Given below is details about Train Number 02669, GANGA KAVERI COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Chhapra Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02669, Ganga Kaveri Covid 19 Special
ScheduleMon & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1466 miles / 2345 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Railway Station - Monday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ganga Kaveri Covid 19 Special, Train number 02669. Timing of Ganga Kaveri Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu Starts 17:40 NA Origin Mo & Sa
2. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 19:33 19:35 2min 137 Km Mo & Sa
3. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 21:34 21:35 1min 292 Km Mo & Sa
4. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 23:40 23:50 10min 430 Km Mo & Sa
5. KMT Khammam Telangana 01:29 01:30 1min 531 Km Su & Tu
6. WL Warangal Telangana 02:55 02:56 1min 639 Km Su & Tu
7. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 05:19 05:20 1min 814 Km Su & Tu
8. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 06:55 07:00 5min 884 Km Su & Tu
9. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 07:18 07:20 2min 898 Km Su & Tu
10. SEGM Sewagram Junction Maharashtra 09:00 09:02 2min 1016 Km Su & Tu
11. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 10:25 10:30 5min 1092 Km Su & Tu
12. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 12:58 13:00 2min 1281 Km Su & Tu
13. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:35 15:45 10min 1388 Km Su & Tu
14. PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh 16:43 16:45 2min 1455 Km Su & Tu
15. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 19:00 19:10 10min 1633 Km Su & Tu
16. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:28 20:30 2min 1723 Km Su & Tu
17. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:50 21:55 5min 1822 Km Su & Tu
18. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:45 02:10 25min 2005 Km Mo & We
19. BOY Bhadohi Uttar Pradesh 03:56 03:58 2min 2095 Km Mo & We
20. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:10 05:20 10min 2140 Km Mo & We
21. GCT Ghazipur City Uttar Pradesh 06:33 06:38 5min 2215 Km Mo & We
22. BUI Ballia Uttar Pradesh 07:53 07:59 6min 2280 Km Mo & We
23. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 09:35 Ends 2345 Km Mo & We

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Chhapra Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02669, Ganga Kaveri Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Chhapra Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ganga Kaveri Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Chhapra Junction is 1466 miles or 2345 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Chhapra Junction
Return Trains from Chhapra Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

Train No. 02669, Ganga Kaveri Covid 19 Special MAS to CPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02669, GANGA KAVERI COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the GANGA KAVERI COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.