Given below is details about Train Number 12903, GOLDEN TEMPLE MAIL running between Mumbai Central and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12903, Golden Temple Mail
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1184 miles / 1894 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops32
Avg. Speed66 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Golden Temple Mail, Train number 12903. Timing of Golden Temple Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MMCT Mumbai Central Maharashtra Starts 18:45 NA Origin Daily
2. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 19:19 19:22 3min 30 Km Daily
3. ST Surat Gujarat 21:57 22:02 5min 262 Km Daily
4. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 23:34 23:44 10min 392 Km Daily
5. GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat 00:48 00:50 2min 464 Km Daily
6. DHD Dahod Gujarat 01:38 01:40 2min 538 Km Daily
7. MGN Meghnagar Madhya Pradesh 02:04 02:06 2min 572 Km Daily
8. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:30 03:35 5min 652 Km Daily
9. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:23 04:28 5min 693 Km Daily
10. SGZ Shamgarh Madhya Pradesh 05:23 05:25 2min 785 Km Daily
11. BWM Bhawani Mandi Madhya Pradesh 05:48 05:50 2min 818 Km Daily
12. RMA Ramganj Mandi Junction Rajasthan 06:08 06:10 2min 846 Km Daily
13. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 07:10 07:20 10min 918 Km Daily
14. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 08:25 08:30 5min 1026 Km Daily
15. GGC Gangapur City Rajasthan 09:15 09:20 5min 1090 Km Daily
16. SMVJ   09:43 09:45 2min 1124 Km Daily
17. HAN Hindaun City Rajasthan 09:53 09:55 2min 1134 Km Daily
18. BXN Bayana Junction Rajasthan 10:18 10:20 2min 1167 Km Daily
19. BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan 11:03 11:05 2min 1209 Km Daily
20. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:48 11:50 2min 1242 Km Daily
21. FDB Faridabad Haryana 13:15 13:17 2min 1355 Km Daily
22. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 13:50 14:05 15min 1376 Km Daily
23. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:43 14:45 2min 1403 Km Daily
24. MTC Meerut City Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:25 15:30 5min 1450 Km Daily
25. MUT Meerut Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 15:35 15:37 2min 1455 Km Daily
26. SKF Sakhoti Tanda Uttar Pradesh 15:53 15:55 2min 1475 Km Daily
27. MOZ Muzaffarnagar Uttar Pradesh 16:18 16:20 2min 1506 Km Daily
28. SRE Saharanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:32 17:45 13min 1564 Km Daily
29. YJUD Yamunanagar Jagadhri Haryana 18:11 18:13 2min 1594 Km Daily
30. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 19:05 19:20 15min 1645 Km Daily
31. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 20:55 21:05 10min 1759 Km Daily
32. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 22:00 22:10 10min 1816 Km Daily
33. BEAS Beas Junction Punjab 22:41 22:43 2min 1852 Km Daily
34. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab 23:35 Ends 1894 Km Daily

Mumbai Central to Amritsar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12903, Golden Temple Mail. This train operates between Mumbai Central and Amritsar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Golden Temple Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai Central and Amritsar Junction is 1184 miles or 1894 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to Mumbai Central

Train No. 12903, Golden Temple Mail MMCT to ASR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12903, GOLDEN TEMPLE MAIL. Details about the GOLDEN TEMPLE MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Western Railway has decided to replace the conventional rake of Train No. 12903 Mumbai Central – Amritsar Golden Temple Mail with LHB rake, which is presently running as Train No 02903/02904 Special Train. [1]

References

  • Replacement of rakes