Given below is details about Train Number 75111, GHAZIPUR CITY VARANASI DEMU running between Ghazipur City and Varanasi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.75111, Ghazipur City Varanasi DEMU
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat & Sun
TypePassenger
Distance96 miles / 154 km
Run Time 5 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops23
Avg. Speed29 kmph

Departure Days From Ghazipur City Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ghazipur City Varanasi DEMU, Train number 75111. Timing of Ghazipur City Varanasi DEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ghazipur City

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GCT Ghazipur City Uttar Pradesh Starts 08:05 NA Origin Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
2. AKS Ankuspur Uttar Pradesh 08:14 08:15 1min 8 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
3. SAHR Saheri Uttar Pradesh 08:24 08:25 1min 12 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
4. NDJ Nandganj Uttar Pradesh 08:30 08:31 1min 18 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
5. BSCK Basuchak Uttar Pradesh 08:36 08:37 1min 23 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
6. TRN Taraon Uttar Pradesh 08:42 08:43 1min 27 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
7. SYH Saiyedpur Bhitri Uttar Pradesh 08:59 09:00 1min 35 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
8. ARJ Aunrihar Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:30 09:32 2min 40 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
9. FRDH Faridaha Halt Uttar Pradesh 09:38 09:39 1min 47 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
10. DDNA Dudhaunda Uttar Pradesh 09:52 09:53 1min 52 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
11. DHE Dobhi Uttar Pradesh 10:04 10:06 2min 61 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
12. KCT Kerakat Uttar Pradesh 10:15 10:16 1min 70 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
13. GNGL Gangauli Uttar Pradesh 10:21 10:22 1min 76 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
14. MFJ Muftiganj Uttar Pradesh 10:29 10:31 2min 81 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
15. YDV Yadvendranagar Uttar Pradesh 10:44 10:45 1min 91 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
16. JNU Jaunpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:06 11:08 2min 97 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
17. ZBD Zafarabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:24 11:25 1min 103 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
18. SIQ Sarkoni Uttar Pradesh 11:35 11:36 1min 109 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
19. JLL Jalalganj Uttar Pradesh 11:43 11:44 1min 115 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
20. TLMD Trilochan Mahadeo Uttar Pradesh 11:51 11:52 1min 121 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
21. KSF Khalispur Uttar Pradesh 12:00 12:01 1min 127 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
22. BTP Babatpur Uttar Pradesh 12:25 12:26 1min 136 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
23. BRPT Birapatti Uttar Pradesh 12:48 12:49 1min 142 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
24. SOP Shiupur Uttar Pradesh 13:03 13:04 1min 149 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
25. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:20 Ends 154 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa

Ghazipur City to Varanasi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 75111, Ghazipur City Varanasi DEMU. This train operates between Ghazipur City and Varanasi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ghazipur City Varanasi DEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ghazipur City and Varanasi Junction is 96 miles or 154 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ghazipur City to Varanasi Junction
Return Trains from Varanasi Junction to Ghazipur City

Train No. 75111, Ghazipur City Varanasi DEMU GCT to BSB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 75111, GHAZIPUR CITY VARANASI DEMU. Details about the GHAZIPUR CITY VARANASI DEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.