Given below is details about Train Number 22952, GANDHIDHAM MUMBAI BANDRA WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Gandhidham Junction and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22952, Gandhidham Mumbai Bandra Weekly Super Fast Express
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance533 miles / 853 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Gandhidham Junction Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gandhidham Mumbai Bandra Weekly Super Fast Express, Train number 22952. Timing of Gandhidham Mumbai Bandra Weekly Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gandhidham Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GIMB Gandhidham Junction Gujarat Starts 06:50 NA Origin Th
2. BCOB Bhachau Gujarat 07:21 07:23 2min 37 Km Th
3. SIOB Samakhiali Junction Gujarat 07:44 07:46 2min 53 Km Th
4. MALB Maliya Miyana Junction Gujarat 08:27 08:29 2min 93 Km Th
5. MVI Morbi Gujarat 09:22 09:27 5min 140 Km Th
6. WKR Wankaner Junction Gujarat 10:02 10:07 5min 169 Km Th
7. SUNR Surendranagar Junction Gujarat 11:30 11:32 2min 243 Km Th
8. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 12:43 12:45 2min 308 Km Th
9. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 13:55 14:15 20min 373 Km Th
10. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 16:10 16:15 5min 473 Km Th
11. ST Surat Gujarat 18:30 18:35 5min 602 Km Th
12. BL Valsad Gujarat 19:29 19:31 2min 671 Km Th
13. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 19:50 19:52 2min 697 Km Th
14. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 21:43 21:46 3min 835 Km Th
15. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra 22:25 Ends 853 Km Th

Gandhidham Junction to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22952, Gandhidham Mumbai Bandra Weekly Super Fast Express. This train operates between Gandhidham Junction and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Gandhidham Mumbai Bandra Weekly Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gandhidham Junction and Bandra Terminus is 533 miles or 853 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gandhidham Junction to Bandra Terminus
Return Trains from Bandra Terminus to Gandhidham Junction

Train No. 22952, Gandhidham Mumbai Bandra Weekly Super Fast Express GIMB to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22952, GANDHIDHAM MUMBAI BANDRA WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the GANDHIDHAM MUMBAI BANDRA WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.