Given below is details about Train Number 03546, GAYA ASANSOL running between Gaya Junction and Asansol Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.03546, Gaya Asansol
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance161 miles / 257 km
Run Time 6 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops45
Avg. Speed38 kmph

Departure Days From Gaya Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Gaya Asansol, Train number 03546. Timing of Gaya Asansol train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gaya Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar Starts 04:25 NA Origin Daily
2. MPO Manpur Junction Bihar 04:39 04:40 1min 5 Km Daily
3. BNF Bandhua Bihar 04:46 04:47 1min 12 Km Daily
4. TKN Tankuppa Bihar 04:54 04:55 1min 20 Km Daily
5. BNSL Bansinala Halt Bihar 05:01 05:02 1min 26 Km Daily
6. PRP Paharpur Bihar 05:09 05:11 2min 32 Km Daily
7. GAP Gurpa Bihar 05:20 05:22 2min 44 Km Daily
8. YGM Yadugram Block Hut Jharkhand 05:31 05:32 1min 47 Km Daily
9. BSCP Baskatwa B. H. Bihar 05:36 05:37 1min 52 Km Daily
10. NGY Nath Ganj Bihar 05:42 05:43 1min 56 Km Daily
11. DLW Dilwa Bihar 05:50 05:51 1min 60 Km Daily
12. LBZ Lalbag Block Hut Bihar 05:58 05:59 1min 64 Km Daily
13. GJD Gujhandi Jharkhand 06:06 06:08 2min 66 Km Daily
14. KQR Koderma Junction Jharkhand 06:21 06:23 2min 76 Km Daily
15. HRE Hirodih Jharkhand 06:32 06:33 1min 85 Km Daily
16. SMND Sarmatanr Jharkhand 06:49 06:50 1min 93 Km Daily
17. YDD Yadudih Jharkhand 06:55 06:56 1min 98 Km Daily
18. PSB Parsabad Jharkhand 07:02 07:03 1min 102 Km Daily
19. DSME Dasara 07:10 07:11 1min 109 Km Daily
20. CBH Chaube Jharkhand 07:28 07:29 1min 114 Km Daily
21. KSHR Keshwari Jharkhand 07:35 07:36 1min 119 Km Daily
22. HZD Hazaribagh Road Jharkhand 07:43 07:45 2min 124 Km Daily
23. GRBH Garea Bihar Jharkhand 07:50 07:51 1min 130 Km Daily
24. CCK Chichaki Jharkhand 07:55 07:57 2min 134 Km Daily
25. KRMB Karmabad Jharkhand 08:03 08:04 1min 139 Km Daily
26. CDB Chaudhribandh Jharkhand 08:09 08:10 1min 142 Km Daily
27. CEME Chegro Jharkhand 08:15 08:16 1min 146 Km Daily
28. PNME Parasnath Jharkhand 08:23 08:25 2min 152 Km Daily
29. NMG Nimiaghat Jharkhand 08:32 08:33 1min 159 Km Daily
30. BLME Bholidih Jharkhand 08:38 08:39 1min 165 Km Daily
31. GMO Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Jharkhand 08:56 09:01 5min 170 Km Daily
32. MRQ Matari Jharkhand 09:13 09:14 1min 179 Km Daily
33. NPJE Nichitpur Jharkhand 09:20 09:21 1min 185 Km Daily
34. TET Tetulmari Jharkhand 09:26 09:28 2min 190 Km Daily
35. BHN Bhuli Jharkhand 09:35 09:36 1min 195 Km Daily
36. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 09:45 09:50 5min 199 Km Daily
37. PKA Pradhankhunta Junction Jharkhand 10:04 10:05 1min 209 Km Daily
38. CAM Chhota Ambana Jharkhand 10:11 10:12 1min 215 Km Daily
39. KAO Kalubathan Jharkhand 10:19 10:20 1min 224 Km Daily
40. TNW Thapar Nagar Jharkhand 10:24 10:25 1min 228 Km Daily
41. MMU Mugma Jharkhand 10:30 10:31 1min 234 Km Daily
42. KMME Kumardubi Jharkhand 10:35 10:36 1min 238 Km Daily
43. BRR Barakar West Bengal 10:39 10:40 1min 241 Km Daily
44. ULT Kulti West Bengal 10:43 10:44 1min 244 Km Daily
45. STN Sitarampur Junction West Bengal 10:52 10:53 1min 248 Km Daily
46. BCQ Barachak Junction West Bengal 10:58 10:59 1min 252 Km Daily
47. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 11:10 Ends 257 Km Daily

Gaya Junction to Asansol Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 03546, Gaya Asansol. This train operates between Gaya Junction and Asansol Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Gaya Asansol stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gaya Junction and Asansol Junction is 161 miles or 257 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gaya Junction to Asansol Junction
Return Trains from Asansol Junction to Gaya Junction

Train No. 03546, Gaya Asansol GAYA to ASN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 03546, GAYA ASANSOL. Details about the GAYA ASANSOL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.