Given below is details about Train Number 09042, GHAZIPUR CITY BANDRA COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Ghazipur City and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.09042, Ghazipur City Bandra Covid 19 Special
ScheduleTue & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1198 miles / 1917 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops23
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Ghazipur City Railway Station - Tuesday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ghazipur City Bandra Covid 19 Special, Train number 09042. Timing of Ghazipur City Bandra Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ghazipur City

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GCT Ghazipur City Uttar Pradesh Starts 19:30 NA Origin Su & Tu
2. ARJ Aunrihar Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:03 20:05 2min 40 Km Su & Tu
3. DHE Dobhi Uttar Pradesh 20:26 20:28 2min 62 Km Su & Tu
4. JNU Jaunpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:30 21:35 5min 99 Km Su & Tu
5. MAY Mariahu Uttar Pradesh 22:21 22:23 2min 123 Km Su & Tu
6. JNH Janghai Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:06 23:08 2min 153 Km Su & Tu
7. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:45 00:55 10min 212 Km Mo & We
8. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 03:35 03:40 5min 407 Km Mo & We
9. ETW Etawah Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:45 05:50 5min 544 Km Mo & We
10. SSDT Shamshabad Town Uttar Pradesh 07:18 07:20 2min 652 Km Mo & We
11. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 08:30 08:40 10min 681 Km Mo & We
12. BXN Bayana Junction Rajasthan 10:48 10:50 2min 764 Km Mo & We
13. HAN Hindaun City Rajasthan 11:10 11:12 2min 797 Km Mo & We
14. GGC Gangapur City Rajasthan 11:45 11:50 5min 842 Km Mo & We
15. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 12:32 12:37 5min 905 Km Mo & We
16. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 13:45 13:55 10min 1013 Km Mo & We
17. RMA Ramganj Mandi Junction Rajasthan 14:40 14:42 2min 1085 Km Mo & We
18. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:40 18:00 20min 1279 Km Mo & We
19. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 21:43 21:53 10min 1537 Km Mo & We
20. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 22:39 22:41 2min 1607 Km Mo & We
21. ST Surat Gujarat 23:39 23:44 5min 1666 Km Mo & We
22. BL Valsad Gujarat 00:43 00:45 2min 1734 Km Tu & Th
23. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 01:08 01:10 2min 1761 Km Tu & Th
24. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 03:24 03:27 3min 1899 Km Tu & Th
25. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra 04:15 Ends 1917 Km Tu & Th

Ghazipur City to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09042, Ghazipur City Bandra Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Ghazipur City and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Ghazipur City Bandra Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ghazipur City and Bandra Terminus is 1198 miles or 1917 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ghazipur City to Bandra Terminus
Return Trains from Bandra Terminus to Ghazipur City

Train No. 09042, Ghazipur City Bandra Covid 19 Special GCT to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09042, GHAZIPUR CITY BANDRA COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the GHAZIPUR CITY BANDRA COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to Gurjar agitation in Rajasthan, Train No. 09042 Ghazipur City-Bandra Terminus Special train, journey commencing o­n 10.11.2020will be diverted via Agra Cantt.-Bharatpur-Bandikui- Jaipur-Sawai Madhopur [1]
  • Due to Gurjar agitation in Rajasthan, Train No: 09042 Ghazipur city-Bandra Terminus Special train, journey commenced o­n 08.11.2020will be diverted via Bharatpur-Jaipur-Sawai Madhopur. [2]

References

  • Partial Cancellation of Trins due to Gurjar agitation
  • Diversion from Nov 08, 2020 to Nov 15, 2020