Given below is details about Train Number 02780, GOA COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Vasco da Gama stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02780, Goa Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1354 miles / 2166 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 16 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops29
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Goa Covid 19 Special, Train number 02780. Timing of Goa Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi Starts 14:50 NA Origin Daily
2. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:48 16:50 2min 133 Km Daily
3. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 17:50 17:55 5min 187 Km Daily
4. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:30 20:32 2min 305 Km Daily
5. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:05 22:15 10min 404 Km Daily
6. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:35 02:45 10min 695 Km Daily
7. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:25 04:30 5min 786 Km Daily
8. HD Harda Madhya Pradesh 05:28 05:30 2min 862 Km Daily
9. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:58 07:00 2min 970 Km Daily
10. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 08:45 08:50 5min 1093 Km Daily
11. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 09:23 09:25 2min 1117 Km Daily
12. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 11:15 11:20 5min 1277 Km Daily
13. KPG Kopargaon Maharashtra 12:18 12:20 2min 1319 Km Daily
14. BAP Belapur Maharashtra 13:08 13:10 2min 1363 Km Daily
15. ANG Ahmednagar Maharashtra 14:17 14:20 3min 1430 Km Daily
16. DDCC   15:38 15:40 2min 1514 Km Daily
17. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 16:55 17:10 15min 1586 Km Daily
18. STR Satara Maharashtra 19:47 19:50 3min 1731 Km Daily
19. KRD Karad Maharashtra 20:42 20:45 3min 1790 Km Daily
20. SLI Sangli Maharashtra 21:42 21:45 3min 1858 Km Daily
21. MRJ Miraj Junction Maharashtra 22:40 22:45 5min 1865 Km Daily
22. KUD Kudachi Karnataka 23:15 23:16 1min 1898 Km Daily
23. RBG Rayabag Karnataka 23:34 23:35 1min 1915 Km Daily
24. GPB Ghataprabha Karnataka 00:00 00:02 2min 1944 Km Daily
25. BGM Belagavi Karnataka 01:10 01:15 5min 2002 Km Daily
26. LD Londa Junction Karnataka 02:35 02:45 10min 2053 Km Daily
27. CLR Castle Rock Karnataka 03:20 03:25 5min 2078 Km Daily
28. QLM Kulem Goa 05:05 05:10 5min 2104 Km Daily
29. SVM Kudchade Sanvordem Goa 05:39 05:40 1min 2122 Km Daily
30. MAO Madgaon Junction Goa 06:15 06:20 5min 2138 Km Daily
31. VSG Vasco da Gama Goa 07:25 Ends 2166 Km Daily

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Vasco da Gama - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02780, Goa Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Vasco da Gama. Map also shows all the stations where Goa Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Vasco da Gama is 1354 miles or 2166 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Vasco da Gama
Return Trains from Vasco da Gama to Hazrat Nizamuddin

Train No. 02780, Goa Covid 19 Special NZM to VSG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02780, GOA COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the GOA COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:02779/02780 Vasco Da Gama - Hazrat Nizamuddin - Vasco Da Gama Express Special will be augmented permanently with ONE VPH (High Capacity Parcel Van) for transportation of parcels booked through Railways with effect commencing journey from Vasco Da Gama on 25.01.2021 and from Hazrat Nizamuddin on 27.01.2021 [1]
  • As per Revision in timing Train No:02780 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Vasco Da Gama Daily Festival Express Special will depart from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 14:50 hrs and arrive Vasco Da Gama at 07:25 hrs o­n the second day from the date of departure with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 23.12.2020. [2]
  • Due to derailment of goods Train No:02780 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Vasco Da Gama Express commenced journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 22.12.2020 is running with diverted route i.e. via Manmad, Igatpuri, Kalyan, Panvel, Lonavala, Pune and Miraj. [3]
  • Due to derailment of goods, Train No:02780 Hazrat Nizamuddin- Vasco Special JCO 21.12.2020 Diverted via Manmad-Igatpuri-Panvel-Lonavala-Pune [4]

References

  • Permanent Augmentation of High Capacity Parcel Van
  • Revision in Timings of Trains
  • Diversion of Train