Given below is details about Train Number 02973, GANDHIDHAM KHURDA ROAD COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Gandhidham Junction and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02973, Gandhidham Khurda Road Covid 19 Special
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1521 miles / 2433 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 18 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops30
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Gandhidham Junction Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gandhidham Khurda Road Covid 19 Special, Train number 02973. Timing of Gandhidham Khurda Road Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gandhidham Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GIMB Gandhidham Junction Gujarat Starts 13:45 NA Origin We
2. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 16:45 16:47 2min 235 Km We
3. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 18:40 19:00 20min 301 Km We
4. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 20:05 20:07 2min 365 Km We
5. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 20:56 21:01 5min 400 Km We
6. ST Surat Gujarat 22:55 23:00 5min 529 Km We
7. NDB Nandurbar Maharashtra 01:10 01:15 5min 690 Km Th
8. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 04:07 04:10 3min 840 Km Th
9. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 04:35 04:40 5min 864 Km Th
10. MKU Malkapur Maharashtra 05:28 05:30 2min 915 Km Th
11. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 06:50 06:55 5min 1005 Km Th
12. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 08:02 08:05 3min 1083 Km Th
13. WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra 09:13 09:15 2min 1179 Km Th
14. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 10:50 10:55 5min 1257 Km Th
15. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 12:56 12:58 2min 1388 Km Th
16. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 15:05 15:10 5min 1523 Km Th
17. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 15:50 16:00 10min 1559 Km Th
18. KBJ Kantabanji Odisha 18:50 19:00 10min 1730 Km Th
19. TIG Titlagarh Junction Odisha 19:35 19:45 10min 1763 Km Th
20. KSNG Kesinga Odisha 20:00 20:02 2min 1776 Km Th
21. MNGD Muniguda Odisha 21:10 21:12 2min 1849 Km Th
22. RGDA Rayagada Odisha 22:45 22:50 5min 1903 Km Th
23. PVP Parvatipuram Andhra Pradesh 23:28 23:30 2min 1949 Km Th
24. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:43 01:08 25min 2027 Km Fr
25. CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh 02:01 02:03 2min 2096 Km Fr
26. PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh 03:25 03:27 2min 2169 Km Fr
27. SPT Sompeta Andhra Pradesh 03:51 03:53 2min 2200 Km Fr
28. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 04:17 04:22 5min 2243 Km Fr
29. CAP Chatrapur Odisha 04:37 04:39 2min 2264 Km Fr
30. BALU Balugaon Odisha 05:24 05:26 2min 2319 Km Fr
31. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 06:25 06:45 20min 2390 Km Fr
32. PURI Puri Odisha 08:05 Ends 2433 Km Fr

Gandhidham Junction to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02973, Gandhidham Khurda Road Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Gandhidham Junction and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Gandhidham Khurda Road Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gandhidham Junction and Puri is 1521 miles or 2433 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gandhidham Junction to Puri
Return Trains from Puri to Gandhidham Junction

Train No. 02973, Gandhidham Khurda Road Covid 19 Special GIMB to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02973, GANDHIDHAM KHURDA ROAD COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the GANDHIDHAM KHURDA ROAD COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Western Railway have been changed timing of Train No: 02973 Special train. As per the new timing the train will leave Gandhidham at 13:45 hrs and arrive Puri at 08:05 hrs, o­n the third day w.e.f. 2/12/2020. Similarly, 02974 Special train will leave Puri at 11:10 hrs and arrive Gandhidham at 06:00 hrs, o­n the third day w.e.f. 5/12/2020. [1]
  • Train No: 02973 Gandhidham – Khurda Road Jn. Special train will leave from Gandhidham o­n every Wednesday at 23:00 hrs w.e.f 16th September 2020 & will reach Khurda Road Jn. o­n every Friday at 17:35 hrs. Similarly, in the return direction, Train No: 02974 Khurda Road Jn.– Gandhidham Special train will leave Khurda Road Jn. o­n every Saturday w.e.f19th September 2020 at 11:40 hrs & will reach Gandhidham every Monday at 06:40 hrs. [2]

References

  • Changed Timings of Revised Train
  • Special Trains To Run From Western Railway