Given below is details about Train Number 06536, GOL GUMBAZ COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Solapur Junction and Mysuru City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06536, Gol Gumbaz Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance603 miles / 964 km
Run Time 20 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops28
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Solapur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Gol Gumbaz Covid 19 Special, Train number 06536. Timing of Gol Gumbaz Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Solapur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra Starts 14:10 NA Origin Daily
2. IDR Indi Road Karnataka 15:09 15:10 1min 58 Km Daily
3. BJP Vijayapura Karnataka 16:50 16:55 5min 109 Km Daily
4. BSRX Basavana  Bagewadi Road Karnataka 17:29 17:30 1min 153 Km Daily
5. LMT Almatti Karnataka 17:54 17:55 1min 171 Km Daily
6. BGK Bagalkot Karnataka 18:38 18:40 2min 206 Km Daily
7. GED Guledagudda Road Karnataka 18:52 18:53 1min 219 Km Daily
8. BDM Badami Karnataka 19:04 19:05 1min 232 Km Daily
9. HLAR Hole Alur Karnataka 19:29 19:30 1min 251 Km Daily
10. GDG Gadag Junction Karnataka 20:50 21:00 10min 299 Km Daily
11. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka 22:45 22:55 10min 357 Km Daily
12. HVR Haveri Karnataka 00:19 00:20 1min 433 Km Daily
13. RNR Ranibennur Karnataka 00:44 00:46 2min 465 Km Daily
14. HRR Harihar Karnataka 01:05 01:07 2min 488 Km Daily
15. DVG Davangere Karnataka 01:38 01:40 2min 501 Km Daily
16. JRU Chikjajur Junction Karnataka 02:16 02:17 1min 548 Km Daily
17. RRB Birur Junction Karnataka 03:08 03:10 2min 616 Km Daily
18. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 03:55 04:00 5min 661 Km Daily
19. TTR Tiptur Karnataka 04:28 04:30 2min 686 Km Daily
20. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 05:25 05:27 2min 756 Km Daily
21. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 07:28 07:30 2min 820 Km Daily
22. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 07:45 07:50 5min 826 Km Daily
23. KGI Kengeri Karnataka 08:34 08:35 1min 838 Km Daily
24. BID Bidadi Karnataka 08:49 08:50 1min 855 Km Daily
25. RMGM Ramanagaram Karnataka 08:59 09:00 1min 870 Km Daily
26. CPT Channapatna Karnataka 09:09 09:10 1min 881 Km Daily
27. MAD Maddur Karnataka 09:24 09:25 1min 899 Km Daily
28. MYA Mandya Karnataka 09:44 09:45 1min 918 Km Daily
29. PANP Pandavapura Karnataka 09:59 10:00 1min 944 Km Daily
30. MYS Mysuru City Junction Karnataka 11:00 Ends 964 Km Daily

Solapur Junction to Mysuru City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06536, Gol Gumbaz Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Solapur Junction and Mysuru City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Gol Gumbaz Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Solapur Junction and Mysuru City Junction is 603 miles or 964 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Solapur Junction to Mysuru City Junction
Return Trains from Mysuru City Junction to Solapur Junction

Train No. 06536, Gol Gumbaz Covid 19 Special SUR to MYS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06536, GOL GUMBAZ COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the GOL GUMBAZ COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • South Western Railway has decided to Restore Train No:06536 Solapur – Mysuru Golgumbaz Express Special with effect commencing journey from Solapur from 24.02.2021 with original route i.e. via Hubballi, Haveri, Ranibennur, Harihar and Davangere. [1]
  • Due to Pre Non - Interlocking work, Train No:06536 Solapur – Mysuru Golgumbaz Express Special commencing journey from Solapur on 17.02.2021 to 24.02.2021 (8 days) will be diverted to run via Gadag, Hosapete, Kotturu, Amaravathi Colony and Davangere skipping stoppage at Hubballi, Haveri, Ranibennur and Harihar. [2]

References

  • Restoration of Trains
  • Diversion of Trains