Given below is details about Train Number 02938, GARBA SUPER FAST SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL running between Howrah Junction and Gandhidham Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Restoration For the convenience of passengers Train No:02938 Howrah-Gandhidham Superfast Special train will leave Howrah (via Dankuni ) every Monday at 23:00 hrs. to reach Gandhidham at 14:55 hrs. o­n the next day from 12.04.2021 till further advice. [1]
Train No.02938, Garba Super Fast Special Fare Special
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1571 miles / 2514 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed63 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Garba Super Fast Special Fare Special, Train number 02938. Timing of Garba Super Fast Special Fare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 23:00 NA Origin Mo
2. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 01:31 01:36 5min 199 Km Tu
3. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 02:50 02:55 5min 257 Km Tu
4. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 05:55 06:00 5min 456 Km Tu
5. SSM Sasaram Junction Bihar 07:06 07:08 2min 559 Km Tu
6. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:50 09:00 10min 660 Km Tu
7. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:30 11:35 5min 813 Km Tu
8. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 14:05 14:15 10min 1007 Km Tu
9. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:25 17:30 5min 1236 Km Tu
10. AF Agra Fort Uttar Pradesh 18:00 18:10 10min 1258 Km Tu
11. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 23:40 23:45 5min 1591 Km Tu
12. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:35 03:45 10min 1858 Km We
13. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 07:43 07:48 5min 2115 Km We
14. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 09:45 09:55 10min 2213 Km We
15. DHG Dhrangadhra Junction Gujarat 11:57 11:59 2min 2344 Km We
16. SIOB Samakhiali Junction Gujarat 13:49 13:51 2min 2461 Km We
17. GIMB Gandhidham Junction Gujarat 14:55 Ends 2514 Km We

Howrah Junction to Gandhidham Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02938, Garba Super Fast Special Fare Special. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Gandhidham Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Garba Super Fast Special Fare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Gandhidham Junction is 1571 miles or 2514 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Gandhidham Junction
Return Trains from Gandhidham Junction to Howrah Junction

Train No. 02938, Garba Super Fast Special Fare Special HWH to GIMB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02938, GARBA SUPER FAST SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL. Details about the GARBA SUPER FAST SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

References

  • Restoration of Trains