Given below is details about Train Number 12670, GANGA KAVERI EXPRESS running between Chhapra Junction and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12670, Ganga Kaveri Express
ScheduleMon & Wed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1463 miles / 2341 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 17 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Chhapra Junction Railway Station - Monday & Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ganga Kaveri Express, Train number 12670. Timing of Ganga Kaveri Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhapra Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar Starts 21:00 NA Origin Mo & We
2. BUI Ballia Uttar Pradesh 22:02 22:08 6min 64 Km Mo & We
3. GCT Ghazipur City Uttar Pradesh 23:20 23:25 5min 129 Km Mo & We
4. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:10 01:20 10min 204 Km Tu & Th
5. BOY Bhadohi Uttar Pradesh 02:01 02:03 2min 249 Km Tu & Th
6. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:05 04:35 30min 339 Km Tu & Th
7. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 07:10 07:20 10min 522 Km Tu & Th
8. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:40 08:45 5min 620 Km Tu & Th
9. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 10:30 10:40 10min 711 Km Tu & Th
10. PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh 12:53 12:55 2min 889 Km Tu & Th
11. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 14:25 14:40 15min 956 Km Tu & Th
12. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 16:27 16:30 3min 1063 Km Tu & Th
13. PAR Pandhurna Madhya Pradesh 17:48 17:50 2min 1151 Km Tu & Th
14. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 19:15 19:20 5min 1254 Km Tu & Th
15. SEGM Sewagram Junction Maharashtra 20:38 20:40 2min 1331 Km Tu & Th
16. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 22:37 22:40 3min 1452 Km Tu & Th
17. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 23:10 23:15 5min 1466 Km Tu & Th
18. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 23:44 23:46 2min 1535 Km Tu & Th
19. WL Warangal Telangana 02:18 02:20 2min 1707 Km We & Fr
20. KMT Khammam Telangana 03:49 03:50 1min 1814 Km We & Fr
21. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 06:25 06:40 15min 1911 Km We & Fr
22. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 08:18 08:20 2min 2049 Km We & Fr
23. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 11:25 11:30 5min 2203 Km We & Fr
24. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu 14:25 Ends 2341 Km We & Fr

Chhapra Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12670, Ganga Kaveri Express. This train operates between Chhapra Junction and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central. Map also shows all the stations where Ganga Kaveri Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chhapra Junction and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central is 1463 miles or 2341 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chhapra Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
Return Trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Chhapra Junction

Train No. 12670, Ganga Kaveri Express CPR to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12670, GANGA KAVERI EXPRESS. Details about the GANGA KAVERI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.