Given below is details about Train Number 09451, GANDHIDHAM BHAGALPUR SPECIALFARE SPECIAL running between Gandhidham Junction and Bhagalpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Special Trains Eastern railway has decided to continue the run of Train No:09451 Gandhidham- Bhagalpur Festival Special on every Friday upto 25.06.2021 [1]
Train No.09451, Gandhidham Bhagalpur Specialfare Special
ScheduleFri
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1543 miles / 2469 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops33
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Gandhidham Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gandhidham Bhagalpur Specialfare Special, Train number 09451. Timing of Gandhidham Bhagalpur Specialfare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gandhidham Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GIMB Gandhidham Junction Gujarat Starts 17:40 NA Origin Fr
2. BCOB Bhachau Gujarat 18:10 18:12 2min 37 Km Fr
3. SIOB Samakhiali Junction Gujarat 18:30 18:32 2min 53 Km Fr
4. DHG Dhrangadhra Junction Gujarat 20:10 20:12 2min 170 Km Fr
5. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 23:05 23:25 20min 301 Km Fr
6. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 00:11 00:13 2min 346 Km Sa
7. DHD Dahod Gujarat 04:05 04:07 2min 518 Km Sa
8. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:00 06:05 5min 631 Km Sa
9. BWM Bhawani Mandi Madhya Pradesh 08:33 08:35 2min 797 Km Sa
10. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 09:50 10:00 10min 897 Km Sa
11. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 11:10 11:15 5min 1005 Km Sa
12. GGC Gangapur City Rajasthan 12:15 12:20 5min 1069 Km Sa
13. HAN Hindaun City Rajasthan 13:05 13:07 2min 1113 Km Sa
14. BXN Bayana Junction Rajasthan 13:30 13:32 2min 1146 Km Sa
15. BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan 14:25 14:30 5min 1188 Km Sa
16. AH Achhnera Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:55 15:20 25min 1215 Km Sa
17. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:10 16:20 10min 1250 Km Sa
18. KSJ Kasganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:10 18:20 10min 1355 Km Sa
19. FBD Farrukhabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:35 20:40 5min 1463 Km Sa
20. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 23:25 23:35 10min 1602 Km Sa
21. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 01:20 01:30 10min 1675 Km Su
22. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:30 03:35 5min 1793 Km Su
23. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 04:55 05:00 5min 1882 Km Su
24. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:40 06:55 15min 1946 Km Su
25. NKE Narkatiaganj Junction Bihar 10:28 10:30 2min 2096 Km Su
26. BTH Bettiah Bihar 11:00 11:02 2min 2133 Km Su
27. SGL Sagauli Junction Bihar 11:30 11:32 2min 2155 Km Su
28. BMKI Bapudham Motihari Bihar 11:58 12:00 2min 2176 Km Su
29. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 13:40 13:45 5min 2255 Km Su
30. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 14:35 14:40 5min 2307 Km Su
31. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 15:40 15:50 10min 2358 Km Su
32. BGS Begusarai Bihar 16:15 16:17 2min 2373 Km Su
33. MGR Monghyr Bihar 17:05 17:10 5min 2413 Km Su
34. SGG Sultanganj Bihar 19:15 19:17 2min 2445 Km Su
35. BGP Bhagalpur Junction Bihar 20:15 Ends 2469 Km Su

Gandhidham Junction to Bhagalpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09451, Gandhidham Bhagalpur Specialfare Special. This train operates between Gandhidham Junction and Bhagalpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Gandhidham Bhagalpur Specialfare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gandhidham Junction and Bhagalpur Junction is 1543 miles or 2469 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Bhagalpur Junction to Gandhidham Junction

Train No. 09451, Gandhidham Bhagalpur Specialfare Special GIMB to BGP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09451, GANDHIDHAM BHAGALPUR SPECIALFARE SPECIAL. Details about the GANDHIDHAM BHAGALPUR SPECIALFARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • For the convenience of passengers, Train No:09451 Gandhidham – Bhagalpur (Weekly) Festival special will leave Gandhidham o­n every Friday between 05.02.2021 & 30.04.2021 (13 trips) and Train No:09452 Bhagalpur- Gandhidham (weekly) Festival special will leave Bhagalpur o­n every Monday between 08.02.2021 & 03.05.2021 (13 trips). [2]
  • For the convenience of passengers Train No:09451 Gandhidham - Bhagalpur Festival Special will depart from Gandhidham o­n every Friday, at 17:40 hrs & will reach Bhagalpur at 20:15 hrs o­n Sunday. This train will run from 1st January, 2021 to 29th January, 2021. [3]
  • For the convenience of the passengers Train No: 09451 Gandhidham – Bhagalpur Festival Special train (weekly) will provide four more trips leaving Gandhidham at 17:40 hrs. o­n 4.12.2020, 11.12.2020, 18.12.2020 & 25.12.2020 and 09452 Bhagalpur – Gandhidham Festival Special (weekly) will provide four additional trips leaving Bhagalpur at 6:30 Hrs. o­n 7.12.2020, 14.12.2020, 21.12.2020 & 28.12.2020. [4]
  • For the convenience of the passengers, days of run of two Festival Special trains viz. 09451/09452 Gandhidham – Bhagalpur – Gandhidham Festival Special (via Anand-Godhra) and 03242/03241 Rajendranagar (T) – Banka – Rajendranagar (T) Festival Special will be extended for further period. [5]
  • To clear the extra rush of passengers during this festive season Train NO: 09451 Gandhidham – Bhagalpur Weekly Festival Special (via Anand – Godhra Jn section) will leave Gandhidham at 17:40 hrs. o­n every Friday between 23.10.2020 & 27.10.2020 to reach Bhagalpur at 20:15 hrs. o­n the 3rd day and 09452 Bhagalpur – Gandhidham Weekly Festival Special will leave Bhagalpur at 6:30 hrs. o­n every Monday between 26.10.2020 & 30.11.2020 to reach Gandhidham at 8:00 hrs. o­n the 3rd day. [6]
  • To clear the extra rush of passengers during this festive season Train NO: 09451 Gandhidham – Bhagalpur Weekly Festival Special (via Anand – Godhra Jn section) will leave Gandhidham at 17:40 hrs. o­n every Friday between 23.10.2020 & 27.10.2020 to reach Bhagalpur at 20:15 hrs. o­n the 3rd day and 09452 Bhagalpur – Gandhidham Weekly Festival Special will leave Bhagalpur at 6:30 hrs. o­n every Monday between 26.10.2020 & 30.11.2020 to reach Gandhidham at 8:00 hrs. o­n the 3rd day. [7]

References

  • Continuation of Festival Special Trains
  • Continuation of Running of Festival Special Train
  • Extension of Special Trains
  • Extension Of Days Of Run Of Special Trains
  • Special Trains on Festival
  • Special Trains on festival