Given below is details about Train Number 07202, GOLCONDA COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Secunderabad Junction and Guntur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.07202, Golconda Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance241 miles / 385 km
Run Time 8 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Golconda Covid 19 Special, Train number 07202. Timing of Golconda Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana Starts 12:30 NA Origin Daily
2. MLY Moula Ali Telangana 12:42 12:43 1min 6 Km Daily
3. BG Bhongir Telangana 13:14 13:15 1min 46 Km Daily
4. ALER Aler Telangana 13:34 13:35 1min 69 Km Daily
5. ZN Jangaon Telangana 13:51 13:52 1min 84 Km Daily
6. GNP Ghanpur Telangana 14:14 14:15 1min 112 Km Daily
7. KZJ Kazipet Junction Telangana 14:42 14:44 2min 132 Km Daily
8. WL Warangal Telangana 14:59 15:01 2min 144 Km Daily
9. NKD Nekonda Telangana 15:24 15:25 1min 174 Km Daily
10. KDM Kesamudram Telangana 15:37 15:38 1min 190 Km Daily
11. MABD Mahbubabad Telangana 15:52 15:53 1min 205 Km Daily
12. GLA Garla Telangana 16:09 16:10 1min 224 Km Daily
13. DKJ Dornakal Junction Telangana 16:20 16:21 1min 229 Km Daily
14. KMT Khammam Telangana 16:40 16:41 1min 252 Km Daily
15. BKL Bona Kalu Telangana 17:01 17:02 1min 280 Km Daily
16. MDR Madhira Telangana 17:18 17:19 1min 296 Km Daily
17. YP Errupalem Telangana 17:36 17:37 1min 312 Km Daily
18. KI Kondapalli Andhra Pradesh 18:10 18:11 1min 336 Km Daily
19. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 19:40 19:50 10min 352 Km Daily
20. KCC Krishna Canal Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:04 20:05 1min 357 Km Daily
21. MAG Mangalagiri Andhra Pradesh 20:14 20:15 1min 364 Km Daily
22. NBR Namburu Andhra Pradesh 20:24 20:25 1min 375 Km Daily
23. PDKN Pedakakani Halt Andhra Pradesh 20:29 20:30 1min 378 Km Daily
24. GNT Guntur Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:06 Ends 385 Km Daily

Secunderabad Junction to Guntur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 07202, Golconda Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Guntur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Golconda Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Secunderabad Junction and Guntur Junction is 241 miles or 385 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Secunderabad Junction to Guntur Junction
Return Trains from Guntur Junction to Secunderabad Junction

Train No. 07202, Golconda Covid 19 Special SC to GNT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 07202, GOLCONDA COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the GOLCONDA COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.