Given below is details about Train Number 02904, GOLDEN TEMPLE MAIL COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Amritsar Junction and Mumbai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02904, Golden Temple Mail Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1182 miles / 1891 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops35
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Golden Temple Mail Covid 19 Special, Train number 02904. Timing of Golden Temple Mail Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab Starts 21:25 NA Origin Daily
2. BEAS Beas Junction Punjab 21:53 21:55 2min 42 Km Daily
3. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 22:28 22:38 10min 79 Km Daily
4. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 22:46 22:48 2min 83 Km Daily
5. PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab 23:03 23:05 2min 100 Km Daily
6. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 23:49 23:59 10min 135 Km Daily
7. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 01:50 02:00 10min 249 Km Daily
8. YJUD Yamunanagar Jagadhri Haryana 02:38 02:40 2min 300 Km Daily
9. SRE Saharanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:30 03:40 10min 330 Km Daily
10. MOZ Muzaffarnagar Uttar Pradesh 04:23 04:25 2min 388 Km Daily
11. SKF Sakhoti Tanda Uttar Pradesh 04:47 04:48 1min 420 Km Daily
12. MUT Meerut Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 05:01 05:03 2min 440 Km Daily
13. MTC Meerut City Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:17 05:22 5min 444 Km Daily
14. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:18 06:20 2min 491 Km Daily
15. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 07:05 07:20 15min 519 Km Daily
16. FDB Faridabad Haryana 07:37 07:39 2min 540 Km Daily
17. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:45 09:50 5min 652 Km Daily
18. BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan 10:23 10:25 2min 686 Km Daily
19. BXN Bayana Junction Rajasthan 10:53 10:55 2min 728 Km Daily
20. HAN Hindaun City Rajasthan 11:18 11:20 2min 760 Km Daily
21. SMBJ Shri Mahabirji Rajasthan 11:28 11:30 2min 771 Km Daily
22. GGC Gangapur City Rajasthan 12:00 12:05 5min 805 Km Daily
23. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 12:50 12:55 5min 868 Km Daily
24. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 14:15 14:25 10min 976 Km Daily
25. RMA Ramganj Mandi Junction Rajasthan 15:21 15:22 1min 1049 Km Daily
26. BWM Bhawani Mandi Madhya Pradesh 15:43 15:45 2min 1077 Km Daily
27. SGZ Shamgarh Madhya Pradesh 16:08 16:10 2min 1110 Km Daily
28. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:50 17:52 2min 1201 Km Daily
29. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:50 19:00 10min 1243 Km Daily
30. MGN Meghnagar Madhya Pradesh 20:03 20:05 2min 1323 Km Daily
31. DHD Dahod Gujarat 20:32 20:34 2min 1356 Km Daily
32. GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat 21:51 21:53 2min 1428 Km Daily
33. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 22:53 23:03 10min 1500 Km Daily
34. ST Surat Gujarat 00:50 00:55 5min 1629 Km Daily
35. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 03:58 04:02 4min 1862 Km Daily
36. DDR Dadar (WR) Maharashtra 04:41 04:44 3min 1886 Km Daily
37. MMCT Mumbai Central Maharashtra 05:05 Ends 1891 Km Daily

Amritsar Junction to Mumbai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02904, Golden Temple Mail Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Mumbai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Golden Temple Mail Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and Mumbai Central is 1182 miles or 1891 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Amritsar Junction to Mumbai Central
Return Trains from Mumbai Central to Amritsar Junction

