Given below is details about Train Number 63544, GOMOH ASANSOL MEMU running between Dhanbad Junction and Asansol Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.63544, Gomoh Asansol MEMU
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance36 miles / 57 km
Run Time 1 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Dhanbad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Gomoh Asansol MEMU, Train number 63544. Timing of Gomoh Asansol MEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dhanbad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand Starts 21:45 NA Origin Daily
2. DOKM Dokra Halt Jharkhand 21:52 21:53 1min 5 Km Daily
3. PKA Pradhankhunta Junction Jharkhand 21:58 21:59 1min 10 Km Daily
4. CAM Chhota Ambana Jharkhand 22:05 22:06 1min 15 Km Daily
5. KAO Kalubathan Jharkhand 22:13 22:14 1min 25 Km Daily
6. TNW Thapar Nagar Jharkhand 22:18 22:19 1min 29 Km Daily
7. MMU Mugma Jharkhand 22:24 22:25 1min 34 Km Daily
8. KMME Kumardubi Jharkhand 22:29 22:30 1min 39 Km Daily
9. BRR Barakar West Bengal 22:34 22:35 1min 41 Km Daily
10. ULT Kulti West Bengal 22:39 22:40 1min 45 Km Daily
11. STN Sitarampur Junction West Bengal 22:49 22:50 1min 49 Km Daily
12. BCQ Barachak Junction West Bengal 22:55 22:56 1min 52 Km Daily
13. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 23:05 Ends 57 Km Daily

Dhanbad Junction to Asansol Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 63544, Gomoh Asansol MEMU. This train operates between Dhanbad Junction and Asansol Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Gomoh Asansol MEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dhanbad Junction and Asansol Junction is 36 miles or 57 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Dhanbad Junction to Asansol Junction
Return Trains from Asansol Junction to Dhanbad Junction

Train No. 63544, Gomoh Asansol MEMU DHN to ASN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 63544, GOMOH ASANSOL MEMU. Details about the GOMOH ASANSOL MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.