Given below is details about Train Number 19042, GHAZIPUR CITY BANDRA BI WEEKLY EXPRESS running between Ghazipur City and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19042, Ghazipur City Bandra Bi weekly Express
ScheduleTue & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1198 miles / 1917 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 12 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops25
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Ghazipur City Railway Station - Tuesday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ghazipur City Bandra Bi weekly Express, Train number 19042. Timing of Ghazipur City Bandra Bi weekly Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ghazipur City

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GCT Ghazipur City Uttar Pradesh Starts 19:30 NA Origin Su & Tu
2. ARJ Aunrihar Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:10 20:12 2min 40 Km Su & Tu
3. DHE Dobhi Uttar Pradesh 20:33 20:35 2min 61 Km Su & Tu
4. JNU Jaunpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:30 21:35 5min 97 Km Su & Tu
5. MAY Mariahu Uttar Pradesh 22:21 22:23 2min 121 Km Su & Tu
6. JNH Janghai Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:59 23:01 2min 151 Km Su & Tu
7. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:45 00:55 10min 211 Km Mo & We
8. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 03:30 03:35 5min 405 Km Mo & We
9. ETW Etawah Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:45 05:50 5min 542 Km Mo & We
10. SSDT Shamshabad Town Uttar Pradesh 07:28 07:30 2min 651 Km Mo & We
11. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 08:20 08:30 10min 679 Km Mo & We
12. BXN Bayana Junction Rajasthan 11:25 11:27 2min 763 Km Mo & We
13. HAN Hindaun City Rajasthan 11:51 11:53 2min 796 Km Mo & We
14. SMBJ Shri Mahabirji Rajasthan 12:03 12:05 2min 806 Km Mo & We
15. GGC Gangapur City Rajasthan 12:35 12:40 5min 840 Km Mo & We
16. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 13:30 13:35 5min 904 Km Mo & We
17. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 15:05 15:15 10min 1011 Km Mo & We
18. RMA Ramganj Mandi Junction Rajasthan 16:13 16:15 2min 1084 Km Mo & We
19. SGZ Shamgarh Madhya Pradesh 16:58 17:00 2min 1145 Km Mo & We
20. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 19:45 20:05 20min 1278 Km Mo & We
21. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 00:30 00:40 10min 1537 Km Tu & Th
22. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 01:25 01:27 2min 1607 Km Tu & Th
23. ST Surat Gujarat 02:55 03:00 5min 1666 Km Tu & Th
24. BL Valsad Gujarat 03:51 03:53 2min 1734 Km Tu & Th
25. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 04:13 04:15 2min 1760 Km Tu & Th
26. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 07:02 07:05 3min 1898 Km Tu & Th
27. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra 07:50 Ends 1917 Km Tu & Th

Ghazipur City to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19042, Ghazipur City Bandra Bi weekly Express. This train operates between Ghazipur City and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Ghazipur City Bandra Bi weekly Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ghazipur City and Bandra Terminus is 1198 miles or 1917 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ghazipur City to Bandra Terminus
Return Trains from Bandra Terminus to Ghazipur City

Train No. 19042, Ghazipur City Bandra Bi weekly Express GCT to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19042, GHAZIPUR CITY BANDRA BI WEEKLY EXPRESS. Details about the GHAZIPUR CITY BANDRA BI WEEKLY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.