Given below is details about Train Number 03330, GANGA DAMODAR FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Patna Junction and Dhanbad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.03330, Ganga Damodar Festival Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance182 miles / 291 km
Run Time 5 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Patna Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ganga Damodar Festival Special, Train number 03330. Timing of Ganga Damodar Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar Starts 23:30 NA Origin Daily
2. TEA Taregna Bihar 00:01 00:03 2min 30 Km Daily
3. JHD Jehanabad Bihar 00:20 00:22 2min 45 Km Daily
4. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 01:25 01:45 20min 92 Km Daily
5. KQR Koderma Junction Jharkhand 02:55 02:57 2min 168 Km Daily
6. PSB Parsabad Jharkhand 03:15 03:17 2min 194 Km Daily
7. HZD Hazaribagh Road Jharkhand 03:33 03:35 2min 216 Km Daily
8. PNME Parasnath Jharkhand 03:57 03:59 2min 243 Km Daily
9. GMO Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Jharkhand 04:19 04:24 5min 261 Km Daily
10. TET Tetulmari Jharkhand 04:40 04:42 2min 282 Km Daily
11. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 05:20 Ends 291 Km Daily

Patna Junction to Dhanbad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 03330, Ganga Damodar Festival Special. This train operates between Patna Junction and Dhanbad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ganga Damodar Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Patna Junction and Dhanbad Junction is 182 miles or 291 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Patna Junction to Dhanbad Junction
Return Trains from Dhanbad Junction to Patna Junction

Train No. 03330, Ganga Damodar Festival Special PNBE to DHN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 03330, GANGA DAMODAR FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the GANGA DAMODAR FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.