Given below is details about Train Number 03024, PATNA - HOWRAH SUPER FAST SPECIAL FARE EXAM SPECIAL running between Patna Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.03024, Patna - Howrah Super Fast Special Fare Exam Special
ScheduleTue & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance339 miles / 543 km
Run Time 9 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Patna Junction Railway Station - Tuesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna - Howrah Super Fast Special Fare Exam Special, Train number 03024. Timing of Patna - Howrah Super Fast Special Fare Exam Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar Starts 15:00 NA Origin Tu & Sa
2. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar 15:53 15:55 2min 45 Km Tu & Sa
3. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 16:28 16:30 2min 89 Km Tu & Sa
4. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 17:03 17:05 2min 123 Km Tu & Sa
5. JAJ Jhajha Bihar 18:20 18:25 5min 177 Km Tu & Sa
6. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 18:58 19:00 2min 221 Km Tu & Sa
7. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 19:25 19:27 2min 250 Km Tu & Sa
8. CRJ Chittaranjan West Bengal 20:05 20:07 2min 307 Km Tu & Sa
9. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 20:35 20:40 5min 332 Km Tu & Sa
10. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 21:10 21:12 2min 374 Km Tu & Sa
11. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 22:05 22:10 5min 436 Km Tu & Sa
12. BDC Bandel Junction West Bengal 23:28 23:30 2min 503 Km Tu & Sa
13. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 00:30 Ends 543 Km Su & We

Patna Junction to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 03024, Patna - Howrah Super Fast Special Fare Exam Special. This train operates between Patna Junction and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Patna - Howrah Super Fast Special Fare Exam Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Patna Junction and Howrah Junction is 339 miles or 543 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Patna Junction to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Patna Junction

Train No. 03024, Patna - Howrah Super Fast Special Fare Exam Special PNBE to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 03024, PATNA - HOWRAH SUPER FAST SPECIAL FARE EXAM SPECIAL. Details about the PATNA - HOWRAH SUPER FAST SPECIAL FARE EXAM SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No. 03024 Gaya-Howrah special commencing journey on 17.08.2021 will be diverted to run via Kiul-Jhajha-Asansol-Khana. [1]
  • For the convenience of the passengers, Train No:03024 Gaya - Howrah special (via Sahibganj) will leave Gaya daily at 12:20 hrs w.e.f. 03.02.2021. [2]

References

  • Diversion of Trains
  • Special Train