Given below is details about Train Number 13329, GANGA DAMODAR EXPRESS running between Dhanbad Junction and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.13329, Ganga Damodar Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance182 miles / 291 km
Run Time 6 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Dhanbad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ganga Damodar Express, Train number 13329. Timing of Ganga Damodar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dhanbad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand Starts 23:10 NA Origin Daily
2. TET Tetulmari Jharkhand 23:19 23:21 2min 9 Km Daily
3. GMO Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Jharkhand 23:39 23:44 5min 30 Km Daily
4. PNME Parasnath Jharkhand 23:54 23:56 2min 48 Km Daily
5. HZD Hazaribagh Road Jharkhand 00:17 00:19 2min 75 Km Daily
6. PSB Parsabad Jharkhand 00:35 00:37 2min 97 Km Daily
7. KQR Koderma Junction Jharkhand 00:57 01:00 3min 123 Km Daily
8. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 02:40 03:05 25min 199 Km Daily
9. JHD Jehanabad Bihar 03:45 03:50 5min 246 Km Daily
10. TEA Taregna Bihar 04:03 04:05 2min 261 Km Daily
11. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 05:30 Ends 291 Km Daily

Dhanbad Junction to Patna Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13329, Ganga Damodar Express. This train operates between Dhanbad Junction and Patna Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ganga Damodar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dhanbad Junction and Patna Junction is 182 miles or 291 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Dhanbad Junction to Patna Junction
Return Trains from Patna Junction to Dhanbad Junction

Train No. 13329, Ganga Damodar Express DHN to PNBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13329, GANGA DAMODAR EXPRESS. Details about the GANGA DAMODAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.