Train No. 02904, Golden Temple Mail Covid 19 Special ASR to MMCT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02904, GOLDEN TEMPLE MAIL COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the GOLDEN TEMPLE MAIL COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to Kisan agitation in Punjab, Train No:02904 Amritsar - Mumbai Central Special journey commencing o­n 23rd February, 2021 will be diverted via Amritsar - Tarn Taran - Beas instead of Amritsar - Jandiala - Beas. [1]
  • Due to Kisan agitation in Punjab, Train No:02904 Amritsar - Mumbai Central Special journey commencing o­n 23rd December, 2020 will be diverted via Amritsar - Tarn Taran - Beas instead of Amritsar - Jandiala - Beas. [2]
  • Due to Kisan agitation in Punjab, Train No:02904 Amritsar - Mumbai Central Special journey commencing o­n 22nd December, 2020 will be diverted via Amritsar - Tarn Taran - Beas instead of Amritsar - Jandiala - Beas. [3]
  • Train No:02904 Amritsar - Mumbai Central Special journey commencing o­n 21st December, 2020 will be diverted via Amritsar - Tarn Taran - Beas instead of Amritsar - Jandiala - Beas. [4]
  • Due to Kisan agitation in Punjab, Train No:02904 Amritsar - Mumbai Central Special journey commencing o­n 20th December, 2020 will be diverted via Amritsar - Tarn Taran - Beas instead of Amritsar - Jandiala - Beas. [5]
  • Due to Kisan agitation in Punjab, Train No:02904 Amritsar - Mumbai Central Special journey commencing o­n 17th December, 2020 will be diverted via Amritsar - Tarn Taran - Beas instead of Amritsar - Jandiala - Beas. [6]
  • Due to Kisan agitation in Punjab, Train No:02904 Amritsar - Mumbai Central Special journey commencing o­n 14th December, 2020 will be diverted via Amritsar - Tarn Taran - Beas instead of Amritsar - Jandiala - Beas. [7]
  • Due to Kisan agitation in Punjab, Train No:02904 Amritsar - Mumbai Central Special train, journey commenced o­n 11th December, 2020 will be diverted via Amritsar - Tarn Taran – Beas instead of Amritsar - Jandiala – Beas. [8]
  • Train No. 02904 Amritsar - Mumbai Central Special train, journey commenced o­n 6th December,2020 will be diverted via Amritsar - Tarn Taran – Beas instead of Amritsar - Jandiala – Beas. [9]
  • Due to Kisan agitation in Punjab, Train No. 02904 Amritsar-Mumbai Central Special train, journey commenced o­n 25.11.2020 will be diverted via Amritsar-Tarn Taran – Beas instead of Amritsar-Jandiala – Beas. [10]
  • Due to Kisan agitation in Punjab, Train No. 02904 Amritsar-Mumbai Central Special train, journey commenced o­n 24.11.2020 will be diverted via Amritsar-Tarn Taran, Beas instead of Amritsar-Jandiala- Beas [11]
  • Due to Kisan agitation in Punjab, Train No. 02904 Amritsar-Mumbai Central Special train, journey commencing o­n 14.11.2020 will short originate from Ambala Cant. Junction and will remain partially cancelled between Amritsar & Ambala Cantt. Junction [12]
  • Due to Gurjar agitation in Rajasthan, Train No. 02904 Amritsar-Mumbai Central Special train, journey commencing o­n 10.11.2020 & 11.11.2020 will short originate from Ambala Cant. Junction and will remain partially cancelled between Amritsar & Ambala Cantt. Junction This train will be diverted via Mathura Junction-Jhansi-Bina-Sant Hirdaram Nagar-Nagda [13]
  • Due to Gurjar agitation in Rajasthan, Train No: 02904 Amritsar-Mumbai Central Special train, journey commenced o­n 08.11.2020 will short originate from Ambala Cant. Junction and will remain partially cancelled between Amritsar and Ambala Cantt. Junction This train will be diverted via Mathura Junction-Bina-Sant Hirdaram Nagar-Nagda. [14]
  • Western Railway has decided to replace the conventional rake of Train No. 12904 Mumbai Central – Amritsar Golden Temple Mail with LHB rake, which is presently running as Train No 02903/02904 Special Train. [15]
  • Western Railway has decided to replace the conventional rake of Train No. 12903 Mumbai Central – Amritsar Golden Temple Mail with LHB rake, which is presently running as Train No 02903/02904 Special Train. [16]

References

  • Diversion of Train
  • Diversion of Special Train
  • Diversion of Trains
  • Diversion of Trains
  • Short termination of Trains
  • Diversion on due to Gurjar agitation
  • Partial cancellation from Nov 08, 2020 to Nov 15, 2020
  • Replacement of rakes