Given below is details about Train Number 02903, GOLDEN TEMPLE MAIL COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Mumbai Central and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02903, Golden Temple Mail Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1184 miles / 1894 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s)
Stops34
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Golden Temple Mail Covid 19 Special, Train number 02903. Timing of Golden Temple Mail Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MMCT Mumbai Central Maharashtra Starts 21:25 NA Origin Daily
2. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 21:58 22:01 3min 30 Km Daily
3. ST Surat Gujarat 01:00 01:05 5min 262 Km Daily
4. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 02:49 02:59 10min 392 Km Daily
5. GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat 04:16 04:18 2min 464 Km Daily
6. DHD Dahod Gujarat 05:18 05:20 2min 538 Km Daily
7. MGN Meghnagar Madhya Pradesh 05:43 05:45 2min 572 Km Daily
8. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 07:05 07:15 10min 652 Km Daily
9. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:08 08:10 2min 693 Km Daily
10. SGZ Shamgarh Madhya Pradesh 09:11 09:13 2min 785 Km Daily
11. BWM Bhawani Mandi Madhya Pradesh 09:35 09:37 2min 818 Km Daily
12. RMA Ramganj Mandi Junction Rajasthan 09:59 10:00 1min 846 Km Daily
13. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 10:55 11:05 10min 918 Km Daily
14. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 12:25 12:30 5min 1026 Km Daily
15. GGC Gangapur City Rajasthan 13:20 13:25 5min 1090 Km Daily
16. SMBJ Shri Mahabirji Rajasthan 13:48 13:50 2min 1124 Km Daily
17. HAN Hindaun City Rajasthan 13:58 14:00 2min 1134 Km Daily
18. BXN Bayana Junction Rajasthan 14:28 14:30 2min 1167 Km Daily
19. BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan 14:58 15:00 2min 1209 Km Daily
20. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:10 16:15 5min 1242 Km Daily
21. FDB Faridabad Haryana 18:03 18:05 2min 1355 Km Daily
22. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 18:45 19:00 15min 1376 Km Daily
23. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:51 19:53 2min 1403 Km Daily
24. MTC Meerut City Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:01 21:06 5min 1450 Km Daily
25. MUT Meerut Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 21:11 21:13 2min 1455 Km Daily
26. SKF Sakhoti Tanda Uttar Pradesh 21:30 21:31 1min 1475 Km Daily
27. MOZ Muzaffarnagar Uttar Pradesh 21:48 21:50 2min 1506 Km Daily
28. SRE Saharanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:10 23:20 10min 1564 Km Daily
29. YJUD Yamunanagar Jagadhri Haryana 23:46 23:49 3min 1594 Km Daily
30. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 00:45 00:55 10min 1645 Km Daily
31. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 02:35 02:45 10min 1759 Km Daily
32. PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab 03:15 03:17 2min 1795 Km Daily
33. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 03:33 03:35 2min 1811 Km Daily
34. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 03:48 03:58 10min 1816 Km Daily
35. BEAS Beas Junction Punjab 04:29 04:31 2min 1852 Km Daily
36. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab 05:30 Ends 1894 Km Daily

Mumbai Central to Amritsar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02903, Golden Temple Mail Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Mumbai Central and Amritsar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Golden Temple Mail Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai Central and Amritsar Junction is 1184 miles or 1894 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mumbai Central to Amritsar Junction
Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to Mumbai Central

Train No. 02903, Golden Temple Mail Covid 19 Special MMCT to ASR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02903, GOLDEN TEMPLE MAIL COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the GOLDEN TEMPLE MAIL COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to Kisan agitation in Punjab, Train No:02903 Mumbai Central - Amritsar Special departing o­n 22nd February, 2021 will be diverted via Beas - Tarn Taran - Amritsar instead of Beas - Jandiala - Amritsar. [1]
  • Due to Kisan agitation in Punjab, Train No:02903 Mumbai Central - AmritsarSpecial journey commenced o­n 22nd December, 2020 will be diverted via Beas - Tarn Taran - Amritsar instead of Beas - Jandiala - Amritsar. [2]
  • Due to Kisan agitation in Punjab, Train No:02903 Mumbai Central - AmritsarSpecial journey commenced o­n 21st December, 2020 will be diverted via Beas - Tarn Taran - Amritsar instead of Beas - Jandiala - Amritsar. [3]
  • Train No:02903 Mumbai Central - AmritsarSpecial journey commenced o­n 20th December, 2020 will be diverted via Beas - Tarn Taran - Amritsar instead of Beas - Jandiala - Amritsar. [4]
  • Due to Kisan agitation in Punjab, Train No:02903 Mumbai Central - AmritsarSpecial journey commenced o­n 19th December, 2020 will be diverted via Beas - Tarn Taran - Amritsar instead of Beas - Jandiala - Amritsar. [5]
  • Due to Kisan agitation in Punjab, Train No:02903 Mumbai Central - AmritsarSpecial journey commenced o­n 16th December, 2020 will be diverted via Beas - Tarn Taran - Amritsar instead of Beas - Jandiala - Amritsar. [6]
  • Due to Kisan agitation in Punjab, Train No:02903 Mumbai Central - AmritsarSpecial journey commenced o­n 13th December, 2020 will be diverted via Beas - Tarn Taran - Amritsar instead of Beas - Jandiala - Amritsar. [7]
  • Due to Kisan agitation in Punjab, Train No. 02903 Mumbai Central-Amritsar Special train, journey commenced o­n 24.11.2020 will be diverted via Beas-Tarn Taran-Amritsar instead of Beas-Jandiala – Amritsar. [8]
  • Due to Kisan agitation in Punjab, Train No. 02903 Mumbai Central-Amritsar Special train, journey commenced o­n 23.11.2020 will be diverted via Beas-Tarn Taran-Amritsar, instead of Beas-Jandiala- Amritsar [9]
  • As the Kisan agitation in Punjab has been called off, the short terminated Train No. 02903 Mumbai Central-Amritsar Special train, journey commenced o­n of 22.11.2020 will run upto its scheduled destination, i.e. Amritsar. [10]
  • Due to Kisan agitation in Punjab, Train No. 02903 Mumbai Central-Amritsar Special train, journey commenced o­n 12.11.2020 will be short terminated at Ambala Cantt. Junction and will remain partially cancelled between Ambala Cantt. Junction & Amritsar. [11]
  • Due to Gurjar agitation in Rajasthan, Train No: 02903 Mumbai Central-Amritsar Special train, journey commenced o­n 08.11.2020 will be diverted via Nagda-Sant Hirdaram Nagar-Bina-Mathura Junction [12]
  • Due to Gurjar agitation in Rajasthan, Train No: 02903 Mumbai Central-Amritsar Special train, journey commenced o­n 07.11.2020 will be short terminated at Ambala Cantt. Junction and will remain partially cancelled between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Amritsar. [13]
  • Western Railway has decided to replace the conventional rake of Train No. 12904 Mumbai Central – Amritsar Golden Temple Mail with LHB rake, which is presently running as Train No 02903/02904 Special Train. [14]
  • Western Railway has decided to replace the conventional rake of Train No. 12903 Mumbai Central – Amritsar Golden Temple Mail with LHB rake, which is presently running as Train No 02903/02904 Special Train. [15]

References

  • Diversion of Train
  • Diversion of Special Train
  • Diversion of Train
  • Diversion of Trains
  • Trains Short Terminated/ Short Originated Which Has Been Restored
  • Short termination of Trains
  • Diversion from Nov 08, 2020 to Nov 15, 2020
  • Partial cancellation from Nov 07, 2020 to Nov 15, 2020
  • Replacement of rakes