Given below is details about Train Number 19203, GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL BHAVNAGAR INTERCITY EXPRESS running between Gandhinagar Capital and Bhavnagar Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19203, Gandhinagar Capital Bhavnagar Intercity Express
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance193 miles / 309 km
Run Time 6 Hour(s)
Stops7
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Gandhinagar Capital Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gandhinagar Capital Bhavnagar Intercity Express, Train number 19203. Timing of Gandhinagar Capital Bhavnagar Intercity Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gandhinagar Capital

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GNC Gandhinagar Capital Gujarat Starts 17:45 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
2. ABD Ambli Road Gujarat 18:28 18:30 2min 28 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
3. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 19:10 19:12 2min 77 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
4. SRGT Surendranagar Gate Gujarat 20:23 20:24 1min 143 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
5. BTD Botad Junction Gujarat 21:55 22:05 10min 218 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
6. DLJ Dhola Junction Gujarat 22:45 22:53 8min 260 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
7. SOJN Sihor Junction Gujarat 23:14 23:15 1min 289 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
8. BVP Bhavanagar Para Gujarat 23:29 23:30 1min 307 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
9. BVC Bhavnagar Terminus Gujarat 23:55 Ends 309 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa

Gandhinagar Capital to Bhavnagar Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19203, Gandhinagar Capital Bhavnagar Intercity Express. This train operates between Gandhinagar Capital and Bhavnagar Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Gandhinagar Capital Bhavnagar Intercity Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gandhinagar Capital and Bhavnagar Terminus is 193 miles or 309 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gandhinagar Capital to Bhavnagar Terminus
Return Trains from Bhavnagar Terminus to Gandhinagar Capital

Train No. 19203, Gandhinagar Capital Bhavnagar Intercity Express GNC to BVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19203, GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL BHAVNAGAR INTERCITY EXPRESS. Details about the GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL BHAVNAGAR INTERCITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.