Given below is details about Train Number 15648, GUWAHATI - MUMBAI LTT EXPRESS running between Guwahati and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15648, Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express
ScheduleTue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1709 miles / 2735 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 5 Hour(s)
Stops53
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Guwahati Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express, Train number 15648. Timing of Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guwahati

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Guwahati (GHY)
Assam
Origin NA 15:00 NA Tu
Kamakhya (KYQ)
Assam
6 Km 15:15 15:20 5min Tu
Rangiya Junction (RNY)
Assam
48 Km 16:00 16:10 10min Tu
Barpeta Road (BPRD)
Assam
112 Km 17:17 17:22 5min Tu
New Bongaigaon (NBQ)
Assam
157 Km 18:50 19:00 10min Tu
New Alipurduar (NOQ)
West Bengal
264 Km 20:35 20:40 5min Tu
New Cooch Behar (NCB)
West Bengal
282 Km 21:05 21:10 5min Tu
Dhupguri (DQG)
West Bengal
343 Km 22:00 22:05 5min Tu
New Jalpaiguri (NJP)
West Bengal
408 Km 23:40 23:50 10min Tu
Kishanganj (KNE)
Bihar
496 Km 00:55 01:00 5min We
Malda Town (MLDT)
West Bengal
641 Km 04:00 04:10 10min We
New Farakka Junction (NFK)
West Bengal
675 Km 04:47 04:49 2min We
Barharwa Junction (BHW)
Jharkhand
690 Km 05:26 05:30 4min We
Sahibganj Junction (SBG)
Jharkhand
744 Km 06:25 06:33 8min We
Kahalgaon (CLG)
Bihar
788 Km 07:12 07:13 1min We
Bhagalpur (BGP)
Bihar
818 Km 08:10 08:25 15min We
Sultanganj (SGG)
Bihar
843 Km 08:45 08:46 1min We
Bariarpur (BUP)
Bihar
861 Km 09:07 09:08 1min We
Jamalpur Junction (JMP)
Bihar
871 Km 09:48 10:03 15min We
Abhaipur (AHA)
Bihar
893 Km 10:22 10:23 1min We
Kiul Junction (KIUL)
Bihar
917 Km 11:05 11:10 5min We
Luckeesarai Junction (LKR)
Bihar
918 Km 11:15 11:17 2min We
Barhiya (BRYA)
Bihar
933 Km 11:31 11:33 2min We
Hathidah Junction (HTZ)
Bihar
943 Km 11:43 11:45 2min We
Mokameh Junction (MKA)
Bihar
951 Km 11:55 11:57 2min We
Barh (BARH)
Bihar
976 Km 12:14 12:16 2min We
Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)
Bihar
994 Km 12:31 12:33 2min We
Khusropur (KOO)
Bihar
1009 Km 12:44 12:46 2min We
Fatwa (FUT)
Bihar
1018 Km 12:55 12:57 2min We
Patna Saheb (PNC)
Bihar
1030 Km 13:22 13:24 2min We
Patna Junction (PNBE)
Bihar
1040 Km 13:50 14:00 10min We
Danapur (DNR)
Bihar
1049 Km 14:15 14:21 6min We
Ara (ARA)
Bihar
1089 Km 14:48 14:53 5min We
Dumraon (DURE)
Bihar
1141 Km 15:24 15:26 2min We
Buxar (BXR)
Bihar
1157 Km 15:42 15:46 4min We
Dildarnagar Junction (DLN)
Uttar Pradesh
1194 Km 16:12 16:14 2min We
  (DDU)
1250 Km 17:37 17:52 15min We
Mirzapur (MZP)
Uttar Pradesh
1314 Km 18:50 18:55 5min We
Allahabd Chheoki (ACOI)
Uttar Pradesh
1390 Km 20:00 20:05 5min We
Satna (STA)
Madhya Pradesh
1566 Km 23:00 23:10 10min We
Katni (KTE)
Madhya Pradesh
1664 Km 00:25 00:30 5min Th
Jabalpur (JBP)
Madhya Pradesh
1755 Km 01:50 02:00 10min Th
Pipariya (PPI)
Madhya Pradesh
1933 Km 05:13 05:15 2min Th
Itarsi Junction (ET)
Madhya Pradesh
2000 Km 07:10 07:20 10min Th
Harda (HD)
Madhya Pradesh
2076 Km 08:10 08:12 2min Th
Khandwa (KNW)
Madhya Pradesh
2183 Km 10:00 10:05 5min Th
Burhanpur (BAU)
Madhya Pradesh
2252 Km 10:59 11:00 1min Th
Bhusaval (BSL)
Maharashtra
2307 Km 11:50 11:55 5min Th
Manmad Junction (MMR)
Maharashtra
2491 Km 14:02 14:05 3min Th
Nasik Road (NK)
Maharashtra
2564 Km 15:20 15:25 5min Th
Devlali (DVL)
Maharashtra
2570 Km 15:32 15:35 3min Th
Igatpuri (IGP)
Maharashtra
2615 Km 17:00 17:05 5min Th
Kalyan (KYN)
Maharashtra
2698 Km 18:56 19:00 4min Th
Thane (TNA)
Maharashtra
2718 Km 19:22 19:25 3min Th
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)
Maharashtra
2735 Km 20:00 Destination Th

Guwahati to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15648, Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express. This train operates between Guwahati and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Guwahati and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 1709 miles or 2735 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Guwahati to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Guwahati

Train No. 15648, Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express GHY to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15648, GUWAHATI - MUMBAI LTT EXPRESS. Details about the GUWAHATI - MUMBAI LTT EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.