Given below is details about Train Number 19335, GANDHIDHAM INDORE WEEKLY EXPRESS running between Gandhidham Junction and Indore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19335, Gandhidham Indore Weekly Express
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance506 miles / 809 km
Run Time 17 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Gandhidham Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gandhidham Indore Weekly Express, Train number 19335. Timing of Gandhidham Indore Weekly Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gandhidham Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GIMB Gandhidham Junction Gujarat Starts 17:40 NA Origin Mo
2. SIOB Samakhiali Junction Gujarat 18:29 18:31 2min 53 Km Mo
3. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 21:43 21:45 2min 235 Km Mo
4. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 22:55 23:20 25min 300 Km Mo
5. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 00:09 00:11 2min 346 Km Tu
6. GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat 03:06 03:08 2min 443 Km Tu
7. DHD Dahod Gujarat 04:07 04:09 2min 518 Km Tu
8. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:05 06:10 5min 631 Km Tu
9. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:25 09:30 5min 727 Km Tu
10. DWX Dewas Junction Madhya Pradesh 10:15 10:17 2min 768 Km Tu
11. INDB Indore Junction Madhya Pradesh 11:05 Ends 809 Km Tu

Gandhidham Junction to Indore Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19335, Gandhidham Indore Weekly Express. This train operates between Gandhidham Junction and Indore Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Gandhidham Indore Weekly Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gandhidham Junction and Indore Junction is 506 miles or 809 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gandhidham Junction to Indore Junction
Return Trains from Indore Junction to Gandhidham Junction

Train No. 19335, Gandhidham Indore Weekly Express GIMB to INDB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19335, GANDHIDHAM INDORE WEEKLY EXPRESS. Details about the GANDHIDHAM INDORE WEEKLY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.