Given below is details about Train Number 12669, GANGA KAVERI EXPRESS running between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Chhapra Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12669, Ganga Kaveri Express
ScheduleMon & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1468 miles / 2349 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 18 Hour(s)
Stops22
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Railway Station - Monday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ganga Kaveri Express, Train number 12669. Timing of Ganga Kaveri Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu Starts 17:40 NA Origin Mo & Sa
2. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 19:38 19:40 2min 137 Km Mo & Sa
3. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 21:29 21:30 1min 292 Km Mo & Sa
4. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:05 00:15 10min 430 Km Su & Tu
5. KMT Khammam Telangana 01:39 01:40 1min 529 Km Su & Tu
6. WL Warangal Telangana 03:09 03:10 1min 637 Km Su & Tu
7. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 06:34 06:35 1min 811 Km Su & Tu
8. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 08:10 08:15 5min 881 Km Su & Tu
9. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 08:27 08:30 3min 894 Km Su & Tu
10. SEGM Sewagram Junction Maharashtra 10:23 10:25 2min 1017 Km Su & Tu
11. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 11:50 11:55 5min 1093 Km Su & Tu
12. PAR Pandhurna Madhya Pradesh 13:09 13:10 1min 1197 Km Su & Tu
13. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 14:30 14:32 2min 1284 Km Su & Tu
14. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 16:55 17:10 15min 1391 Km Su & Tu
15. PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh 18:02 18:04 2min 1458 Km Su & Tu
16. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:00 21:10 10min 1636 Km Su & Tu
17. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:18 22:20 2min 1727 Km Su & Tu
18. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:40 23:50 10min 1825 Km Su & Tu
19. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:50 04:15 25min 2008 Km Mo & We
20. BOY Bhadohi Uttar Pradesh 05:48 05:50 2min 2099 Km Mo & We
21. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:05 07:13 8min 2143 Km Mo & We
22. GCT Ghazipur City Uttar Pradesh 08:25 08:30 5min 2218 Km Mo & We
23. BUI Ballia Uttar Pradesh 10:17 10:23 6min 2284 Km Mo & We
24. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 11:45 Ends 2349 Km Mo & We

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Chhapra Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12669, Ganga Kaveri Express. This train operates between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Chhapra Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ganga Kaveri Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Chhapra Junction is 1468 miles or 2349 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Chhapra Junction
Return Trains from Chhapra Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

Train No. 12669, Ganga Kaveri Express MAS to CPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12669, GANGA KAVERI EXPRESS. Details about the GANGA KAVERI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.