Given below is details about Train Number 03024, GAYA HOWRAH SPECIAL running between Gaya Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.03024, Gaya Howrah Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance411 miles / 657 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops28
Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Gaya Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Gaya Howrah Special, Train number 03024. Timing of Gaya Howrah Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gaya Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar Starts 12:20 NA Origin Daily
2. TIA Tilaiya Junction Bihar 13:02 13:04 2min 41 Km Daily
3. NWD Nawadah Bihar 13:20 13:22 2min 59 Km Daily
4. WRS Warisaliganj Bihar 13:35 13:37 2min 77 Km Daily
5. KSC Kashi Chak Bihar 13:49 13:51 2min 88 Km Daily
6. SHK Sheikhpura Junction Bihar 14:04 14:06 2min 103 Km Daily
7. SRY Sirari Bihar 14:16 14:18 2min 113 Km Daily
8. LKR Luckeesarai Junction Bihar 14:59 15:01 2min 128 Km Daily
9. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 15:40 15:50 10min 129 Km Daily
10. KJH Kajra Bihar 16:08 16:09 1min 145 Km Daily
11. AHA Abhaipur Bihar 16:19 16:20 1min 152 Km Daily
12. DRH Dharhara Bihar 16:33 16:34 1min 162 Km Daily
13. JMP Jamalpur Junction Bihar 17:00 17:10 10min 174 Km Daily
14. BUP Bariarpur Bihar 17:23 17:24 1min 185 Km Daily
15. SGG Sultanganj Bihar 17:45 17:46 1min 202 Km Daily
16. AKN Akbarnagar Bihar 17:58 17:59 1min 213 Km Daily
17. BGP Bhagalpur Junction Bihar 18:20 18:30 10min 227 Km Daily
18. CLG Kahalgaon Bihar 19:00 19:01 1min 258 Km Daily
19. PPT Pirpainti Bihar 19:24 19:25 1min 278 Km Daily
20. SBG Sahibganj Jharkhand 20:00 20:05 5min 301 Km Daily
21. TPH Tinpahar Junction Jharkhand 20:36 20:37 1min 339 Km Daily
22. BHW Barharwa Junction Jharkhand 21:17 21:22 5min 356 Km Daily
23. PKR Pakur Jharkhand 21:49 21:50 1min 384 Km Daily
24. RPH Rampur Hat Junction West Bengal 22:47 22:52 5min 439 Km Daily
25. MLV Mallarpur West Bengal 23:03 23:04 1min 451 Km Daily
26. SNT Sainthia Junction West Bengal 23:20 23:21 1min 467 Km Daily
27. BHP Bolpur Shantiniketan West Bengal 23:49 23:54 5min 499 Km Daily
28. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 01:16 01:20 4min 551 Km Daily
29. BDC Bandel Junction West Bengal 02:28 02:30 2min 618 Km Daily
30. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 03:50 Ends 657 Km Daily

Gaya Junction to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 03024, Gaya Howrah Special. This train operates between Gaya Junction and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Gaya Howrah Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gaya Junction and Howrah Junction is 411 miles or 657 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gaya Junction to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Gaya Junction

Train No. 03024, Gaya Howrah Special GAYA to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 03024, GAYA HOWRAH SPECIAL. Details about the GAYA HOWRAH SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No. 03024 Gaya-Howrah special commencing journey on 17.08.2021 will be diverted to run via Kiul-Jhajha-Asansol-Khana. [1]
  • For the convenience of the passengers, Train No:03024 Gaya - Howrah special (via Sahibganj) will leave Gaya daily at 12:20 hrs w.e.f. 03.02.2021. [2]

References

  • Diversion of Trains
  • Special Train