1534 Km 16:32 16:34 2min Daily
Narwana Junction (NRW)
Haryana
1550 Km 16:47 16:49 2min Daily
Tohana (TUN)
Haryana
1575 Km 17:09 17:11 2min Daily
Jakhal Junction (JHL)
Haryana
1588 Km 17:31 17:34 3min Daily
Bareta (BRZ)
Punjab
1602 Km 17:44 17:46 2min Daily
Budhlada (BLZ)
Punjab
1617 Km 17:59 18:01 2min Daily
Mansa (MSZ)
Punjab
1633 Km 18:15 18:17 2min Daily
Kotli Kalan (KTKL)
Punjab
1645 Km 18:27 18:29 2min Daily
Maur (MAUR)
Punjab
1652 Km 18:36 18:38 2min Daily
Bhatinda Junction (BTI)
Punjab
1686 Km 19:40 20:05 25min Daily
Goneana (GNA)
Punjab
1698 Km 20:16 20:18 2min Daily
Gangsar Jaitu (GJUT)
Punjab
1712 Km 20:33 20:35 2min Daily
Kot Kapura (KKP)
Punjab
1728 Km 20:55 20:57 2min Daily
Faridkot (FDK)
Punjab
1741 Km 21:08 21:10 2min Daily
Firozpur Cantonment (FZR)
Punjab
1773 Km 22:15 Destination Daily

Mumbai Central to Firozpur Cantonment - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19023, Mumbai - Firozpur Janata Express. This train operates between Mumbai Central and Firozpur Cantonment. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai - Firozpur Janata Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai Central and Firozpur Cantonment is 1108 miles or 1773 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Firozpur Cantonment to Mumbai Central

Train No. 19023, Mumbai - Firozpur Janata Express MMCT to FZR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19023, MUMBAI - FIROZPUR JANATA EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI - FIROZPUR JANATA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.