Given below is details about Train Number 09030, GAYA UDHNA HUMSAFAR SPECIAL running between Ahmedabad Junction and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.09030, Gaya Udhna Humsafar Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance299 miles / 479 km
Run Time 8 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Gaya Udhna Humsafar Special, Train number 09030. Timing of Gaya Udhna Humsafar Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat Starts 20:45 NA Origin Daily
2. MAN Maninagar Gujarat 20:54 20:56 2min 3 Km Daily
3. MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road Gujarat 21:16 21:18 2min 28 Km Daily
4. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 21:31 21:33 2min 46 Km Daily
5. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 21:47 21:49 2min 64 Km Daily
6. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 22:26 22:31 5min 98 Km Daily
7. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 23:24 23:26 2min 168 Km Daily
8. KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat 23:47 23:49 2min 196 Km Daily
9. ST Surat Gujarat 00:32 00:37 5min 227 Km Daily
10. NVS Navsari Gujarat 01:05 01:07 2min 257 Km Daily
11. BL Valsad Gujarat 01:50 01:55 5min 296 Km Daily
12. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 02:18 02:20 2min 322 Km Daily
13. PLG Palghar Maharashtra 03:29 03:31 2min 403 Km Daily
14. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 04:25 04:30 5min 460 Km Daily
15. ADH Andheri Maharashtra 04:48 04:50 2min 472 Km Daily
16. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra 05:25 Ends 479 Km Daily

Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09030, Gaya Udhna Humsafar Special. This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Gaya Udhna Humsafar Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ahmedabad Junction and Bandra Terminus is 299 miles or 479 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus
Return Trains from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction

Train No. 09030, Gaya Udhna Humsafar Special ADI to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09030, GAYA UDHNA HUMSAFAR SPECIAL. Details about the GAYA UDHNA HUMSAFAR SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:09029 Bandra Terminus – Ahmedabad Superfast Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at 19:40 hrs w.e.f. Sunday, 10th January, 2021 and will reach Ahmedabad at 04:20 hrs. the next day. Similarly, Train No:09030 Ahmedabad - Bandra Terminus Superfast Special train will depart from Ahmedabad at 20:45 hrs w.e.f. Wednesday, 13th January, 2021 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 05:25 hrs. the next day. [1]

References

  • Special Trains