Given below is details about Train Number 12903, GOLDEN TEMPLE MAIL running between Mumbai Central and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12903, Golden Temple Mail
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1185 miles / 1896 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s)
Stops34
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Golden Temple Mail, Train number 12903. Timing of Golden Temple Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MMCT Mumbai Central Maharashtra Starts 21:25 NA Origin Daily
2. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 21:58 22:01 3min 30 Km Daily
3. ST Surat Gujarat 01:00 01:05 5min 262 Km Daily
4. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 02:49 02:59 10min 392 Km Daily
5. GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat 04:16 04:18 2min 465 Km Daily
6. DHD Dahod Gujarat 05:18 05:20 2min 540 Km Daily
7. MGN Meghnagar Madhya Pradesh 05:43 05:45 2min 573 Km Daily
8. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 07:05 07:15 10min 653 Km Daily
9. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:08 08:10 2min 695 Km Daily
10. SGZ Shamgarh Madhya Pradesh 09:11 09:13 2min 786 Km Daily
11. BWM Bhawani Mandi Madhya Pradesh 09:35 09:37 2min 819 Km Daily
12. RMA Ramganj Mandi Junction Rajasthan 09:59 10:00 1min 847 Km Daily
13. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 10:55 11:05 10min 920 Km Daily
14. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 12:25 12:30 5min 1027 Km Daily
15. GGC Gangapur City Rajasthan 13:20 13:25 5min 1091 Km Daily
16. SMBJ Shri Mahabirji Rajasthan 13:48 13:50 2min 1125 Km Daily
17. HAN Hindaun City Rajasthan 13:58 14:00 2min 1135 Km Daily
18. BXN Bayana Junction Rajasthan 14:28 14:30 2min 1168 Km Daily
19. BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan 14:58 15:00 2min 1210 Km Daily
20. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:10 16:15 5min 1244 Km Daily
21. FDB Faridabad Haryana 18:03 18:05 2min 1356 Km Daily
22. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 18:45 19:00 15min 1377 Km Daily
23. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:51 19:53 2min 1404 Km Daily
24. MTC Meerut City Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:01 21:06 5min 1452 Km Daily
25. MUT Meerut Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 21:11 21:13 2min 1456 Km Daily
26. SKF Sakhoti Tanda Uttar Pradesh 21:30 21:31 1min 1476 Km Daily
27. MOZ Muzaffarnagar Uttar Pradesh 21:48 21:50 2min 1507 Km Daily
28. SRE Saharanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:10 23:20 10min 1565 Km Daily
29. YJUD Yamunanagar Jagadhri Haryana 23:46 23:49 3min 1596 Km Daily
30. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 00:45 00:55 10min 1647 Km Daily
31. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 02:35 02:45 10min 1760 Km Daily
32. PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab 03:15 03:17 2min 1796 Km Daily
33. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 03:33 03:35 2min 1812 Km Daily
34. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 03:48 03:58 10min 1817 Km Daily
35. BEAS Beas Junction Punjab 04:29 04:31 2min 1853 Km Daily
36. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab 05:30 Ends 1896 Km Daily

Mumbai Central to Amritsar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12903, Golden Temple Mail. This train operates between Mumbai Central and Amritsar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Golden Temple Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai Central and Amritsar Junction is 1185 miles or 1896 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mumbai Central to Amritsar Junction
Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to Mumbai Central

Train No. 12903, Golden Temple Mail MMCT to ASR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12903, GOLDEN TEMPLE MAIL. Details about the GOLDEN TEMPLE MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Western Railway has decided to replace the conventional rake of Train No. 12903 Mumbai Central – Amritsar Golden Temple Mail with LHB rake, which is presently running as Train No 02903/02904 Special Train. [1]

References

  • Replacement of rakes