Given below is details about Train Number 63542, GOMOH ASANSOL MEMU running between Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction and Asansol Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.63542, Gomoh Asansol MEMU
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance55 miles / 88 km
Run Time 2 Hour(s)
Stops16
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Gomoh Asansol MEMU, Train number 63542. Timing of Gomoh Asansol MEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GMO Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Jharkhand Starts 07:20 NA Origin Daily
2. MRQ Matari Jharkhand 07:29 07:30 1min 10 Km Daily
3. NPJE Nichitpur Jharkhand 07:34 07:35 1min 15 Km Daily
4. TET Tetulmari Jharkhand 07:40 07:41 1min 21 Km Daily
5. BHN Bhuli Jharkhand 07:46 07:47 1min 26 Km Daily
6. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 07:55 07:57 2min 30 Km Daily
7. DOKM Dokra Halt Jharkhand 08:02 08:03 1min 35 Km Daily
8. PKA Pradhankhunta Junction Jharkhand 08:08 08:09 1min 39 Km Daily
9. CAM Chhota Ambana Jharkhand 08:16 08:17 1min 45 Km Daily
10. KAO Kalubathan Jharkhand 08:24 08:25 1min 55 Km Daily
11. TNW Thapar Nagar Jharkhand 08:31 08:32 1min 59 Km Daily
12. MMU Mugma Jharkhand 08:37 08:38 1min 64 Km Daily
13. KMME Kumardubi Jharkhand 08:42 08:43 1min 69 Km Daily
14. BRR Barakar West Bengal 08:46 08:47 1min 71 Km Daily
15. ULT Kulti West Bengal 08:50 08:51 1min 74 Km Daily
16. STN Sitarampur Junction West Bengal 09:03 09:04 1min 80 Km Daily
17. BCQ Barachak Junction West Bengal 09:10 09:11 1min 83 Km Daily
18. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 09:20 Ends 88 Km Daily

Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction to Asansol Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 63542, Gomoh Asansol MEMU. This train operates between Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction and Asansol Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Gomoh Asansol MEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction and Asansol Junction is 55 miles or 88 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction to Asansol Junction
Return Trains from Asansol Junction to Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction

Train No. 63542, Gomoh Asansol MEMU GMO to ASN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 63542, GOMOH ASANSOL MEMU. Details about the GOMOH ASANSOL MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.