Given below is details about Train Number 12389, GAYA CHENNAI EGMORE WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Gaya Junction and Chennai Egmore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12389, Gaya Chennai Egmore Weekly Super Fast Express
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1464 miles / 2342 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s)
Stops16
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Gaya Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gaya Chennai Egmore Weekly Super Fast Express, Train number 12389. Timing of Gaya Chennai Egmore Weekly Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gaya Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar Starts 05:35 NA Origin Su
2. DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar 06:30 06:32 2min 85 Km Su
3. SSM Sasaram Junction Bihar 06:45 06:47 2min 103 Km Su
4. BBU Bhabua Road Bihar 07:17 07:19 2min 150 Km Su
5. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:30 08:40 10min 204 Km Su
6. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:50 10:52 2min 348 Km Su
7. MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:23 12:25 2min 439 Km Su
8. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 13:35 13:45 10min 517 Km Su
9. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:00 15:05 5min 615 Km Su
10. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 16:35 16:40 5min 705 Km Su
11. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:50 21:00 10min 951 Km Su
12. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 01:45 01:50 5min 1249 Km Mo
13. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 05:10 05:15 5min 1461 Km Mo
14. WL Warangal Telangana 08:48 08:53 5min 1703 Km Mo
15. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 12:40 12:50 10min 1908 Km Mo
16. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 14:39 14:40 1min 2046 Km Mo
17. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 16:09 16:10 1min 2162 Km Mo
18. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu 20:45 Ends 2342 Km Mo

Gaya Junction to Chennai Egmore - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12389, Gaya Chennai Egmore Weekly Super Fast Express. This train operates between Gaya Junction and Chennai Egmore. Map also shows all the stations where Gaya Chennai Egmore Weekly Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gaya Junction and Chennai Egmore is 1464 miles or 2342 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Chennai Egmore to Gaya Junction

Train No. 12389, Gaya Chennai Egmore Weekly Super Fast Express GAYA to MS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12389, GAYA CHENNAI EGMORE WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the GAYA CHENNAI EGMORE WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.