Given below is details about Train Number 06535, GOL GUMBAZ COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Mysuru City Junction and Solapur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06535, Gol Gumbaz Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance603 miles / 964 km
Run Time 20 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops28
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Mysuru City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Gol Gumbaz Covid 19 Special, Train number 06535. Timing of Gol Gumbaz Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mysuru City Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MYS Mysuru City Junction Karnataka Starts 15:45 NA Origin Daily
2. PANP Pandavapura Karnataka 15:59 16:00 1min 20 Km Daily
3. MYA Mandya Karnataka 16:19 16:20 1min 45 Km Daily
4. MAD Maddur Karnataka 16:34 16:35 1min 65 Km Daily
5. CPT Channapatna Karnataka 16:59 17:00 1min 83 Km Daily
6. RMGM Ramanagaram Karnataka 17:09 17:10 1min 94 Km Daily
7. BID Bidadi Karnataka 17:20 17:21 1min 109 Km Daily
8. KGI Kengeri Karnataka 17:39 17:40 1min 126 Km Daily
9. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 18:30 18:50 20min 138 Km Daily
10. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 19:03 19:05 2min 144 Km Daily
11. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 20:00 20:02 2min 207 Km Daily
12. TTR Tiptur Karnataka 21:04 21:05 1min 277 Km Daily
13. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 21:35 21:40 5min 303 Km Daily
14. RRB Birur Junction Karnataka 22:18 22:20 2min 348 Km Daily
15. JRU Chikjajur Junction Karnataka 23:05 23:06 1min 416 Km Daily
16. DVG Davangere Karnataka 23:43 23:45 2min 462 Km Daily
17. HRR Harihar Karnataka 00:03 00:05 2min 476 Km Daily
18. RNR Ranibennur Karnataka 00:26 00:28 2min 498 Km Daily
19. HVR Haveri Karnataka 00:58 01:00 2min 531 Km Daily
20. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka 03:25 03:35 10min 606 Km Daily
21. GDG Gadag Junction Karnataka 04:50 05:00 10min 665 Km Daily
22. HLAR Hole Alur Karnataka 05:49 05:50 1min 713 Km Daily
23. BDM Badami Karnataka 06:10 06:11 1min 732 Km Daily
24. GED Guledagudda Road Karnataka 06:22 06:23 1min 745 Km Daily
25. BGK Bagalkot Karnataka 06:40 06:42 2min 758 Km Daily
26. LMT Almatti Karnataka 07:17 07:18 1min 793 Km Daily
27. BSRX Basavana  Bagewadi Road Karnataka 07:41 07:42 1min 811 Km Daily
28. BJP Vijayapura Karnataka 08:50 08:55 5min 855 Km Daily
29. IDR Indi Road Karnataka 09:44 09:45 1min 905 Km Daily
30. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 12:10 Ends 964 Km Daily

Mysuru City Junction to Solapur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06535, Gol Gumbaz Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Mysuru City Junction and Solapur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Gol Gumbaz Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mysuru City Junction and Solapur Junction is 603 miles or 964 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mysuru City Junction to Solapur Junction
Return Trains from Solapur Junction to Mysuru City Junction

Train No. 06535, Gol Gumbaz Covid 19 Special MYS to SUR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06535, GOL GUMBAZ COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the GOL GUMBAZ COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • South Western Railway has decided to Restore Train No:06535 Mysuru – Solapur Golgumbaz Express Special with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 24.02.2021 with original route i.e. via Davangere, Harihar, Ranibennur, Haveri and Hubballi. [1]
  • Due to Pre Non - Interlocking work, Train No:06535 Mysuru – Solapur Golgumbaz Express Special commencing journey from Mysuru on 16.02.2021 to 24.02.2021 (9 days) will be diverted to run via Davangere, Amaravathi Colony, Kotturu, Hosapete and Gadag skipping stoppage at Harihar, Ranibennur, Haveri and Hubballi. [2]

References

  • Restoration of Trains
  • Diversion of Trains