Given below is details about Train Number 69192, GANDHINAGAR ANAND MEMU running between Gandhinagar Capital and Anand Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.69192, Gandhinagar Anand MEMU
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance61 miles / 97 km
Run Time 2 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed33 kmph

Departure Days From Gandhinagar Capital Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Gandhinagar Anand MEMU, Train number 69192. Timing of Gandhinagar Anand MEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gandhinagar Capital

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GNC Gandhinagar Capital Gujarat Starts 07:30 NA Origin Daily
2. KHDB Khodiyar Gujarat 07:43 07:45 2min 13 Km Daily
3. CLDY Chandlodiya Gujarat 07:55 07:57 2min 22 Km Daily
4. SBT Sabarmati Junction Gujarat 08:08 08:09 1min 28 Km Daily
5. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 08:35 08:50 15min 33 Km Daily
6. MAN Maninagar Gujarat 08:59 09:00 1min 37 Km Daily
7. VTA Vatva Gujarat 09:05 09:06 1min 41 Km Daily
8. GER Geratpur Gujarat 09:19 09:20 1min 47 Km Daily
9. BJD Barejadi Nandej Gujarat 09:24 09:25 1min 50 Km Daily
10. KANJ Kanij Gujarat 09:30 09:31 1min 54 Km Daily
11. NEP Nenpur Gujarat 09:36 09:37 1min 58 Km Daily
12. MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road Gujarat 09:41 09:42 1min 61 Km Daily
13. GTE Gothaj Gujarat 09:49 09:50 1min 70 Km Daily
14. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 09:58 09:59 1min 79 Km Daily
15. UTD Utarsanda Gujarat 10:05 10:06 1min 84 Km Daily
16. KBRV Kanjari Boriyavi Junction Gujarat 10:11 10:12 1min 90 Km Daily
17. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 10:25 Ends 97 Km Daily

Gandhinagar Capital to Anand Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 69192, Gandhinagar Anand MEMU. This train operates between Gandhinagar Capital and Anand Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Gandhinagar Anand MEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gandhinagar Capital and Anand Junction is 61 miles or 97 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gandhinagar Capital to Anand Junction
Return Trains from Anand Junction to Gandhinagar Capital

Train No. 69192, Gandhinagar Anand MEMU GNC to ANND

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 69192, GANDHINAGAR ANAND MEMU. Details about the GANDHINAGAR ANAND MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.