Given below is details about Train Number 01140, GADAG MUMBAI CSMT COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Gadag Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Cancellation Western Railway has extended the cancellation of Train No:01140 Gadag - Chatrpati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Express from 16.04.2021 to 11.05.2021 which was earlier notified from 16.04.2021 to 01.05.2021, with effect commencing journey from Gadag. [1]
  • Cancellation The cancellation of Train No:01139 Mumbai-Gadag special which was upto 30.4.2021 is further extended due to poor occupancy upto 10.5.2021 & 01140 Gadag-Mumbai special upto 11.5.2021 [2]
  • Cancellation Due to poor patronisation, Central Railway has decided to Extend the cancellation of Train No:01139 CSMT-Gadag special upto 30.6.2021 & Train No:01140 Gadag-CSMT special upto 1.7.2021, which was earlier cancelled upto 10.5.2021 [3]
Train No.01140, Gadag Mumbai CSMT Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance473 miles / 756 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Gadag Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Gadag Mumbai CSMT Covid 19 Special, Train number 01140. Timing of Gadag Mumbai CSMT Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gadag Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GDG Gadag Junction Karnataka Starts 13:40 NA Origin Daily
2. BDM Badami Karnataka 14:39 14:40 1min 67 Km Daily
3. BGK Bagalkot Karnataka 15:23 15:25 2min 93 Km Daily
4. BJP Vijayapura Karnataka 17:30 17:35 5min 190 Km Daily
5. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 20:55 21:00 5min 299 Km Daily
6. KWV Kurduvadi Junction Maharashtra 21:58 22:00 2min 378 Km Daily
7. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 01:20 01:25 5min 564 Km Daily
8. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 03:57 04:00 3min 703 Km Daily
9. TNA Thane Maharashtra 04:16 04:18 2min 723 Km Daily
10. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 04:42 04:45 3min 747 Km Daily
11. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra 05:10 Ends 756 Km Daily

Gadag Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 01140, Gadag Mumbai CSMT Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Gadag Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Gadag Mumbai CSMT Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gadag Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus is 473 miles or 756 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gadag Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Return Trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Gadag Junction

Train No. 01140, Gadag Mumbai CSMT Covid 19 Special GDG to CSMT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 01140, GADAG MUMBAI CSMT COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the GADAG MUMBAI CSMT COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to Traffic and Power Block Operation Train No:01140 Gadag-Mumbai special Journey Commencing On 23.1.2021 and 24.1.2021 will be short terminated at Dadar/ Thane and Kalyan [4]
  • Train No. 01140 Gadag – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Special Express will depart from Gadag at 13:40 hrs and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 05:10 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from 03.12.2020 from Gadag. [5]
  • Railways will run, Train No: 01140 special which will leave Gadag at 13:40 hrs from 1.12.2020 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 05:10 hrs next day. Its Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Pune, Kurduwadi, Solapur, Vijayapura, Bagalkot [6]
  • Due to heavy rains and waterlogging Train No 01140 Gadag-Mumbai at Kalyan is Up Trains short terminated on 23.9.2020 [7]
  • Amravati-Nagpur MEMU Special (2 trips) -Train No. 01139 MEMU special will leave Amravati at 00:15 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 (midnight of 5/6.9.2020) and will arrive Nagpur at 05:25 hrs same day.01140 MEMEU special will leave Nagpur at 23:00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Amravati at 04:00 hrs next day. Halt: Wardha. [8]

References

  • Extension of Trains Cancellation
  • Cancellation on Trains
  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Short termination of Train
  • Revision in Timings Of Train
  • Special Trains - Revised Timings and Stoppages
  • Cancellation of Special Train
  • Special Trains for National Defence Academy and Naval Academy exams