Given below is details about Train Number 11140, GADAG MUMBAI CSMT EXPRESS running between Gadag Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Cancellation Train no. 11140, Gadag-CSMT Exp is canceled on 5.8.2022 to 9.8.2022 due to non-interlocking work in connection with the commissioning of Doubling between Bhigwan and Washim in the Solapur division. [1]
  • Special Trains Train no. 11140, Gadag - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily Superfast Express will be cancelled from 05.08.2022 to 09.08.2022. [2]
Train No.11140, Gadag Mumbai CSMT Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance472 miles / 755 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Gadag Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Gadag Mumbai CSMT Express, Train number 11140. Timing of Gadag Mumbai CSMT Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gadag Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GDG Gadag Junction Karnataka Starts 13:40 NA Origin Daily
2. BDM Badami Karnataka 14:39 14:40 1min 66 Km Daily
3. BGK Bagalkot Karnataka 15:23 15:25 2min 93 Km Daily
4. BJP Vijayapura Karnataka 17:30 17:35 5min 189 Km Daily
5. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 20:25 20:30 5min 298 Km Daily
6. KWV Kurduvadi Junction Maharashtra 21:33 21:35 2min 377 Km Daily
7. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 01:20 01:25 5min 564 Km Daily
8. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 03:57 04:00 3min 702 Km Daily
9. TNA Thane Maharashtra 04:16 04:18 2min 722 Km Daily
10. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 04:42 04:45 3min 746 Km Daily
11. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra 05:10 Ends 755 Km Daily

Gadag Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11140, Gadag Mumbai CSMT Express. This train operates between Gadag Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Gadag Mumbai CSMT Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gadag Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus is 472 miles or 755 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Gadag Junction

Train No. 11140, Gadag Mumbai CSMT Express GDG to CSMT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11140, GADAG MUMBAI CSMT EXPRESS. Details about the GADAG MUMBAI CSMT EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Central Railway will integrate Mumbai-Kolhapur Koyna Express and Mumbai-Gadag Express accordingly, 1) Train no. 11030, Koyna Express from 29.6.2022 2) Train no. 11029, Koyna Express from 1.7.2022 3) Train no. 11139, Mumbai-Gadag Express from 29.6.2022 4) Train no. 11140, Gadag-Mumbai Express from 30.6.2022 [3]
  • Train No. 11140 Gadag - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Express Special commencing journey from Gadag from 23.11.2021 to 25.11.2021 will be rescheduled at Gadag for 140 minutes. [4]
  • Train No. 11140 Gadag - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Express Special commencing journey from Gadag on 26.11.2021 & 27.11.2021 will be rescheduled at Gadag for 150 minutes. [5]

References

  • Cancellation from Aug 05, 2022 to Aug 09, 2022
  • Special Trains from Aug 05, 2022 to Aug 09, 2022
  • Extension on Jun 22, 2022
  • Rescheduling of trains