Given below is details about Train Number 02670, GANGA KAVERI COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Chhapra Junction and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02670, Ganga Kaveri Covid 19 Special
ScheduleMon & Wed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1466 miles / 2346 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 14 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Chhapra Junction Railway Station - Monday & Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ganga Kaveri Covid 19 Special, Train number 02670. Timing of Ganga Kaveri Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhapra Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar Starts 21:00 NA Origin Mo & We
2. BUI Ballia Uttar Pradesh 22:05 22:10 5min 65 Km Mo & We
3. GCT Ghazipur City Uttar Pradesh 23:15 23:20 5min 130 Km Mo & We
4. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:10 01:20 10min 205 Km Tu & Th
5. BOY Bhadohi Uttar Pradesh 02:01 02:03 2min 250 Km Tu & Th
6. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:05 04:30 25min 340 Km Tu & Th
7. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 07:10 07:15 5min 524 Km Tu & Th
8. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:30 08:35 5min 622 Km Tu & Th
9. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 10:10 10:20 10min 713 Km Tu & Th
10. PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh 12:23 12:25 2min 890 Km Tu & Th
11. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 13:25 13:35 10min 958 Km Tu & Th
12. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 15:08 15:10 2min 1065 Km Tu & Th
13. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 18:15 18:20 5min 1253 Km Tu & Th
14. SEGM Sewagram Junction Maharashtra 19:18 19:20 2min 1329 Km Tu & Th
15. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 21:05 21:07 2min 1450 Km Tu & Th
16. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 22:10 22:15 5min 1464 Km Tu & Th
17. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 22:58 23:00 2min 1534 Km Tu & Th
18. WL Warangal Telangana 01:33 01:35 2min 1707 Km We & Fr
19. KMT Khammam Telangana 03:04 03:05 1min 1815 Km We & Fr
20. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:15 05:25 10min 1916 Km We & Fr
21. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 07:13 07:15 2min 2054 Km We & Fr
22. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 08:58 09:00 2min 2208 Km We & Fr
23. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu 11:30 Ends 2346 Km We & Fr

Chhapra Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02670, Ganga Kaveri Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Chhapra Junction and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central. Map also shows all the stations where Ganga Kaveri Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chhapra Junction and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central is 1466 miles or 2346 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chhapra Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
Return Trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Chhapra Junction

Train No. 02670, Ganga Kaveri Covid 19 Special CPR to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02670, GANGA KAVERI COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the GANGA KAVERI COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • In order facilitate the passengers, railways have revised the arrival/ departure timings of Train No:02670 Chhapra – MGR Chennai Central at MGR Chennai Central. Existing time 11:30 hrs is revised to 12:10 hrs [1]

References

  • Change in Timings of Special Trains